stop
OFFICIAL SITE OF
SEAWOLF ATHLETICS
All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM Event LOCATION TIME (ALASKA) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS Info
Thu, Feb 1 Men's Basketball Seattle Pacific * at Seattle, Wash. 6:00 PM 67 - 62(W)
Thu, Feb 1 Women's Basketball Montana State Billings * Alaska Airlines Center 7:00 PM 73 - 63(W)
Fri, Feb 2 Ice Hockey Minnesota State, Mankato * at Mankato, Minnesota 4:07 PM 1 - 7(L)
New Mexico Invitational
Sat, Feb 3 -
 Sun, Feb 04
Skiing Freestyle (5/5K) & Classical (7.5/7.5K) at Red River, N.M. (Enchanted Forest) TBA 6 of 9 teams
Sat, Feb 3 -
 Sun, Feb 04
Skiing Slaloms at Red River, N.M. TBA 6 of 9 teams
 
Sat, Feb 3 Ice Hockey Minnesota State, Mankato * at Mankato, Minnesota 4:07 PM 3 - 4(L)
SEAWOLF INVITATIONAL
Sat, Feb 3 Gymnastics Sacramento State & Air Force Alaska Airlines Center 6:00 PM 3rd of 3, 190.125
 
Sat, Feb 3 Men's Basketball Saint Martin's * at Lacey, Wash. 6:00 PM 67 - 79(L)
Thu, Feb 8 Women's Basketball Concordia University (Ore.) * at Portland, Ore. 4:15 PM 73 - 69(W) OT
Thu, Feb 8 Men's Basketball Northwest Nazarene * Alaska Airlines Center 7:00 PM 59 - 48(W)
INDOOR SEASON
Fri, Feb 9 Track & Field Husky Classic at Seattle, Washington All Day
Denver Invitational
Fri, Feb 9 -
 Sat, Feb 10
Skiing Slalom, GS at Loveland, Colo. TBA
 
Fri, Feb 9 Gymnastics Centenary (Louisiana) at Shreveport, Louisiana 3:00 PM W, 188.500-187.700
Fri, Feb 9 Ice Hockey Lake Superior State * Sullivan Arena 7:07 PM GCI Channel 907 2 - 3(L) OT
INDOOR SEASON
Sat, Feb 10 Track & Field Husky Classic at Seattle, Washington All Day Recap
Denver Invitational
Sat, Feb 10 -
 Sun, Feb 11
Skiing Classical (5/10K) & Freestyle (5/10K) at Mintern, Colo. TBA
 
Sat, Feb 10 Women's Basketball Western Oregon * at Monmouth, Ore. 4:15 PM 86 - 78(W)
Sat, Feb 10 Men's Basketball Central Washington * Alaska Airlines Center 7:00 PM 70 - 54(W)
Sat, Feb 10 Ice Hockey Lake Superior State * Sullivan Arena 7:07 PM GCI Channel 907 1 - 2(L)
INDOOR SEASON
Sun, Feb 11 Track & Field Washington Open at Seattle, Washington All Day Recap
 
Sun, Feb 11 Gymnastics Centenary (Louisiana) at Shreveport, Louisiana 11:00 AM W, 189.050-188.750
Thu, Feb 15 Men's Basketball Western Washington * at Bellingham, Wash. 6:30 PM 56 - 66(L)
Thu, Feb 15 Women's Basketball Seattle Pacific * Alaska Airlines Center 7:00 PM 73 - 47(W)
Thu, Feb 15 Ice Hockey Bowling Green * Sullivan Arena 7:07 PM GCI Channel 907 2 - 5(L)
INDOOR SEASON
Fri, Feb 16 Track & Field GNAC Championships at Nampa, Idaho All Day Recap
 
Fri, Feb 16 Ice Hockey Bowling Green * Sullivan Arena 7:07 PM GCI Channel 907 1 - 2(L)
INDOOR SEASON
Sat, Feb 17 Track & Field GNAC Championships at Nampa, Idaho All Day M: 2nd; W: 4th
 
Sat, Feb 17 Men's Basketball Simon Fraser * at Burnaby, British Columbia 6:30 PM 66 - 64(W)
Sat, Feb 17 Women's Basketball Saint Martin's * Alaska Airlines Center 7:00 PM 95 - 60(W)
Tue, Feb 20 Men's Basketball Alaska Fairbanks * at Fairbanks, Alaska 7:00 PM 44 - 43(W)
Thu, Feb 22 Women's Basketball Northwest Nazarene * at Nampa, Idaho 5:00 PM 78 - 104(L)
RMISA Championships
Fri, Feb 23 -
 Sun, Feb 25
Skiing Slalom, GS, Classical (5/10K), Freestyle (15/20K) at Steamboat Springs, Colo. TBA
 
Fri, Feb 23 Gymnastics Seattle Pacific (w/ Sacramento State) at Seattle, Washington 6:00 PM 3rd of 3, 191.950
Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
Fri, Feb 23 Ice Hockey Alaska Fairbanks * at Fairbanks, Alaska 7:07 PM 5 - 3(W)
INDOOR SEASON
Sat, Feb 24 Track & Field SPU Last Chance Meet at Seattle, Wash. All Day
 
Sat, Feb 24 Men's Basketball Montana State Billings * at Billings, Mont. 5:00 PM 59 - 52(W)
Sat, Feb 24 Women's Basketball Central Washington * at Ellensburg, Wash. 6:00 PM 84 - 72(W)
Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
Sat, Feb 24 Ice Hockey Alaska Fairbanks * at Fairbanks, Alaska 7:07 PM 3 - 2(W)
INDOOR SEASON
Sun, Feb 25 Track & Field BU Last Chance Meet at Boston, Mass. All Day
Great Northwest Athletic Conference Championships
Thu, Mar 1 Men's Basketball #6 Central Washington vs #3 Saint Martin's (quarterfinal #1) at Alaska Airlines Center 12:00 PM
Thu, Mar 1 Men's Basketball #4 Seattle Pacific vs #5 Alaska Anchorage (quarterfinal #2) Alaska Airlines Center 2:15 PM
Thu, Mar 1 Women's Basketball #5 Central Washington vs #4 MSU Billings (quarterfinal #1) at Alaska Airlines Center 5:15 PM
Thu, Mar 1 Women's Basketball #6 Simon Fraser vs #3 Seattle Pacific (quarterfinal #2) at Alaska Airlines Center 7:30 PM
Fri, Mar 2 Men's Basketball CWU/SMU winner vs #2 Western Washington (semi #1) at Alaska Airlines Center 12:00 PM
Fri, Mar 2 Men's Basketball UAA/SPU winner vs #1 Western Oregon (semi #2) at Alaska Airlines Center 2:15 PM
Fri, Mar 2 Women's Basketball CWU/MSUB winner vs #1 Northwest Nazarene (semi #1) at Alaska Airlines Center 5:15 PM
Fri, Mar 2 Women's Basketball SFU/SPU winner vs #2 Alaska Anchorage (semi #2) Alaska Airlines Center 7:30 PM
Sat, Mar 3 Men's Basketball GNAC Tournament championship game at Alaska Airlines Center 5:15 PM
Sat, Mar 3 Women's Basketball GNAC Tournament championship game at Alaska Airlines Center 7:30 PM
NCAA Championships
Wed, Mar 7 -
 Sat, Mar 10
Skiing Slalom, GS, Classical, Freestyle at Steamboat Springs, Colo. TBA
INDOOR SEASON
Fri, Mar 9 Track & Field NCAA Championships at Pittsburg, Kan. All Day
NCAA TOURNAMENT
Fri, Mar 9 -
 Mon, Mar 12
Women's Basketball NCAA Div. II West Regional Championships at TBD TBA
Fri, Mar 9 -
 Mon, Mar 12
Men's Basketball NCAA Div. II West Regional Championships at TBD TBA
 
Fri, Mar 9 Gymnastics Sacramento State (w/ Arizona State, UC Davis) at Sacramento, California 6:00 PM
INDOOR SEASON
Sat, Mar 10 Track & Field NCAA Championships at Pittsburg, Kan. All Day
OUTDOOR SEASON
Fri, Mar 16 Track & Field Sacramento State Invitational at Sacramento, California All Day
Sat, Mar 17 Track & Field Sacramento State Invitational at Sacramento, California All Day
NCAA TOURNAMENT
Mon, Mar 19 -
 Fri, Mar 23
Women's Basketball NCAA Div. II Elite Eight at Sioux Falls, S.D. TBA
Tue, Mar 20 -
 Sat, Mar 24
Men's Basketball NCAA Div. II Elite Eight at Sioux Falls, S.D. TBA
OUTDOOR SEASON
Sat, Mar 24 Track & Field Willamette Invitational at Salem, Oregon All Day
 
Sat, Mar 24 Gymnastics MPSF Championships at Colorado Springs, Colorado 4:00 PM
OUTDOOR SEASON
Fri, Mar 30 Track & Field Stanford Invitational at Stanford, California All Day
Fri, Mar 30 Track & Field San Francisco State Invitational at San Francisco, California All Day
Sat, Mar 31 Track & Field San Francisco State Invitational at San Francisco, California All Day
Sat, Mar 31 Track & Field Stanford Invitational at Stanford, California All Day
* Conference Games