stop
OFFICIAL SITE OF
SEAWOLF ATHLETICS
All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM Event LOCATION TIME (ALASKA) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS Info
Thu, Nov 2 Women's Basketball Johnson & Wales (North Carolina) at Charlotte, N.C. 3:00 PM 95 - 45(W)
Thu, Nov 2 Volleyball Western Washington * at Bellingham, Wash. 6:00 PM 1 - 3(L)
Fri, Nov 3 Ice Hockey Lake Superior State * at Sault Ste. Marie, Michigan 3:07 PM 2 - 3(L) OT
Fri, Nov 3 Men's Basketball UC Irvine at Irvine, Calif. 6:00 PM UCI, 73-66 (ex.)
Sat, Nov 4 Cross Country NCAA Div. II West Regional Championships at Monmouth, Ore. 9:00 AM M: 5th/27; W: 2nd/30
Sat, Nov 4 Ice Hockey Lake Superior State * at Sault Ste. Marie, Michigan 3:07 PM 4 - 1(W)
Sat, Nov 4 Volleyball Simon Fraser * at Burnaby, British Columbia 6:00 PM 0 - 3(L)
REGULAR SEASON
Sat, Nov 4 Men's Basketball Antelope Valley at Lancaster, Calif. 6:00 PM 70 - 69(W)
Exhibition
Sun, Nov 5 Women's Basketball Duke at Durham, N.C. 2:00 PM L, 56-87
 
Thu, Nov 9 Volleyball Western Oregon * Alaska Airlines Center 7:00 PM 3 - 0(W)
Wildcat Crossover Tournament
Fri, Nov 10 Women's Basketball Hawaii Pacific at Ellensburg, Wash. 11:30 AM 82 - 74(W)
 
Fri, Nov 10 Ice Hockey Alabama-Huntsville * at Huntsville, Alabama 3:07 PM 1 - 5(L)
Alaska/Hawaii Challenge
Fri, Nov 10 Men's Basketball Chaminade vs Alaska Fairbanks at Alaska Airlines Center 5:30 PM CU, 71-58
Fri, Nov 10 Men's Basketball Hawaii Pacific Alaska Airlines Center 8:00 PM 51 - 65(L)
Wildcat Crossover Tournament
Sat, Nov 11 Women's Basketball Cal State L.A. at Ellensburg, Wash. 12:00 PM 77 - 50(W)
 
Sat, Nov 11 Volleyball Concordia University (Ore.) * Alaska Airlines Center 1:30 PM 3 - 0(W)
Sat, Nov 11 Ice Hockey Alabama-Huntsville * at Huntsville, Alabama 3:07 PM 3 - 3(T)(SOW)
Alaska/Hawaii Challenge
Sat, Nov 11 Men's Basketball Hawaii Pacific vs Alaska Fairbanks at Alaska Airlines Center 5:30 PM UAF, 97-90
Sat, Nov 11 Men's Basketball Chaminade University Alaska Airlines Center 8:00 PM 65 - 71(L)
 
Tue, Nov 14 Volleyball Alaska Fairbanks * Alaska Airlines Center 7:00 PM 3 - 1(W)
Thu, Nov 16 Volleyball Montana State Billings * Alaska Airlines Center 7:00 PM 1 - 3(L)
Seawolf Hoops Classic
Fri, Nov 17 Women's Basketball Western State vs Alaska Fairbanks at Alaska Airlines Center 3:00 PM WSC, 49-41
Fri, Nov 17 Women's Basketball Holy Names University Alaska Airlines Center 5:15 PM 92 - 49(W)
 
Fri, Nov 17 Ice Hockey Michigan Tech * Sullivan Arena 7:07 PM GCI Channel 907 1 - 1(T)(SOW)
Fri, Nov 17 Men's Basketball Holy Names University Alaska Airlines Center 7:30 PM 63 - 55(W)
Alaska Nordic Cup
Sat, Nov 18 -
 Sun, Nov 19
Skiing Alaska Fairbanks - Classic (M 10K, W 7.5K & Relay) Palmer (Gov't Peak Trails) All Day
 
Sat, Nov 18 Cross Country NCAA Championships at Evansville, Ind. 5:30 AM W: 5th/32
Seawolf Hoops Classic
Sat, Nov 18 Women's Basketball Holy Names vs Alaska Fairbanks at Alaska Airlines Center 3:00 PM UAF, 73-29
Sat, Nov 18 Women's Basketball Western State Alaska Airlines Center 5:15 PM 82 - 54(W)
 
Sat, Nov 18 Ice Hockey Michigan Tech * Sullivan Arena 7:07 PM GCI Channel 907 3 - 3(T)(2OTW)
Sat, Nov 18 Men's Basketball Holy Names University Alaska Airlines Center 7:30 PM 80 - 74(W)
GCI Great Alaska Shootout
Tue, Nov 21 Women's Basketball Binghamton vs Tulsa at Alaska Airlines Center 5:30 PM Tulsa, 60-55
Tue, Nov 21 Women's Basketball Maryland Eastern Shore Alaska Airlines Center 8:00 PM 69 - 59(W)
Wed, Nov 22 Men's Basketball Cal Poly vs College of Charleston at Alaska Airlines Center 12:00 PM CP, 73-68
Wed, Nov 22 Men's Basketball Central Michigan vs Sam Houston State at Alaska Airlines Center 2:30 PM CMU, 71-60
Wed, Nov 22 Men's Basketball Idaho vs Santa Clara at Alaska Airlines Center 5:30 PM Idaho, 69-59
Wed, Nov 22 Men's Basketball CSU Bakersfield Alaska Airlines Center 8:00 PM 39 - 59(L)
Thu, Nov 23 Women's Basketball Binghamton vs Maryland Eastern Shore (3rd pl.) at Alaska Airlines Center 12:00 PM BU, 68-51
Thu, Nov 23 Women's Basketball Tulsa Alaska Airlines Center 2:30 PM W, 59-53 (ex.)
Thu, Nov 23 Men's Basketball College of Charleston vs Sam Houston State at Alaska Airlines Center 5:30 PM CofC, 59-49
Thu, Nov 23 Men's Basketball Santa Clara Alaska Airlines Center 8:00 PM 78 - 73(W) OT
Fri, Nov 24 Men's Basketball Cal Poly vs Central Michigan at Alaska Airlines Center 5:30 PM Channel 907 (AK)
Fri, Nov 24 Men's Basketball Idaho vs CSU Bakersfield at Alaska Airlines Center 8:00 PM Channel 907 (AK)
Sat, Nov 25 Men's Basketball Sam Houston State vs Santa Clara (7th place) at Alaska Airlines Center 12:00 PM Channel 907 (AK)
Sat, Nov 25 Men's Basketball College of Charleston Alaska Airlines Center 2:30 PM Channel 907 (AK)
Sat, Nov 25 Men's Basketball 3rd/5th-place game at Alaska Airlines Center 5:30 PM Channel 907 (AK)
Sat, Nov 25 Men's Basketball Championship game at Alaska Airlines Center 8:00 PM Channel 907 (AK)
 
Tue, Nov 28 Men's Basketball Alaska Fairbanks * Alaska Airlines Center 7:00 PM
NCAA DIV. II WEST REGION CHAMPIONSHIPS
Thu, Nov 30 Volleyball Western Washington at Riverside, Calif. 1:30 PM
 
Thu, Nov 30 Women's Basketball Central Washington * Alaska Airlines Center 5:15 PM
Thu, Nov 30 Men's Basketball Montana State Billings * Alaska Airlines Center 7:30 PM
Fri, Dec 1 Ice Hockey Ferris State * at Big Rapids, Michigan 3:07 PM
Sat, Dec 2 Ice Hockey Ferris State * at Big Rapids, Michigan 3:07 PM
Sat, Dec 2 Women's Basketball Northwest Nazarene * Alaska Airlines Center 7:00 PM
Tue, Dec 5 Men's Basketball Cal Miramar Alaska Airlines Center 7:00 PM
Wed, Dec 6 Men's Basketball Cal Miramar Alaska Airlines Center 7:00 PM
Thu, Dec 7 -
 Sat, Dec 09
Volleyball NCAA Elite Eight Championships at Pensacola, Fla. TBA
Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
Fri, Dec 8 Ice Hockey Alaska Fairbanks * Sullivan Arena 7:07 PM GCI Channel 907
 
Sat, Dec 9 Gymnastics Green & Gold intrasquad (ex.) Alaska Airlines Center 2:00 PM
Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
Sat, Dec 9 Ice Hockey Alaska Fairbanks * Sullivan Arena 7:07 PM GCI Channel 907
 
Sat, Dec 9 Women's Basketball Alaska Fairbanks * at Fairbanks, Alaska 7:30 PM
Fri, Dec 15 Ice Hockey Bemidji State * at Bemidji, Minnesota 4:07 PM
Sat, Dec 16 Ice Hockey Bemidji State * at Bemidji, Minnesota 4:07 PM
Sat, Dec 16 Women's Basketball Notre Dame de Namur at Belmont, Calif. 4:30 PM
Sun, Dec 17 Men's Basketball Western Oregon * at Monmouth, Ore. 4:00 PM
Tue, Dec 19 Men's Basketball Concordia University (Ore.) * at Portland, Ore. 2:00 PM
Tue, Dec 19 Women's Basketball Sonoma State at Rohnert Park, Calif. 5:00 PM
Fri, Dec 29 Women's Basketball Simon Fraser * at Burnaby, British Columbia 6:00 PM
Sun, Dec 31 Women's Basketball Western Washington * at Bellingham, Wash. 3:00 PM Channel 907
* Conference Games