stop
OFFICIAL SITE OF
SEAWOLF ATHLETICS
All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM Event LOCATION TIME (ALASKA) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS Info
US Cross Country Nationals
Tue, Jan 2 -
 Thu, Jan 04
Skiing Freestyle (10/15K), Sprint FS Anchorage (Kincaid Park) All Day
 
Thu, Jan 4 Men's Basketball Saint Martin's * Alaska Airlines Center 7:00 PM Channel 907
Fri, Jan 5 Ice Hockey Minnesota State, Mankato * Sullivan Arena 7:07 PM
Montana State Invitational
Sat, Jan 6 -
 Mon, Jan 08
Skiing Slalom, GS at Big Sky, Mont. TBA
 
Sat, Jan 6 Women's Basketball Montana State Billings * at Billings, Mont. 5:00 PM
Sat, Jan 6 Men's Basketball Seattle Pacific * Alaska Airlines Center 7:00 PM Channel 907
Sat, Jan 6 Ice Hockey Minnesota State, Mankato * Sullivan Arena 7:07 PM GCI Channel 907
Utah Invitational
Thu, Jan 11 Skiing Women's GS at Huntsville, Utah TBA
 
Thu, Jan 11 Men's Basketball Central Washington * at Ellensburg, Wash. 6:00 PM
Thu, Jan 11 Women's Basketball Western Oregon * Alaska Airlines Center 7:00 PM Channel 907
INDOOR SEASON
Fri, Jan 12 -
 Sat, Jan 13
Track & Field Ed Jacoby Invitational & Multis at Nampa, Idaho TBA
Utah Invitational
Fri, Jan 12 Skiing Men's GS at Huntsville, Utah TBA
 
Fri, Jan 12 Gymnastics Cortland Alaska Airlines Center 7:00 PM
Fri, Jan 12 Ice Hockey Alabama-Huntsville * Sullivan Arena 7:07 PM GCI Channel 907
INDOOR SEASON
Sat, Jan 13 Track & Field Washington Preview at Seattle, Washington TBA
Utah Invitational
Sat, Jan 13 Skiing Men's & Women's Slaloms at Huntsville, Utah TBA
Montana State Invitational
Sat, Jan 13 -
 Sun, Jan 14
Skiing Freestyle (5/10K) & Classical (15/20K) at West Yellowstone, Mont.' TBA
 
Sat, Jan 13 Women's Basketball Concordia University (Ore.) * Alaska Airlines Center 1:00 PM Channel 907
Sat, Jan 13 Men's Basketball Northwest Nazarene * at Nampa, Idaho 5:00 PM
Sat, Jan 13 Ice Hockey Alabama-Huntsville * Sullivan Arena 7:07 PM GCI Channel 907
Sun, Jan 14 Gymnastics Cortland Alaska Airlines Center 2:00 PM
Thu, Jan 18 Women's Basketball Saint Martin's * at Lacey, Wash. 6:00 PM
Thu, Jan 18 Men's Basketball Simon Fraser * Alaska Airlines Center 7:00 PM Channel 907
Fri, Jan 19 Gymnastics Lindenwood at St. Charles, Missouri TBA
Utah Invitational
Fri, Jan 19 Skiing Classical (5/10K) at Soldier Hollow, Utah TBA
 
Fri, Jan 19 Ice Hockey Bowling Green * at Bowling Green, Ohio 3:07 PM
Utah Invitational
Sat, Jan 20 Skiing Freestyle (15/20K) at Soldier Hollow, Utah TBA
 
Sat, Jan 20 Ice Hockey Bowling Green * at Bowling Green, Ohio 3:07 PM
Sat, Jan 20 Women's Basketball Seattle Pacific * at Seattle, Wash. 6:00 PM
Sat, Jan 20 Men's Basketball Western Washington * Alaska Airlines Center 7:00 PM Channel 907
Sun, Jan 21 Gymnastics Illinois State at Normal, Illinois TBA
Thu, Jan 25 Men's Basketball Concordia University (Ore.) * Alaska Airlines Center 5:15 PM Channel 907
Thu, Jan 25 Women's Basketball Western Washington * Alaska Airlines Center 7:30 PM Channel 907
INDOOR SEASON
Fri, Jan 26 -
 Sat, Jan 27
Track & Field Husky Invitational at Seattle, Washington TBA
 
Fri, Jan 26 Ice Hockey Northern Michigan * Sullivan Arena 7:07 PM GCI Channel 907
Sat, Jan 27 Men's Basketball Western Oregon * Alaska Airlines Center 5:15 PM Channel 907
Sat, Jan 27 Ice Hockey Northern Michigan * Sullivan Arena 7:07 PM GCI Channel 907
Sat, Jan 27 Women's Basketball Simon Fraser * Alaska Airlines Center 7:30 PM Channel 907
Tue, Jan 30 Women's Basketball Alaska Fairbanks * Alaska Airlines Center 7:00 PM Channel 907
Thu, Feb 1 Men's Basketball Seattle Pacific * at Seattle, Wash. 6:00 PM
Thu, Feb 1 Women's Basketball Montana State Billings * Alaska Airlines Center 7:00 PM Channel 907
Fri, Feb 2 Ice Hockey Minnesota State, Mankato * at Mankato, Minnesota 4:07 PM
New Mexico Invitational
Sat, Feb 3 -
 Sun, Feb 04
Skiing Freestyle (5/5K) & Classical (7.5/7.5K) at Red River, N.M. (Enchanted Forest) TBA
Sat, Feb 3 -
 Sun, Feb 04
Skiing Slaloms at Red River, N.M. TBA
 
Sat, Feb 3 Ice Hockey Minnesota State, Mankato * at Mankato, Minnesota 4:07 PM
SEAWOLF INVITATIONAL
Sat, Feb 3 Gymnastics Sacramento State & Air Force Alaska Airlines Center 6:00 PM
 
Sat, Feb 3 Men's Basketball Saint Martin's * at Lacey, Wash. 6:00 PM
Thu, Feb 8 Women's Basketball Concordia University (Ore.) * at Portland, Ore. 4:15 PM
Thu, Feb 8 Men's Basketball Northwest Nazarene * Alaska Airlines Center 7:00 PM Channel 907
INDOOR SEASON
Fri, Feb 9 -
 Sat, Feb 10
Track & Field Husky Classic at Seattle, Washington TBA
Denver Invitational
Fri, Feb 9 -
 Sat, Feb 10
Skiing Slalom, GS at Loveland, Colo. TBA
 
Fri, Feb 9 Gymnastics Centenary (Louisiana) at Shreveport, Louisiana 4:00 PM
Fri, Feb 9 Ice Hockey Lake Superior State * Sullivan Arena 7:07 PM GCI Channel 907
Denver Invitational
Sat, Feb 10 -
 Sun, Feb 11
Skiing Classical (5/10K) & Freestyle (5/10K) at Mintern, Colo. TBA
 
Sat, Feb 10 Women's Basketball Western Oregon * at Monmouth, Ore. 4:15 PM
Sat, Feb 10 Men's Basketball Central Washington * Alaska Airlines Center 7:00 PM Channel 907
Sat, Feb 10 Ice Hockey Lake Superior State * Sullivan Arena 7:07 PM GCI Channel 907
INDOOR SEASON
Sun, Feb 11 Track & Field Washington Open at Seattle, Washington TBA
 
Sun, Feb 11 Gymnastics Centenary (Louisiana) at Shreveport, Louisiana 11:00 AM
Thu, Feb 15 Men's Basketball Western Washington * at Bellingham, Wash. 6:30 PM
Thu, Feb 15 Women's Basketball Seattle Pacific * Alaska Airlines Center 7:00 PM Channel 907
Thu, Feb 15 Ice Hockey Bowling Green * Sullivan Arena 7:07 PM GCI Channel 907
INDOOR SEASON
Fri, Feb 16 -
 Sat, Feb 17
Track & Field GNAC Championships at Nampa, Idaho TBA
 
Fri, Feb 16 Ice Hockey Bowling Green * Sullivan Arena 7:07 PM GCI Channel 907
Sat, Feb 17 Men's Basketball Simon Fraser * at Burnaby, British Columbia 6:30 PM
Sat, Feb 17 Women's Basketball Saint Martin's * Alaska Airlines Center 7:00 PM Channel 907
Tue, Feb 20 Men's Basketball Alaska Fairbanks * at Fairbanks, Alaska 7:00 PM
Thu, Feb 22 Women's Basketball Northwest Nazarene * at Nampa, Idaho 5:00 PM
RMISA Championships
Fri, Feb 23 -
 Sun, Feb 25
Skiing Slalom, GS, Classical (5/10K), Freestyle (15/20K) at Steamboat Springs, Colo. TBA
 
Fri, Feb 23 Gymnastics Seattle Pacific (w/ Sacramento State) at Seattle, Washington 6:00 PM
Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
Fri, Feb 23 Ice Hockey Alaska Fairbanks * at Fairbanks, Alaska 7:07 PM
 
Sat, Feb 24 Men's Basketball Montana State Billings * at Billings, Mont. 5:00 PM
Sat, Feb 24 Women's Basketball Central Washington * at Ellensburg, Wash. 6:00 PM
Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
Sat, Feb 24 Ice Hockey Alaska Fairbanks * at Fairbanks, Alaska 7:07 PM
* Conference Games