All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (ALASKA) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Fri, Nov 4 Volleyball Concordia, Ore. * at Portland, Ore. 6:00 PM
Fri, Nov 4 Men's Basketball PORTLAND BIBLE ALASKA AIRLINES CENTER 7:00 PM GCI 1 & 907
Fri, Nov 4 Ice Hockey ALABAMA HUNTSVILLE * SULLIVAN ARENA 7:07 PM GCI Ch. 907
Sat, Nov 5 Cross Country NCAA West Region Championships at Billings, Mont. 8:00 AM
Sat, Nov 5 Men's Basketball PORTLAND BIBLE ALASKA AIRLINES CENTER 2:00 PM GCI 1 & 907
Sat, Nov 5 Volleyball Western Oregon * at Monmouth, Ore. 6:00 PM
Sat, Nov 5 Ice Hockey ALABAMA HUNTSVILLE * SULLIVAN ARENA 7:07 PM GCI Ch. 907
Sun, Nov 6 Women's Basketball Washington State (ex.) at Pullman, Wash. 1:00 PM
Thu, Nov 10 Volleyball NORTHWEST NAZARENE * ALASKA AIRLINES CENTER 8:00 PM GCI 1 & 907
Fri, Nov 11 Ice Hockey Penn State at University Park, Pa. 3:07 PM
Fri, Nov 11 Men's Basketball Chaminade at Honolulu, Hawaii 6:30 PM
Fri, Nov 11 Women's Basketball CAL STATE LOS ANGELES ALASKA AIRLINES CENTER (Aux. Gym) 7:00 PM
Sat, Nov 12 Ice Hockey Penn State at University Park, Pa. 3:07 PM
Sat, Nov 12 Women's Basketball ACADEMY OF ART ALASKA AIRLINES CENTER (Aux. Gym) 5:00 PM
Sat, Nov 12 Volleyball CENTRAL WASHINGTON * ALASKA AIRLINES CENTER 8:00 PM GCI 1 & 907
Sat, Nov 12 Men's Basketball Hawaii Pacific at Honolulu, Hawaii 8:30 PM
Thu, Nov 17 Volleyball Seattle Pacific * at Seattle, Wash. 6:00 PM
Thu, Nov 17 Women's Basketball POST ALASKA AIRLINES CENTER 7:00 PM GCI 1 & 907
Seawolf Jamboree
Fri, Nov 18 Men's Basketball Cal State Los Angeles vs Alaska Fairbanks at Alaska Airlines Center 4:00 PM
Fri, Nov 18 Men's Basketball BYU-HAWAII ALASKA AIRLINES CENTER 6:00 PM GCI 1 & 907
 
Fri, Nov 18 Ice Hockey MICHIGAN TECH * SULLIVAN ARENA 7:07 PM GCI Ch. 907
Fri, Nov 18 Women's Basketball POST ALASKA AIRLINES CENTER 8:00 PM GCI 1 & 907
Alaska Nordic Cup
Sat, Nov 19 Skiing Alaska Fairbanks at Fairbanks, Alaska All Day
 
Sat, Nov 19 Cross Country NCAA Div. II Championships at Saint Leo, Fla. 6:00 AM
Seawolf Jamboree
Sat, Nov 19 Men's Basketball BYU-Hawaii vs Alaska Fairbanks at Alaska Airlines Center 2:00 PM
Sat, Nov 19 Men's Basketball CAL STATE LOS ANGELES ALASKA AIRLINES CENTER 4:00 PM GCI 1 & 907
 
Sat, Nov 19 Volleyball Saint Martin's * at Lacey, Wash. 6:00 PM
Sat, Nov 19 Ice Hockey MICHIGAN TECH * SULLIVAN ARENA 7:07 PM GCI Ch. 907
Alaska Nordic Cup
Sun, Nov 20 Skiing Alaska Fairbanks at Fairbanks, Alaska All Day
GCI Great Alaska Shootout
Tue, Nov 22 Women's Basketball Missouri State vs Southern California at Alaska Airlines Center 5:30 PM GCI
Tue, Nov 22 Women's Basketball PORTLAND ALASKA AIRLINES CENTER 7:30 PM GCI
Wed, Nov 23 Women's Basketball MSU/USC loser vs UP/UAA loser (3rd place) at Alaska Airlines Center 2:00 PM GCI
Wed, Nov 23 Women's Basketball MSU/USC winner vs UP/UAA winner (championship) at Alaska Airlines Center 4:30 PM GCI
Wed, Nov 23 Men's Basketball BUFFALO ALASKA AIRLINES CENTER 7:00 PM CBSSN
Wed, Nov 23 Men's Basketball Oakland vs Nevada at Alaska Airlines Center 9:30 PM CBSSN
Thu, Nov 24 Men's Basketball Drake vs Iona at Alaska Airlines Center 5:30 PM CBSSN
Thu, Nov 24 Men's Basketball UC Davis vs Weber State at Alaska Airlines Center 8:00 PM CBSSN
Fri, Nov 25 Men's Basketball Buffalo/UAA loser vs Oakland/Nevada loser at Alaska Airlines Center 12:00 PM GCI
Fri, Nov 25 Men's Basketball Drake/Iona loser vs UCD/Weber loser at Alaska Airlines Center 2:00 PM GCI
 
Fri, Nov 25 Ice Hockey Bowling Green * at Bowling Green, Ohio 3:07 PM
GCI Great Alaska Shootout
Fri, Nov 25 Men's Basketball Buffalo/UAA winner vs Oakland/Nevada winner at Alaska Airlines Center 5:30 PM CBSSN
Fri, Nov 25 Men's Basketball Drake/Iona winner vs UCD/Weber winner at Alaska Airlines Center 8:00 PM CBSSN
Sat, Nov 26 Men's Basketball 7th/8th-place game at Alaska Airlines Center 12:00 PM GCI
Sat, Nov 26 Men's Basketball 4th/6th-place game at Alaska Airlines Center 2:00 PM GCI
 
Sat, Nov 26 Ice Hockey Bowling Green * at Bowling Green, Ohio 3:07 PM
GCI Great Alaska Shootout
Sat, Nov 26 Men's Basketball 3rd/5th-place game at Alaska Airlines Center 5:30 PM GCI
Sat, Nov 26 Men's Basketball Championship game at Alaska Airlines Center 8:30 PM CBSSN
 
Thu, Dec 1 -
 Sat, Dec 03
Volleyball NCAA Div. II West Regional Championships at TBD TBA
Thu, Dec 1 Men's Basketball Central Washington * at Ellensburg, Wash. 6:00 PM
Thu, Dec 1 Women's Basketball SIMON FRASER * ALASKA AIRLINES CENTER 7:00 PM GCI 1 & 907
Fri, Dec 2 Gymnastics GREEN & GOLD INTRASQUAD (ex.) ALASKA AIRLINES CENTER 7:00 PM
Fri, Dec 2 Ice Hockey NORTHERN MICHIGAN * SULLIVAN ARENA 7:07 PM GCI Ch. 907
Sat, Dec 3 Women's Basketball WESTERN WASHINGTON * ALASKA AIRLINES CENTER 2:00 PM GCI 1 & 907
Sat, Dec 3 Men's Basketball Northwest Nazarene * at Nampa, Idaho 5:00 PM
Sat, Dec 3 Ice Hockey NORTHERN MICHIGAN * SULLIVAN ARENA 7:07 PM GCI Ch. 907
Thu, Dec 8 -
 Sat, Dec 10
Volleyball NCAA Div. II Elite Eight at Sioux Falls, S.D. TBA
ALASKA AIRLINES GOVERNOR'S CUP
Fri, Dec 9 Ice Hockey Alaska Fairbanks * at Fairbanks, Alaska 7:07 PM
 
Sat, Dec 10 Women's Basketball Alaska Fairbanks * at Fairbanks, Alaska 2:00 PM
ALASKA AIRLINES GOVERNOR'S CUP
Sat, Dec 10 Ice Hockey Alaska Fairbanks * at Fairbanks, Alaska 7:07 PM
 
Tue, Dec 13 Women's Basketball BYU-Hawaii at Laie, Hawaii 8:00 PM
Wed, Dec 14 Women's Basketball Chaminade at Honolulu, Hawaii TBA
Sat, Dec 17 Men's Basketball TRINITY WESTERN ALASKA AIRLINES CENTER 2:00 PM GCI 1 & 907
Sat, Dec 17 Women's Basketball Hawaii-Hilo at Hilo, Hawaii 5:00 PM
Sun, Dec 18 Men's Basketball TRINITY WESTERN ALASKA AIRLINES CENTER 7:30 PM GCI 1 & 907
Thu, Dec 29 Men's Basketball SEATTLE PACIFIC * ALASKA AIRLINES CENTER 7:00 PM GCI 1 & 907
Fri, Dec 30 Ice Hockey BEMIDJI STATE * SULLIVAN ARENA 1:37 PM GCI Ch. 907
Sat, Dec 31 Ice Hockey BEMIDJI STATE * SULLIVAN ARENA 1:37 PM GCI Ch. 907
Sat, Dec 31 Women's Basketball Montana State Billings * at Billings, Mont. 3:00 PM
Sat, Dec 31 Men's Basketball SAINT MARTIN'S * ALASKA AIRLINES CENTER 5:00 PM GCI 1 & 907
* Conference Games

Wells Fargo
Alaska Air
Ford ad slider 2016
GCI
KTVA ad slider
Kendall