All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (ALASKA) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Thu, Oct 1 Volleyball SEATTLE PACIFIC * ALASKA AIRLINES CENTER 7:00 PM
EXHIBITION
Fri, Oct 2 Ice Hockey Mt. Royal at Soldotna, Alaska 7:00 PM
 
Sat, Oct 3 Volleyball SAINT MARTIN'S * ALASKA AIRLINES CENTER 7:00 PM
Thu, Oct 8 Volleyball Northwest Nazarene * at Nampa, ID 5:00 PM
KENDALL HOCKEY CLASSIC
Fri, Oct 9 Ice Hockey UAF vs. St. Cloud State at Sullivan Arena 5:00 PM
Fri, Oct 9 Ice Hockey ARIZONA STATE Sullivan Arena 8:00 PM
 
Sat, Oct 10 Cross Country Western Washington Classic Invitational at Bellingham, Wash. TBA
KENDALL HOCKEY CLASSIC
Sat, Oct 10 Ice Hockey UAF vs. Arizona State at Sullivan Arena 4:00 PM
 
Sat, Oct 10 Volleyball Central Washington * at Ellensburg, WA 6:00 PM
KENDALL HOCKEY CLASSIC
Sat, Oct 10 Ice Hockey ST. CLOUD STATE Sullivan Arena 7:00 PM
 
Thu, Oct 15 Volleyball WESTERN WASHINGTON * ALASKA AIRLINES CENTER 7:00 PM
BRICE ALASKA GOAL RUSH
Fri, Oct 16 Ice Hockey RPI at Fairbanks, Alaska 5:07 PM
Sat, Oct 17 Ice Hockey American International at Fairbanks, Alaska 4:07 PM
 
Sat, Oct 17 Volleyball SIMON FRASER * ALASKA AIRLINES CENTER 7:00 PM
Tue, Oct 20 Volleyball ALASKA FAIRBANKS * ALASKA AIRLINES CENTER 7:00 PM
Fri, Oct 23 Ice Hockey Alabama Huntsville * at Huntsville, Ala. 4:07 PM
Sat, Oct 24 Cross Country GNAC Championships at Bellingham, Wash. TBA
Sat, Oct 24 Ice Hockey Alabama Huntsville * at Huntsville, Ala. 4:07 PM
Sat, Oct 24 Volleyball Montana State Billings * at Billings, MT 5:00 PM
CAA D2 Tip-Off Classic
Fri, Oct 30 -
 Sun, Nov 01
Men's Basketball TBA at Anaheim, CA TBA
CCA D2 Tip-Off Classic
Fri, Oct 30 Women's Basketball William Jewell at Anaheim, CA 3:00 PM
 
Fri, Oct 30 Volleyball Saint Martin's * at Lacey, WA 6:00 PM
CCA D2 Tip-Off Classic
Sat, Oct 31 Women's Basketball Cal State Dominguez Hills at Anaheim, CA 12:30 PM
 
Sat, Oct 31 Ice Hockey BOWLING GREEN * Sullivan Arena 2:07 PM
Sat, Oct 31 Volleyball Seattle Pacific * at Seattle, WA 6:00 PM
Sun, Nov 1 Ice Hockey BOWLING GREEN * Sullivan Arena 2:07 PM
CCA D2 Tip-Off Classic
Sun, Nov 1 Women's Basketball Academy of Art at Carson, CA 5:15 PM
 
Thu, Nov 5 Women's Basketball NEW HOPE CHRISTIAN ALASKA AIRLINES CENTER 4:00 PM
Thu, Nov 5 Volleyball CENTRAL WASHINGTON * ALASKA AIRLINES CENTER 7:00 PM
Fri, Nov 6 Women's Basketball NEW HOPE CHRISTIAN ALASKA AIRLINES CENTER 5:15 PM
Fri, Nov 6 Men's Basketball LINCOLN CHRISTIAN ALASKA AIRLINES CENTER 7:30 PM
Sat, Nov 7 Cross Country NCAA West Regional Championships at Monmouth, Ore. TBA
Sat, Nov 7 Men's Basketball LINCOLN CHRISTIAN ALASKA AIRLINES CENTER 4:00 PM
Sat, Nov 7 Volleyball NORTHWEST NAZARENE * ALASKA AIRLINES CENTER 7:00 PM
Mon, Nov 9 Women's Basketball UNLV (ex.) at Las Vegas, NV TBA
Alaska/Hawaii Challenge
Fri, Nov 13 Men's Basketball Chaminade at Fairbanks, AK 3:00 PM
 
Fri, Nov 13 Volleyball Simon Fraser * at Burnaby, BC 6:00 PM
Fri, Nov 13 Women's Basketball DIXIE STATE ALASKA AIRLINES CENTER 7:00 PM
Fri, Nov 13 Ice Hockey FERRIS STATE * Sullivan Arena 7:07 PM
Sat, Nov 14 Women's Basketball CAL STATE STANISLAUS ALASKA AIRLINES CENTER 5:00 PM
Alaska/Hawaii Challenge
Sat, Nov 14 Men's Basketball Hawaii Pacific at Fairbanks, AK 5:15 PM
 
Sat, Nov 14 Volleyball Western Washington * at Bellingham, WA 6:00 PM
Sat, Nov 14 Ice Hockey FERRIS STATE * Sullivan Arena 7:07 PM
Tue, Nov 17 Women's Basketball Hawaii Pacific at Honolulu, HI TBA
Thu, Nov 19 Women's Basketball Hawaii-Hilo at Hilo, HI TBA
Thu, Nov 19 Volleyball CONCORDIA * ALASKA AIRLINES CENTER 7:00 PM
Fri, Nov 20 Women's Basketball Hawaii-Hilo at Hilo, HI TBA
ALASKA NORDIC CUP
Fri, Nov 20 Skiing ALASKA FAIRBANKS Anchorage, Alaska TBA
Seawolf Jamboree
Fri, Nov 20 Men's Basketball Cal State Dominguez Hills vs Alaska Fairbanks at Alaska Airlines Center 5:00 PM
Fri, Nov 20 Men's Basketball LIFE PACIFIC ALASKA AIRLINES CENTER 7:00 PM
 
Fri, Nov 20 Ice Hockey PENN STATE Sullivan Arena 7:07 PM
ALASKA NORDIC CUP
Sat, Nov 21 Skiing ALASKA FAIRBANKS Anchorage, Alaska TBA
 
Sat, Nov 21 Cross Country NCAA Championships at Joplin, Missouri TBA
Seawolf Jamboree
Sat, Nov 21 Men's Basketball Life Pacific vs Alaska Fairbanks at Alaska Airlines Center 1:00 PM
Sat, Nov 21 Men's Basketball CAL STATE DOMINGUEZ HILLS ALASKA AIRLINES CENTER 3:00 PM
 
Sat, Nov 21 Volleyball WESTERN OREGON * ALASKA AIRLINES CENTER 7:00 PM
Sat, Nov 21 Ice Hockey PENN STATE Sullivan Arena 7:07 PM
GCI Great Alaska Shootout
Tue, Nov 24 -
 Wed, Nov 25
Women's Basketball Pepperdine, George Mason or Western Kentucky ALASKA AIRLINES CENTER TBA
Wed, Nov 25 -
 Sat, Nov 28
Men's Basketball TBA Alaska Airlines Center TBA
 
Fri, Nov 27 Ice Hockey Minnesota State * at Mankato, Minn. 4:07 PM
Sat, Nov 28 Ice Hockey Minnesota State * at Mankato, Minn. 4:07 PM
* Conference Games

Wells Fargo
Alaska Air
KTVA ad slider
GCI
Kendall