stop
OFFICIAL SITE OF
SEAWOLF ATHLETICS
All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM Event LOCATION TIME (ALASKA) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS Info
Point Loma Invitational
Fri, Sep 1 Volleyball UC San Diego at San Diego, Calif. 7:30 AM
Fri, Sep 1 Volleyball Point Loma Nazarene University at San Diego, Calif. 2:30 PM
Sat, Sep 2 Volleyball Cal State L.A. at San Diego, Calif. 7:30 AM
 
Sat, Sep 2 Cross Country USF Invitational at San Francisco, California 9:00 AM
Point Loma Invitational
Sat, Sep 2 Volleyball Azusa Pacific at San Diego, Calif. 12:00 PM
West Region Showcase, presented by Hilton Garden Inn
Thu, Sep 7 Volleyball Cal Baptist vs Western Washington at Alaska Airlines Center 3:00 PM
Thu, Sep 7 Volleyball Concordia-Irvine vs Cal St. San Bernardino at Alaska Airlines Center 5:30 PM
Thu, Sep 7 Volleyball Chico State Alaska Airlines Center 8:00 PM
Fri, Sep 8 Volleyball Cal St. San Bernardino vs Western Washington at Alaska Airlines Center 10:00 AM
Fri, Sep 8 Volleyball Concordia-Irvine vs Chico State at Alaska Airlines Center 12:30 PM
Fri, Sep 8 Volleyball California Baptist University Alaska Airlines Center 3:00 PM
 
Fri, Sep 8 Cross Country Ash Creek Invitational at Monmouth, Ore. 4:00 PM
West Region Showcase, presented by Hilton Garden Inn
Fri, Sep 8 Volleyball Concordia-Irvine vs Western Washington at Alaska Airlines Center 5:30 PM
Fri, Sep 8 Volleyball Cal Baptist vs Chico State at Alaska Airlines Center 8:00 PM
Sat, Sep 9 Volleyball Concordia University Irvine Alaska Airlines Center 10:30 AM
Sat, Sep 9 Volleyball Cal Baptist vs Cal St. San Bernardino at Alaska Airlines Center 1:00 PM
Sat, Sep 9 Volleyball Chico State vs Western Washington at Alaska Airlines Center 3:30 PM
Sat, Sep 9 Volleyball Cal State San Bernardino Alaska Airlines Center 7:00 PM
 
Tue, Sep 12 Volleyball Alaska Fairbanks * at Fairbanks, Alaska 7:00 PM
Fri, Sep 15 Volleyball Rocky Mountain at Billings, Mont. 5:00 PM
Sat, Sep 16 Volleyball Montana State Billings * at Billings, Mont. 5:00 PM
Thu, Sep 21 Volleyball Saint Martin's * Alaska Airlines Center 7:00 PM
Sat, Sep 23 Volleyball Seattle Pacific * Alaska Airlines Center 7:00 PM
Thu, Sep 28 Volleyball Northwest Nazarene * at Nampa, Idaho 5:00 PM
Exhibition
Fri, Sep 29 Ice Hockey Green & Gold Game Wells Fargo Sports Complex 6:00 PM
 
Sat, Sep 30 Volleyball Central Washington * at Ellensburg, Wash. 6:00 PM
Exhibition
Sat, Sep 30 Ice Hockey Simon Fraser Eagle River 7:00 PM
 
Thu, Oct 5 Volleyball Simon Fraser * Alaska Airlines Center 7:00 PM
Fri, Oct 6 Ice Hockey North Dakota Sullivan Arena 7:07 PM
Sat, Oct 7 Cross Country Div. II Conference Cross-Over at Romeoville, Illinois TBA
Sat, Oct 7 Volleyball Western Washington * Alaska Airlines Center 7:00 PM
Sat, Oct 7 Ice Hockey North Dakota Sullivan Arena 7:07 PM
Fri, Oct 13 Ice Hockey Colorado College at Colorado Springs, Colo. 5:07 PM
Fri, Oct 13 Volleyball Concordia University (Ore.) * at Portland, Ore. 6:00 PM
Sat, Oct 14 Ice Hockey Colorado College at Colorado Springs, Colo. 5:07 PM
Sat, Oct 14 Volleyball Western Oregon * at Monmouth, Ore. 6:00 PM
Thu, Oct 19 Volleyball Seattle Pacific * at Seattle, Wash. 6:00 PM
Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
Fri, Oct 20 Ice Hockey Alaska Fairbanks Sullivan Arena 7:07 PM
 
Sat, Oct 21 Cross Country GNAC Championships at Bellingham, Wash. TBA
Sat, Oct 21 Volleyball Saint Martin's * at Lacey, Wash. 6:00 PM
Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
Sat, Oct 21 Ice Hockey Alaska Fairbanks at Fairbanks, Alaska 7:07 PM
 
Thu, Oct 26 Volleyball Central Washington * Alaska Airlines Center 7:00 PM
Sat, Oct 28 Volleyball Northwest Nazarene * Alaska Airlines Center 7:00 PM
* Conference Games