stop
OFFICIAL SITE OF
SEAWOLF ATHLETICS
All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM Event LOCATION TIME (ALASKA) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS Info
Thu, Oct 5 Volleyball Simon Fraser * Alaska Airlines Center 7:00 PM 3 - 2(W)
Fri, Oct 6 Ice Hockey North Dakota Sullivan Arena 7:07 PM 1 - 1(T) OT
Sat, Oct 7 Cross Country Div. II Conference Crossover at Romeoville, Ill. 7:00 AM M: 6th/31; W: 3rd/34
Sat, Oct 7 Volleyball Western Washington * Alaska Airlines Center 7:00 PM 1 - 3(L)
Sat, Oct 7 Ice Hockey North Dakota Sullivan Arena 7:07 PM 2 - 3(L) OT
Fri, Oct 13 Ice Hockey Colorado College at Colorado Springs, Colo. 5:07 PM 1 - 6(L)
Fri, Oct 13 Volleyball Concordia University (Ore.) * at Portland, Ore. 6:00 PM 3 - 2(W)
Sat, Oct 14 Ice Hockey Colorado College at Colorado Springs, Colo. 5:07 PM 2 - 3(L)
Sat, Oct 14 Volleyball Western Oregon * at Monmouth, Ore. 6:00 PM 3 - 1(W)
Thu, Oct 19 Volleyball Seattle Pacific * at Seattle, Wash. 6:00 PM 3 - 2(W)
Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
Fri, Oct 20 Ice Hockey Alaska Fairbanks Sullivan Arena 7:07 PM GCI Channel 907 2 - 6(L)
 
Sat, Oct 21 Cross Country GNAC Championships at Bellingham, Wash. 9:00 AM M: 2nd/11; W: 1st/11
Sat, Oct 21 Volleyball Saint Martin's * at Lacey, Wash. 6:00 PM 3 - 1(W)
Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
Sat, Oct 21 Ice Hockey Alaska Fairbanks at Fairbanks, Alaska 7:07 PM GCI Channel 907 2 - 3(L)
 
Thu, Oct 26 Volleyball Central Washington * Alaska Airlines Center 7:00 PM 3 - 2(W)
EXHIBITION
Sat, Oct 28 Men's Basketball Seawolf Alumni Alaska Airlines Center 1:30 PM W, 90-52
 
Sat, Oct 28 Volleyball Northwest Nazarene * Alaska Airlines Center 7:00 PM 3 - 2(W)
Thu, Nov 2 Women's Basketball Johnson & Wales (North Carolina) at Charlotte, N.C. 3:00 PM 95 - 45(W)
Thu, Nov 2 Volleyball Western Washington * at Bellingham, Wash. 6:00 PM 1 - 3(L)
Fri, Nov 3 Ice Hockey Lake Superior State * at Sault Ste. Marie, Michigan 3:07 PM 2 - 3(L) OT
Fri, Nov 3 Men's Basketball UC Irvine at Irvine, Calif. 6:00 PM UCI, 73-66 (ex.)
Sat, Nov 4 Cross Country NCAA Div. II West Regional Championships at Monmouth, Ore. 9:00 AM M: 5th/27; W: 2nd/30
Sat, Nov 4 Ice Hockey Lake Superior State * at Sault Ste. Marie, Michigan 3:07 PM 4 - 1(W)
Sat, Nov 4 Volleyball Simon Fraser * at Burnaby, British Columbia 6:00 PM 0 - 3(L)
REGULAR SEASON
Sat, Nov 4 Men's Basketball Antelope Valley at Lancaster, Calif. 6:00 PM 70 - 69(W)
Exhibition
Sun, Nov 5 Women's Basketball Duke at Durham, N.C. 2:00 PM L, 56-87
 
Thu, Nov 9 Volleyball Western Oregon * Alaska Airlines Center 7:00 PM 3 - 0(W)
Wildcat Crossover Tournament
Fri, Nov 10 Women's Basketball Hawaii Pacific at Ellensburg, Wash. 11:30 AM 82 - 74(W)
 
Fri, Nov 10 Ice Hockey Alabama-Huntsville * at Huntsville, Alabama 3:07 PM 1 - 5(L)
Alaska/Hawaii Challenge
Fri, Nov 10 Men's Basketball Chaminade vs Alaska Fairbanks at Alaska Airlines Center 5:30 PM CU, 71-58
Fri, Nov 10 Men's Basketball Hawaii Pacific Alaska Airlines Center 8:00 PM 51 - 65(L)
Wildcat Crossover Tournament
Sat, Nov 11 Women's Basketball Cal State L.A. at Ellensburg, Wash. 12:00 PM 77 - 50(W)
 
Sat, Nov 11 Volleyball Concordia University (Ore.) * Alaska Airlines Center 1:30 PM 3 - 0(W)
Sat, Nov 11 Ice Hockey Alabama-Huntsville * at Huntsville, Alabama 3:07 PM 3 - 3(T)(SOW)
Alaska/Hawaii Challenge
Sat, Nov 11 Men's Basketball Hawaii Pacific vs Alaska Fairbanks at Alaska Airlines Center 5:30 PM UAF, 97-90
Sat, Nov 11 Men's Basketball Chaminade University Alaska Airlines Center 8:00 PM 65 - 71(L)
 
Tue, Nov 14 Volleyball Alaska Fairbanks * Alaska Airlines Center 7:00 PM 3 - 1(W)
Thu, Nov 16 Volleyball Montana State Billings * Alaska Airlines Center 7:00 PM 1 - 3(L)
Seawolf Hoops Classic
Fri, Nov 17 Women's Basketball Western State vs Alaska Fairbanks at Alaska Airlines Center 3:00 PM WSC, 49-41
Fri, Nov 17 Women's Basketball Holy Names University Alaska Airlines Center 5:15 PM 92 - 49(W)
 
Fri, Nov 17 Ice Hockey Michigan Tech * Sullivan Arena 7:07 PM GCI Channel 907 1 - 1(T)(SOW)
Fri, Nov 17 Men's Basketball Holy Names University Alaska Airlines Center 7:30 PM 63 - 55(W)
Alaska Nordic Cup
Sat, Nov 18 -
 Sun, Nov 19
Skiing Alaska Fairbanks - Classic (M 10K, W 7.5K & Relay) Palmer (Gov't Peak Trails) All Day
 
Sat, Nov 18 Cross Country NCAA Championships at Evansville, Ind. 5:30 AM W: 5th/32
Seawolf Hoops Classic
Sat, Nov 18 Women's Basketball Holy Names vs Alaska Fairbanks at Alaska Airlines Center 3:00 PM UAF, 73-29
Sat, Nov 18 Women's Basketball Western State Alaska Airlines Center 5:15 PM 82 - 54(W)
 
Sat, Nov 18 Ice Hockey Michigan Tech * Sullivan Arena 7:07 PM GCI Channel 907 3 - 3(T)(2OTW)
Sat, Nov 18 Men's Basketball Holy Names University Alaska Airlines Center 7:30 PM 80 - 74(W)
GCI Great Alaska Shootout
Tue, Nov 21 Women's Basketball Binghamton vs Tulsa at Alaska Airlines Center 5:30 PM Tulsa, 60-55
Tue, Nov 21 Women's Basketball Maryland Eastern Shore Alaska Airlines Center 8:00 PM 69 - 59(W)
Wed, Nov 22 Men's Basketball Cal Poly vs College of Charleston at Alaska Airlines Center 12:00 PM CP, 73-68
Wed, Nov 22 Men's Basketball Central Michigan vs Sam Houston State at Alaska Airlines Center 2:30 PM CMU, 71-60
Wed, Nov 22 Men's Basketball Idaho vs Santa Clara at Alaska Airlines Center 5:30 PM Idaho, 69-59
Wed, Nov 22 Men's Basketball CSU Bakersfield Alaska Airlines Center 8:00 PM 39 - 59(L)
Thu, Nov 23 Women's Basketball Binghamton vs Maryland Eastern Shore (3rd pl.) at Alaska Airlines Center 12:00 PM BU, 68-51
Thu, Nov 23 Women's Basketball Tulsa Alaska Airlines Center 2:30 PM W, 59-53 (ex.)
Thu, Nov 23 Men's Basketball College of Charleston vs Sam Houston State at Alaska Airlines Center 5:30 PM CofC, 59-49
Thu, Nov 23 Men's Basketball Santa Clara Alaska Airlines Center 8:00 PM 78 - 73(W) OT
Fri, Nov 24 Men's Basketball Cal Poly vs Central Michigan at Alaska Airlines Center 5:30 PM Channel 907 (AK)
Fri, Nov 24 Men's Basketball Idaho vs CSU Bakersfield at Alaska Airlines Center 8:00 PM Channel 907 (AK)
Sat, Nov 25 Men's Basketball Sam Houston State vs Santa Clara (7th place) at Alaska Airlines Center 12:00 PM Channel 907 (AK)
Sat, Nov 25 Men's Basketball College of Charleston Alaska Airlines Center 2:30 PM Channel 907 (AK)
Sat, Nov 25 Men's Basketball 3rd/5th-place game at Alaska Airlines Center 5:30 PM Channel 907 (AK)
Sat, Nov 25 Men's Basketball Championship game at Alaska Airlines Center 8:00 PM Channel 907 (AK)
 
Tue, Nov 28 Men's Basketball Alaska Fairbanks * Alaska Airlines Center 7:00 PM
NCAA DIV. II WEST REGION CHAMPIONSHIPS
Thu, Nov 30 Volleyball Western Washington at Riverside, Calif. 1:30 PM
 
Thu, Nov 30 Women's Basketball Central Washington * Alaska Airlines Center 5:15 PM
Thu, Nov 30 Men's Basketball Montana State Billings * Alaska Airlines Center 7:30 PM
* Conference Games