2016-17 season ticket hockey
Seawolf Mobile Alerts moneymaker
All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (ALASKA) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Sat, Oct 1 Volleyball Montana State Billings * at Billings, Mont. 5:00 PM
Sat, Oct 1 Ice Hockey GREEN & GOLD GAME (EX.) WELLS FARGO SPORTS COMPLEX 6:00 PM
Thu, Oct 6 Volleyball WESTERN OREGON * ALASKA AIRLINES CENTER 7:00 PM GCI 1 & 907
Fri, Oct 7 Ice Hockey MINNESOTA SULLIVAN ARENA 7:07 PM GCI Ch. 907
Sat, Oct 8 Cross Country Western Washington Invite at Bellingham, Wash. 9:00 AM
Sat, Oct 8 Volleyball CONCORDIA, ORE. * ALASKA AIRLINES CENTER 2:00 PM GCI 1 & 907
Sat, Oct 8 Ice Hockey ALASKA FAIRBANKS SULLIVAN ARENA 7:07 PM GCI Ch. 907
Sun, Oct 9 Athletics Seawolf Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony Alaska Airlines Center 1:00 PM
Sun, Oct 9 Ice Hockey UAF vs. MINNESOTA at SULLIVAN ARENA 4:07 PM
Thu, Oct 13 Volleyball Central Washington * at Ellensburg, Wash. 6:00 PM
BRICE ALASKA GOAL RUSH
Fri, Oct 14 Ice Hockey Omaha at Fairbanks, Alaska 4:07 PM
Sat, Oct 15 Ice Hockey Canisius at Fairbanks, Alaska 4:07 PM
 
Sat, Oct 15 Volleyball Northwest Nazarene * at Nampa, Idaho 5:00 PM
Thu, Oct 20 Volleyball SIMON FRASER * ALASKA AIRLINES CENTER 7:00 PM GCI 1 & 907
Fri, Oct 21 Men's Basketball GREEN & GOLD GAME (ex.) ALASKA AIRLINES CENTER 7:00 PM
Sat, Oct 22 Cross Country GNAC Championships at Bellingham, Wash. 9:00 AM
Sat, Oct 22 Volleyball WESTERN WASHINGTON * ALASKA AIRLINES CENTER 7:00 PM GCI 1 & 907
Tue, Oct 25 Volleyball ALASKA FAIRBANKS * ALASKA AIRLINES CENTER 7:00 PM GCI 1 & 907
Thu, Oct 27 Volleyball MONTANA STATE BILLINGS * ALASKA AIRLINES CENTER 7:00 PM GCI 1 & 907
Fri, Oct 28 Ice Hockey Bemidji State * at Bemidji, Minn. 4:07 PM
Fri, Oct 28 Men's Basketball SEAWOLF ALUMNI (ex.) ALASKA AIRLINES CENTER 7:00 PM
Sat, Oct 29 Ice Hockey Bemidji State * at Bemidji, Minn. 4:07 PM
Fri, Nov 4 Volleyball Concordia, Ore. * at Portland, Ore. 6:00 PM
Fri, Nov 4 Men's Basketball PORTLAND BIBLE ALASKA AIRLINES CENTER 7:00 PM GCI 1 & 907
Fri, Nov 4 Ice Hockey ALABAMA HUNTSVILLE * SULLIVAN ARENA 7:07 PM GCI Ch. 907
Sat, Nov 5 Cross Country NCAA West Region Championships at Billings, Mont. 8:00 AM
Sat, Nov 5 Men's Basketball PORTLAND BIBLE ALASKA AIRLINES CENTER 2:00 PM GCI 1 & 907
Sat, Nov 5 Volleyball Western Oregon * at Monmouth, Ore. 6:00 PM
Sat, Nov 5 Ice Hockey ALABAMA HUNTSVILLE * SULLIVAN ARENA 7:07 PM GCI Ch. 907
Sun, Nov 6 Women's Basketball Washington State (ex.) at Pullman, Wash. 1:00 PM
Thu, Nov 10 Volleyball NORTHWEST NAZARENE * ALASKA AIRLINES CENTER 8:00 PM GCI 1 & 907
Fri, Nov 11 Ice Hockey Penn State at University Park, Pa. 3:07 PM
Fri, Nov 11 Men's Basketball Chaminade at Honolulu, Hawaii 6:30 PM
Fri, Nov 11 Women's Basketball CAL STATE LOS ANGELES ALASKA AIRLINES CENTER (Aux. Gym) 7:00 PM
Sat, Nov 12 Ice Hockey Penn State at University Park, Pa. 3:07 PM
Sat, Nov 12 Women's Basketball ACADEMY OF ART ALASKA AIRLINES CENTER (Aux. Gym) 5:00 PM
Sat, Nov 12 Volleyball CENTRAL WASHINGTON * ALASKA AIRLINES CENTER 8:00 PM GCI 1 & 907
Sat, Nov 12 Men's Basketball Hawaii Pacific at Honolulu, Hawaii 8:30 PM
Thu, Nov 17 Volleyball Seattle Pacific * at Seattle, Wash. 6:00 PM
Thu, Nov 17 Women's Basketball POST ALASKA AIRLINES CENTER 7:00 PM GCI 1 & 907
Seawolf Jamboree
Fri, Nov 18 Men's Basketball Cal State Los Angeles vs Alaska Fairbanks at Alaska Airlines Center 4:00 PM
Fri, Nov 18 Men's Basketball BYU-HAWAII ALASKA AIRLINES CENTER 6:00 PM GCI 1 & 907
 
Fri, Nov 18 Ice Hockey MICHIGAN TECH * SULLIVAN ARENA 7:07 PM GCI Ch. 907
Fri, Nov 18 Women's Basketball POST ALASKA AIRLINES CENTER 8:00 PM GCI 1 & 907
Alaska Nordic Cup
Sat, Nov 19 Skiing Alaska Fairbanks at Fairbanks, Alaska All Day
 
Sat, Nov 19 Cross Country NCAA Div. II Championships at Saint Leo, Fla. 6:00 AM
Seawolf Jamboree
Sat, Nov 19 Men's Basketball BYU-Hawaii vs Alaska Fairbanks at Alaska Airlines Center 2:00 PM
Sat, Nov 19 Men's Basketball CAL STATE LOS ANGELES ALASKA AIRLINES CENTER 4:00 PM GCI 1 & 907
 
Sat, Nov 19 Volleyball Saint Martin's * at Lacey, Wash. 6:00 PM
Sat, Nov 19 Ice Hockey MICHIGAN TECH * SULLIVAN ARENA 7:07 PM GCI Ch. 907
Alaska Nordic Cup
Sun, Nov 20 Skiing Alaska Fairbanks at Fairbanks, Alaska All Day
GCI Great Alaska Shootout
Tue, Nov 22 Women's Basketball Missouri State vs Southern California at Alaska Airlines Center 5:30 PM GCI
Tue, Nov 22 Women's Basketball PORTLAND ALASKA AIRLINES CENTER 7:30 PM GCI
Wed, Nov 23 Women's Basketball MSU/USC loser vs UP/UAA loser (3rd place) at Alaska Airlines Center 2:00 PM GCI
Wed, Nov 23 Women's Basketball MSU/USC winner vs UP/UAA winner (championship) at Alaska Airlines Center 4:30 PM GCI
Wed, Nov 23 Men's Basketball BUFFALO ALASKA AIRLINES CENTER 7:00 PM CBSSN
Wed, Nov 23 Men's Basketball Oakland vs Nevada at Alaska Airlines Center 9:30 PM CBSSN
Thu, Nov 24 Men's Basketball Drake vs Iona at Alaska Airlines Center 5:30 PM CBSSN
Thu, Nov 24 Men's Basketball UC Davis vs Weber State at Alaska Airlines Center 8:00 PM CBSSN
Fri, Nov 25 Men's Basketball Buffalo/UAA loser vs Oakland/Nevada loser at Alaska Airlines Center 12:00 PM GCI
Fri, Nov 25 Men's Basketball Drake/Iona loser vs UCD/Weber loser at Alaska Airlines Center 2:00 PM GCI
 
Fri, Nov 25 Ice Hockey Bowling Green * at Bowling Green, Ohio 3:07 PM
GCI Great Alaska Shootout
Fri, Nov 25 Men's Basketball Buffalo/UAA winner vs Oakland/Nevada winner at Alaska Airlines Center 5:30 PM CBSSN
Fri, Nov 25 Men's Basketball Drake/Iona winner vs UCD/Weber winner at Alaska Airlines Center 8:00 PM CBSSN
Sat, Nov 26 Men's Basketball 7th/8th-place game at Alaska Airlines Center 12:00 PM GCI
Sat, Nov 26 Men's Basketball 4th/6th-place game at Alaska Airlines Center 2:00 PM GCI
 
Sat, Nov 26 Ice Hockey Bowling Green * at Bowling Green, Ohio 3:07 PM
GCI Great Alaska Shootout
Sat, Nov 26 Men's Basketball 3rd/5th-place game at Alaska Airlines Center 5:30 PM GCI
Sat, Nov 26 Men's Basketball Championship game at Alaska Airlines Center 8:30 PM CBSSN
* Conference Games

Wells Fargo
Alaska Air
Ford ad slider 2016
GCI
KTVA ad slider
Kendall