stop
OFFICIAL SITE OF
SEAWOLF ATHLETICS
All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM Event LOCATION TIME (ALASKA) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS Info
Fri, Nov 4 Volleyball Concordia University (Ore.) * at Portland, Ore. 6:00 PM 3 - 1(W)
Fri, Nov 4 Men's Basketball Portland Bible College Alaska Airlines Center 7:00 PM GCI 1 & 907 99 - 36(W)
Fri, Nov 4 Ice Hockey Alabama-Huntsville * SULLIVAN ARENA 7:07 PM GCI Ch. 907 2 - 5(L)
Sat, Nov 5 Cross Country NCAA West Region Championships at Billings, Mont. 8:00 AM M: 2nd/25; W: 3rd/30
Sat, Nov 5 Men's Basketball Portland Bible College Alaska Airlines Center 2:00 PM GCI 1 & 907 108 - 51(W)
Sat, Nov 5 Volleyball Western Oregon * at Monmouth, Ore. 6:00 PM 3 - 0(W)
Sat, Nov 5 Ice Hockey Alabama-Huntsville * SULLIVAN ARENA 7:07 PM GCI Ch. 907 2 - 3(L) OT
Exhibition
Sun, Nov 6 Women's Basketball Washington State at Pullman, Wash. 1:00 PM L, 73-81
 
Thu, Nov 10 Volleyball Northwest Nazarene * Alaska Airlines Center 8:00 PM GCI 1 & 907 3 - 1(W)
Fri, Nov 11 Ice Hockey Penn State at State College, Pa. 3:07 PM 3 - 6(L)
Fri, Nov 11 Men's Basketball Chaminade University at Honolulu, Hawaii 6:30 PM 81 - 92(L)
Fri, Nov 11 Women's Basketball Cal State L.A. Alaska Airlines Center (Aux. Gym) 8:00 PM 84 - 41(W)
Sat, Nov 12 Ice Hockey Penn State at State College, Pa. 3:07 PM 1 - 3(L)
Sat, Nov 12 Women's Basketball Academy of Art Alaska Airlines Center (Aux. Gym) 5:00 PM 86 - 49(W)
Sat, Nov 12 Volleyball Central Washington * Alaska Airlines Center 8:00 PM GCI 1 & 907 3 - 1(W)
Sat, Nov 12 Men's Basketball Hawaii Pacific at Honolulu, Hawaii 8:30 PM 71 - 77(L)
Thu, Nov 17 Volleyball Seattle Pacific * at Seattle, Wash. 6:00 PM 3 - 0(W)
Thu, Nov 17 Women's Basketball Post Alaska Airlines Center 7:00 PM GCI 1 & 907 99 - 32(W)
Seawolf Jamboree
Fri, Nov 18 Men's Basketball Cal State L.A. vs Alaska Fairbanks at Alaska Airlines Center 4:00 PM GCI 1 & 907 CSULA, 74-68
Fri, Nov 18 Men's Basketball BYU-Hawaii Alaska Airlines Center 6:00 PM GCI 1 & 907 75 - 50(W)
 
Fri, Nov 18 Ice Hockey Michigan Tech * SULLIVAN ARENA 7:07 PM GCI Ch. 907 2 - 3(L)
Fri, Nov 18 Women's Basketball Post Alaska Airlines Center 8:00 PM GCI 1 & 907 89 - 32(W)
Alaska Nordic Cup
Sat, Nov 19 Skiing Alaska Fairbanks at Fairbanks, Alaska All Day
 
Sat, Nov 19 Cross Country NCAA Div. II Championships at Saint Leo, Fla. 4:30 AM M: 5th/32; W: 8th/32
Seawolf Jamboree
Sat, Nov 19 Men's Basketball BYU-Hawaii vs Alaska Fairbanks at Alaska Airlines Center 2:00 PM UAF, 71-68
Sat, Nov 19 Men's Basketball Cal State L.A. Alaska Airlines Center 4:00 PM GCI 1 & 907 73 - 68(W)
 
Sat, Nov 19 Volleyball Saint Martin's * at Lacey, Wash. 6:00 PM 3 - 0(W)
Sat, Nov 19 Ice Hockey Michigan Tech * SULLIVAN ARENA 7:07 PM GCI Ch. 907 1 - 1(T) OT
Alaska Nordic Cup
Sun, Nov 20 Skiing Alaska Fairbanks at Fairbanks, Alaska All Day UAF 1st, UAA 2nd
GCI Great Alaska Shootout
Tue, Nov 22 Women's Basketball Missouri State vs Southern California at Alaska Airlines Center 5:30 PM GCI USC, 89-67
Tue, Nov 22 Women's Basketball Portland Alaska Airlines Center 7:30 PM GCI 57 - 66(L)
Wed, Nov 23 Women's Basketball Missouri State (exhibition) Alaska Airlines Center 2:00 PM GCI L, 58-65
Wed, Nov 23 Women's Basketball Southern California vs Portland (championship) at Alaska Airlines Center 4:30 PM GCI USC, 67-54
Wed, Nov 23 Men's Basketball Buffalo (ex.) Alaska Airlines Center 7:00 PM CBSSN L, 79-85
Wed, Nov 23 Men's Basketball Oakland vs Nevada at Alaska Airlines Center 9:30 PM CBSSN Nev, 82-78
Thu, Nov 24 Men's Basketball Drake vs Iona at Alaska Airlines Center 5:30 PM CBSSN Iona, 64-53
Thu, Nov 24 Men's Basketball UC Davis vs Weber State at Alaska Airlines Center 8:00 PM CBSSN Weber, 86-58
Fri, Nov 25 Men's Basketball Oakland (ex.) Alaska Airlines Center 12:00 PM GCI L, 65-71
Fri, Nov 25 Men's Basketball Drake vs UC Davis at Alaska Airlines Center 2:00 PM GCI UCD, 64-58
 
Fri, Nov 25 Ice Hockey Bowling Green * at Bowling Green, Ohio 3:07 PM 3 - 3(T) OT
GCI Great Alaska Shootout
Fri, Nov 25 Men's Basketball Buffalo vs Nevada at Alaska Airlines Center 5:30 PM CBSSN Nev, 67-62
Fri, Nov 25 Men's Basketball Iona vs Weber State at Alaska Airlines Center 8:00 PM CBSSN Iona, 76-54
Sat, Nov 26 Men's Basketball Drake (ex.) Alaska Airlines Center 12:00 PM GCI W, 74-69
Sat, Nov 26 Men's Basketball Oakland vs UC Davis at Alaska Airlines Center 2:00 PM GCI OAK, 79-66
 
Sat, Nov 26 Ice Hockey Bowling Green * at Bowling Green, Ohio 3:07 PM 0 - 3(L)
GCI Great Alaska Shootout
Sat, Nov 26 Men's Basketball Buffalo vs Weber State at Alaska Airlines Center 5:30 PM GCI UB, 74-72
Sat, Nov 26 Men's Basketball Nevada vs Iona at Alaska Airlines Center 8:30 PM CBSSN Iona, 75-73
 
Wed, Nov 30 Women's Basketball Simon Fraser * Alaska Airlines Center 8:00 PM GCI 1 & 907 75 - 59(W)
NCAA Div. II West Regional Volleyball Championships
Thu, Dec 1 Volleyball Cal Baptist vs Western Washington at Alaska Airlines Center 12:00 PM WWU, 3-0
Thu, Dec 1 Volleyball Central Washington vs. Cal State San Bernardino at Alaska Airlines Center 2:30 PM CSUSB, 3-1
Thu, Dec 1 Volleyball Northwest Nazarene vs. Simon Fraser at Alaska Airlines Center 5:00 PM NNU, 3-1
 
Thu, Dec 1 Men's Basketball Central Washington * at Ellensburg, Wash. 6:00 PM 98 - 92(W)
NCAA Div. II West Regional Volleyball Championships
Thu, Dec 1 Volleyball Chico State Alaska Airlines Center 7:30 PM GCI 1 & 907 3 - 0(W)
Fri, Dec 2 Volleyball Western Washington vs Cal State San Bernardino at Alaska Airlines Center 5:00 PM WWU, 3-0
 
Fri, Dec 2 Ice Hockey Northern Michigan * SULLIVAN ARENA 7:07 PM GCI Ch. 907 5 - 3(W)
NCAA Div. II West Regional Volleyball Championships
Fri, Dec 2 Volleyball Northwest Nazarene Alaska Airlines Center 7:30 PM GCI 1 & 907 3 - 2(W)
 
Sat, Dec 3 Women's Basketball Western Washington * Alaska Airlines Center 2:00 PM GCI 1 & 907 80 - 69(W)
Sat, Dec 3 Men's Basketball Northwest Nazarene * at Nampa, Idaho 5:00 PM 67 - 71(L)
NCAA Div. II West Regional Volleyball Championships
Sat, Dec 3 Volleyball Western Washington Alaska Airlines Center 7:00 PM GCI 1 & 907 3 - 1(W)
 
Sat, Dec 3 Ice Hockey Northern Michigan * SULLIVAN ARENA 7:07 PM GCI Ch. 907 1 - 4(L)
NCAA Div. II Elite Eight
Thu, Dec 8 Volleyball Angelo State at Sioux Falls, S.D. 9:00 AM 3 - 1(W)
NCAA Div. II Semifinals
Fri, Dec 9 Volleyball Palm Beach Atlantic at Sioux Falls, S.D. 2:00 PM 3 - 1(W)
ALASKA AIRLINES GOVERNOR'S CUP
Fri, Dec 9 Ice Hockey Alaska Fairbanks * at Fairbanks, Alaska 7:07 PM
 
Sat, Dec 10 Women's Basketball Alaska * at Fairbanks, Alaska 2:00 PM
NCAA Div. II National Championship Match
Sat, Dec 10 Volleyball Concordia - St Paul at Sioux Falls, S.D. 2:00 PM
 
Sat, Dec 10 Gymnastics Green & Gold Intrasquad (ex.) Alaska Airlines Center 7:00 PM
ALASKA AIRLINES GOVERNOR'S CUP
Sat, Dec 10 Ice Hockey Alaska Fairbanks * at Fairbanks, Alaska 7:07 PM
 
Tue, Dec 13 Women's Basketball BYU-Hawaii at Laie, Hawaii 8:00 PM
Wed, Dec 14 Women's Basketball Chaminade University at Honolulu, Hawaii 6:00 PM
Sat, Dec 17 Men's Basketball Trinity Western Alaska Airlines Center (Aux. Gym) 2:00 PM GCI 1 & 907
Sat, Dec 17 Women's Basketball Hawaii-Hilo at Hilo, Hawaii 5:00 PM
Sun, Dec 18 Men's Basketball Trinity Western Alaska Airlines Center 7:30 PM GCI 1 & 907
Thu, Dec 29 Men's Basketball Seattle-Pacific * Alaska Airlines Center 7:00 PM GCI 1 & 907
Fri, Dec 30 Ice Hockey Bemidji State * SULLIVAN ARENA 1:37 PM GCI Ch. 907
Sat, Dec 31 Ice Hockey Bemidji State * SULLIVAN ARENA 1:37 PM GCI Ch. 907
Sat, Dec 31 Women's Basketball Montana State Billings * at Billings, Mont. 3:00 PM
Sat, Dec 31 Men's Basketball Saint Martin's * Alaska Airlines Center 5:00 PM GCI 1 & 907
* Conference Games