stop
OFFICIAL SITE OF
SEAWOLF ATHLETICS

February 2018
Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018
Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
       
1

BASKETBALL-M
6:00 PM
Seattle Pacific
67 - 62 (W)
Seattle, Wash.

BASKETBALL-W
7:00 PM
Montana State Billings
73 - 63 (W)
Alaska Airlines Center

2

HOCKEY
4:07 PM
Minnesota State, Mankato
1 - 7 (L)
Mankato, Minnesota

3

SKIING
New Mexico Invitational
TBA
Slaloms
6 of 9 teams
Red River, N.M.

SKIING
New Mexico Invitational
TBA
Freestyle (5/5K) & Classical (7.5/7.5K)
6 of 9 teams
Red River, N.M. (Enchanted Forest)

HOCKEY
4:07 PM
Minnesota State, Mankato
3 - 4 (L)
Mankato, Minnesota

BASKETBALL-M
6:00 PM
Saint Martin's
67 - 79 (L)
Lacey, Wash.

GYMNASTICS
SEAWOLF INVITATIONAL
6:00 PM
Sacramento State & Air Force
3rd of 3, 190.125
Alaska Airlines Center

4

SKIING
New Mexico Invitational
TBA
Slaloms
6 of 9 teams
Red River, N.M.

SKIING
New Mexico Invitational
TBA
Freestyle (5/5K) & Classical (7.5/7.5K)
6 of 9 teams
Red River, N.M. (Enchanted Forest)

5
6
7
8

BASKETBALL-W
4:15 PM
Concordia University (Ore.)
73 - 69 (W) (OT)
Portland, Ore.

BASKETBALL-M
7:00 PM
Northwest Nazarene
59 - 48 (W)
Alaska Airlines Center

9

TRACK & FIELD
INDOOR SEASON
All Day
Husky Classic
Seattle, Washington

SKIING
Denver Invitational
TBA
Slalom, GS
Loveland, Colo.

GYMNASTICS
3:00 PM
Centenary (Louisiana)
W, 188.500-187.700
Shreveport, Louisiana

HOCKEY
7:07 PM
Lake Superior State
2 - 3 (L) (OT)
Sullivan Arena

10

SKIING
Denver Invitational
TBA
Slalom, GS
Loveland, Colo.

TRACK & FIELD
INDOOR SEASON
All Day
Husky Classic
Recap
Seattle, Washington

SKIING
Denver Invitational
TBA
Classical (5/10K) & Freestyle (5/10K)
Mintern, Colo.

BASKETBALL-W
4:15 PM
Western Oregon
86 - 78 (W)
Monmouth, Ore.

BASKETBALL-M
7:00 PM
Central Washington
70 - 54 (W)
Alaska Airlines Center

HOCKEY
7:07 PM
Lake Superior State
1 - 2 (L)
Sullivan Arena

11

SKIING
Denver Invitational
TBA
Classical (5/10K) & Freestyle (5/10K)
Mintern, Colo.

TRACK & FIELD
INDOOR SEASON
All Day
Washington Open
Recap
Seattle, Washington

GYMNASTICS
11:00 AM
Centenary (Louisiana)
W, 189.050-188.750
Shreveport, Louisiana

12
13
14
15

BASKETBALL-M
6:30 PM
Western Washington
56 - 66 (L)
Bellingham, Wash.

BASKETBALL-W
7:00 PM
Seattle Pacific
73 - 47 (W)
Alaska Airlines Center

HOCKEY
7:07 PM
Bowling Green
2 - 5 (L)
Sullivan Arena

16

TRACK & FIELD
INDOOR SEASON
All Day
GNAC Championships
Recap
Nampa, Idaho

HOCKEY
7:07 PM
Bowling Green
1 - 2 (L)
Sullivan Arena

17

TRACK & FIELD
INDOOR SEASON
All Day
GNAC Championships
Recap
Nampa, Idaho

BASKETBALL-M
6:30 PM
Simon Fraser
66 - 64 (W)
Burnaby, British Columbia

BASKETBALL-W
7:00 PM
Saint Martin's
95 - 60 (W)
Alaska Airlines Center

18
19
20

BASKETBALL-M
7:00 PM
Alaska Fairbanks
Fairbanks, Alaska

21
22

BASKETBALL-W
5:00 PM
Northwest Nazarene
Nampa, Idaho

23

SKIING
RMISA Championships
TBA
Slalom, GS, Classical (5/10K), Freestyle (15/20K)
Steamboat Springs, Colo.

GYMNASTICS
6:00 PM
Seattle Pacific (w/ Sacramento State)
Seattle, Washington

HOCKEY
Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
7:07 PM
Alaska Fairbanks
Fairbanks, Alaska

24

SKIING
RMISA Championships
TBA
Slalom, GS, Classical (5/10K), Freestyle (15/20K)
Steamboat Springs, Colo.

BASKETBALL-M
5:00 PM
Montana State Billings
Billings, Mont.

BASKETBALL-W
6:00 PM
Central Washington
Ellensburg, Wash.

HOCKEY
Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
7:07 PM
Alaska Fairbanks
Fairbanks, Alaska

25

SKIING
RMISA Championships
TBA
Slalom, GS, Classical (5/10K), Freestyle (15/20K)
Steamboat Springs, Colo.

26
27
28