Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

MPSF Championships

Host: Alaska Anchorage
Date: March 21, 2015
Location: Alaska Airlines Center
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 853
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Alaska Anchorage
  Balance Beam Air Force Academy
  Floor Exercise Sacramento State
  All Around San Jose State
    Seattle Pacific
    UC Davis
    Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  UC Davis 195.300 
2  San Jose State 195.175 
3  Sacramento State 194.175 
4  Alaska Anchorage 193.700 
5  Seattle Pacific 192.700 
6  Air Force Academy 191.150 

 

Alaska Anchorage  (Top)
Head Coach:  Paul Stoklos
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Madeleine Arbuckle     9.500    
 Marie-Sophie Boggasch 9.800 9.625      
 Stefany Bryan 9.700 9.650      
 Morgan Cook 9.625 9.525 9.775 9.675 38.600
 Kendra Daniels     9.050    
 Sariaye Fishburn 9.625        
 Kelsy Konkright 9.650     9.425  
 Nicole Larkin   9.625   9.775  
 M'rcy Matsunami 9.800 9.850 9.775 9.750 39.175
 Simone Penker   9.625      
 Emily Ramberg     9.200    
 Kallie Randolph     9.625 9.825  
 Julia York       9.850  
 Team Totals 48.575  48.375  47.875  48.875  193.700

 

Air Force Academy  (Top)
Head Coach:  Doug Day
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Casey Bell 9.100     9.675  
 Annie Graft     9.650    
 Shannen Kelly     9.125    
 Jamie Lewis 9.575 9.675 9.000 9.575 37.825
 Kim McRobbie 9.650 9.750 9.650 9.625 38.675
 Julia Sebben 9.625   9.475    
 Alexandra Stych   9.700   9.825  
 Jessica Wallander 9.825 9.625   9.775  
 Hannah Wilken   8.950      
 Kara Witgen 9.025 9.075 8.400 9.750 36.250
 Team Totals 47.775  47.825  46.900  48.650  191.150

 

Sacramento State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Kim Hughes
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Alyssa Anderson   9.575 9.750    
 Cassie Benning   9.400 9.650 9.050  
 Jennifer Brenner       9.575  
 Anneke Klaver       9.700  
 Julia Konner 9.850 9.675 9.850 9.825 39.200
 Megan Kyle 9.725        
 Tina Necas 9.800        
 Lauren Rice 9.800 9.500 9.825 9.475 38.600
 Dallas Smith       9.725  
 Caitlin Soliwoda 9.100        
 Courtney Soliwoda 9.500 9.700 9.850    
 Kayla Wonderly   9.625 9.850    
 Team Totals 48.675  48.075  49.125  48.300  194.175

 

San Jose State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Wayne Wright
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Allison Bellingham     9.850    
 Mackenzie Douglas   9.650   9.825  
 Kiley Field       9.750  
 Hannah Gilbert 9.800        
 Cami Guyer 9.900 9.675 9.775 9.875 39.225
 Rachel Heinl 9.750 9.750      
 Maddie Herr 9.825 9.175 9.650 9.800 38.450
 Gabby Kambur     9.625    
 Erica Matos 9.825        
 Alyssa Montalban       9.075  
 Marissa Unpingco   9.150 9.875    
 Kaitlin Won 9.800 9.800 9.750 9.825 39.175
 Team Totals 49.150  48.050  48.900  49.075  195.175

 

Seattle Pacific  (Top)
Head Coach:  Laurel Tindall
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Brittany Atchison       9.575  
 Breanna Beltran 9.750        
 Paige Blaney 9.800        
 Sydney Clark 9.575 9.725 9.375 9.850 38.525
 Shannon Escarra   9.250 9.200 8.975  
 Arianna Harger 9.650   9.550 9.150  
 Kristi Hayashida     9.875 9.575  
 Maria Hundley 9.850 9.825 9.825    
 Cara Lord 9.625 9.700      
 Tracie Villanueva   9.125 9.850    
 Amanda Willingham       9.700  
 Renee Zografos   9.200      
 Team Totals 48.675  47.700  48.475  47.850  192.700

 

UC Davis  (Top)
Head Coach:  John Lavallee
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Alexis Brown 9.825 9.150 9.850 9.650 38.475
 Kala DeFrancesco 9.750 9.800 9.650 9.850 39.050
 Dani Judal 9.750 9.725 9.875 9.550 38.900
 Yonni Michovska 9.775 9.500      
 Tiana Montell 9.825 9.725 9.725 9.700 38.975
 Katy Nogaki 9.850        
 Amanda Presswood       9.650  
 Cassie Quebral     9.825    
 Stephanie Stamates     9.750 9.850  
 Lisa Wiktorski   9.800      
 Team Totals 49.025  48.550  49.025  48.700  195.300

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Cami Guyer  San Jose State 9.900 
2  Julia Konner  Sacramento State 9.850 
2  Maria Hundley  Seattle Pacific 9.850 
2  Katy Nogaki  UC Davis 9.850 
5  Jessica Wallander  Air Force Academy 9.825 
5  Maddie Herr  San Jose State 9.825 
5  Erica Matos  San Jose State 9.825 
5  Alexis Brown  UC Davis 9.825 
5  Tiana Montell  UC Davis 9.825 
10  Marie-Sophie Boggasch  Alaska Anchorage 9.800 
10  M'rcy Matsunami  Alaska Anchorage 9.800 
10  Tina Necas  Sacramento State 9.800 
10  Lauren Rice  Sacramento State 9.800 
10  Hannah Gilbert  San Jose State 9.800 
10  Kaitlin Won  San Jose State 9.800 
10  Paige Blaney  Seattle Pacific 9.800 
17  Yonni Michovska  UC Davis 9.775 
18  Rachel Heinl  San Jose State 9.750 
18  Breanna Beltran  Seattle Pacific 9.750 
18  Kala DeFrancesco  UC Davis 9.750 
18  Dani Judal  UC Davis 9.750 
22  Megan Kyle  Sacramento State 9.725 
23  Stefany Bryan  Alaska Anchorage 9.700 
24  Kelsy Konkright  Alaska Anchorage 9.650 
24  Kim McRobbie  Air Force Academy 9.650 
24  Arianna Harger  Seattle Pacific 9.650 
27  Sariaye Fishburn  Alaska Anchorage 9.625 
27  Morgan Cook  Alaska Anchorage 9.625 
27  Julia Sebben  Air Force Academy 9.625 
27  Cara Lord  Seattle Pacific 9.625 
31  Jamie Lewis  Air Force Academy 9.575 
31  Sydney Clark  Seattle Pacific 9.575 
33  Courtney Soliwoda  Sacramento State 9.500 
34  Casey Bell  Air Force Academy 9.100 
34  Caitlin Soliwoda  Sacramento State 9.100 
36  Kara Witgen  Air Force Academy 9.025 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  M'rcy Matsunami  Alaska Anchorage 9.850 
2  Maria Hundley  Seattle Pacific 9.825 
3  Kaitlin Won  San Jose State 9.800 
3  Lisa Wiktorski  UC Davis 9.800 
3  Kala DeFrancesco  UC Davis 9.800 
6  Kim McRobbie  Air Force Academy 9.750 
6  Rachel Heinl  San Jose State 9.750 
8  Sydney Clark  Seattle Pacific 9.725 
8  Tiana Montell  UC Davis 9.725 
8  Dani Judal  UC Davis 9.725 
11  Alexandra Stych  Air Force Academy 9.700 
11  Courtney Soliwoda  Sacramento State 9.700 
11  Cara Lord  Seattle Pacific 9.700 
14  Jamie Lewis  Air Force Academy 9.675 
14  Julia Konner  Sacramento State 9.675 
14  Cami Guyer  San Jose State 9.675 
17  Stefany Bryan  Alaska Anchorage 9.650 
17  Mackenzie Douglas  San Jose State 9.650 
19  Simone Penker  Alaska Anchorage 9.625 
19  Nicole Larkin  Alaska Anchorage 9.625 
19  Marie-Sophie Boggasch  Alaska Anchorage 9.625 
19  Jessica Wallander  Air Force Academy 9.625 
19  Kayla Wonderly  Sacramento State 9.625 
24  Alyssa Anderson  Sacramento State 9.575 
25  Morgan Cook  Alaska Anchorage 9.525 
26  Lauren Rice  Sacramento State 9.500 
26  Yonni Michovska  UC Davis 9.500 
28  Cassie Benning  Sacramento State 9.400 
29  Shannon Escarra  Seattle Pacific 9.250 
30  Renee Zografos  Seattle Pacific 9.200 
31  Maddie Herr  San Jose State 9.175 
32  Marissa Unpingco  San Jose State 9.150 
32  Alexis Brown  UC Davis 9.150 
34  Tracie Villanueva  Seattle Pacific 9.125 
35  Kara Witgen  Air Force Academy 9.075 
36  Hannah Wilken  Air Force Academy 8.950 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Marissa Unpingco  San Jose State 9.875 
1  Kristi Hayashida  Seattle Pacific 9.875 
1  Dani Judal  UC Davis 9.875 
4  Courtney Soliwoda  Sacramento State 9.850 
4  Julia Konner  Sacramento State 9.850 
4  Kayla Wonderly  Sacramento State 9.850 
4  Allison Bellingham  San Jose State 9.850 
4  Tracie Villanueva  Seattle Pacific 9.850 
4  Alexis Brown  UC Davis 9.850 
10  Lauren Rice  Sacramento State 9.825 
10  Maria Hundley  Seattle Pacific 9.825 
10  Cassie Quebral  UC Davis 9.825 
13  Morgan Cook  Alaska Anchorage 9.775 
13  M'rcy Matsunami  Alaska Anchorage 9.775 
13  Cami Guyer  San Jose State 9.775 
16  Alyssa Anderson  Sacramento State 9.750 
16  Kaitlin Won  San Jose State 9.750 
16  Stephanie Stamates  UC Davis 9.750 
19  Tiana Montell  UC Davis 9.725 
20  Annie Graft  Air Force Academy 9.650 
20  Kim McRobbie  Air Force Academy 9.650 
20  Cassie Benning  Sacramento State 9.650 
20  Maddie Herr  San Jose State 9.650 
20  Kala DeFrancesco  UC Davis 9.650 
25  Kallie Randolph  Alaska Anchorage 9.625 
25  Gabby Kambur  San Jose State 9.625 
27  Arianna Harger  Seattle Pacific 9.550 
28  Madeleine Arbuckle  Alaska Anchorage 9.500 
29  Julia Sebben  Air Force Academy 9.475 
30  Sydney Clark  Seattle Pacific 9.375 
31  Emily Ramberg  Alaska Anchorage 9.200 
31  Shannon Escarra  Seattle Pacific 9.200 
33  Shannen Kelly  Air Force Academy 9.125 
34  Kendra Daniels  Alaska Anchorage 9.050 
35  Jamie Lewis  Air Force Academy 9.000 
36  Kara Witgen  Air Force Academy 8.400 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Cami Guyer  San Jose State 9.875 
2  Julia York  Alaska Anchorage 9.850 
2  Sydney Clark  Seattle Pacific 9.850 
2  Kala DeFrancesco  UC Davis 9.850 
2  Stephanie Stamates  UC Davis 9.850 
6  Kallie Randolph  Alaska Anchorage 9.825 
6  Alexandra Stych  Air Force Academy 9.825 
6  Julia Konner  Sacramento State 9.825 
6  Mackenzie Douglas  San Jose State 9.825 
6  Kaitlin Won  San Jose State 9.825 
11  Maddie Herr  San Jose State 9.800 
12  Nicole Larkin  Alaska Anchorage 9.775 
12  Jessica Wallander  Air Force Academy 9.775 
14  M'rcy Matsunami  Alaska Anchorage 9.750 
14  Kara Witgen  Air Force Academy 9.750 
14  Kiley Field  San Jose State 9.750 
17  Dallas Smith  Sacramento State 9.725 
18  Anneke Klaver  Sacramento State 9.700 
18  Amanda Willingham  Seattle Pacific 9.700 
18  Tiana Montell  UC Davis 9.700 
21  Morgan Cook  Alaska Anchorage 9.675 
21  Casey Bell  Air Force Academy 9.675 
23  Amanda Presswood  UC Davis 9.650 
23  Alexis Brown  UC Davis 9.650 
25  Kim McRobbie  Air Force Academy 9.625 
26  Jamie Lewis  Air Force Academy 9.575 
26  Jennifer Brenner  Sacramento State 9.575 
26  Brittany Atchison  Seattle Pacific 9.575 
26  Kristi Hayashida  Seattle Pacific 9.575 
30  Dani Judal  UC Davis 9.550 
31  Lauren Rice  Sacramento State 9.475 
32  Kelsy Konkright  Alaska Anchorage 9.425 
33  Arianna Harger  Seattle Pacific 9.150 
34  Alyssa Montalban  San Jose State 9.075 
35  Cassie Benning  Sacramento State 9.050 
36  Shannon Escarra  Seattle Pacific 8.975 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Cami Guyer  San Jose State 39.225 
2  Julia Konner  Sacramento State 39.200 
3  M'rcy Matsunami  Alaska Anchorage 39.175 
3  Kaitlin Won  San Jose State 39.175 
5  Kala DeFrancesco  UC Davis 39.050 
6  Tiana Montell  UC Davis 38.975 
7  Dani Judal  UC Davis 38.900 
8  Kim McRobbie  Air Force Academy 38.675 
9  Morgan Cook  Alaska Anchorage 38.600 
9  Lauren Rice  Sacramento State 38.600 
11  Sydney Clark  Seattle Pacific 38.525 
12  Alexis Brown  UC Davis 38.475 
13  Maddie Herr  San Jose State 38.450 
14  Jamie Lewis  Air Force Academy 37.825 
15  Kara Witgen  Air Force Academy 36.250 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Michelle Ripple  National
   Judge 2  Evelyn Paradis  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Martha Dunn  National
   Judge 2  Kandra Graham  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Laurie Skelton  National
   Judge 2  Deatrich Sheffield  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Lisa Boylan  National
   Judge 2  Devany Plentovich  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/21/2015 at 8:57:33PM
Posted 3/21/2015 at 8:59:53PM Alaskan Daylight Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2015.000
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2015 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved