heripolikosta

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Host: Sacramento State
Meet: Alaska Anchorage at Sacramento State March 2, 2008
Location: Sacramento, Calif. (Hornets Nest) Away Meet

 

Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Alaska Anchorage
  Balance Beam Sacramento State
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 


Team Standing Top
Place  Team Score 
1  Sacramento State 193.375 
2  Alaska Anchorage 191.625 

 


Alaska Anchorage
Head Coach:  Paul Stoklos Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kristy Boswell   9.675    8.950   
 Meagan Byrne 9.350    9.000     
 Micki Cole   9.350  9.475  9.375   
 Kelsey Fullerton 9.650    9.650  9.775   
 Lauren Magiera 9.275  9.650       
 Jessica Portlock 9.725  9.725    9.700   
 Maria Puricelli   8.975       
 Courtney Williams 9.550  9.625  9.725  9.425  38.325 
 Leah Wilson 9.700    9.775     
 Brooke Nall     9.625  9.100   
 Team Totals 47.975  48.025  48.250  47.375  191.625 

 


Sacramento State
Head Coach:  Kim Hughes Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Amber Basgall   9.825    9.800   
 Amanda Bieber       9.725   
 Amanda Blauvelt   9.800       
 Alycia Chan 9.750    9.725  9.850   
 Lauren Dyson   9.750       
 Melissa Genovese 9.525    9.900  9.850   
 Nicole Giao 9.600    9.300  9.550   
 Kaitie Kinser 8.750         
 Elizabeth Norvell     9.400     
 Alyssa Onaga   9.600       
 Eryn Stubblefield 9.650  9.675  9.825  9.500  38.650 
 Traci Takeda 8.900    9.500     
 Alexis Tsurumoto   9.775       
 Team Totals 47.425  48.825  48.350  48.775  193.375 

 


Vault Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alycia Chan  Sacramento State 9.750 
2  Jessica Portlock  Alaska Anchorage 9.725 
3  Leah Wilson  Alaska Anchorage 9.700 
4  Kelsey Fullerton  Alaska Anchorage 9.650 
4  Eryn Stubblefield  Sacramento State 9.650 
6  Nicole Giao  Sacramento State 9.600 
7  Courtney Williams  Alaska Anchorage 9.550 
8  Melissa Genovese  Sacramento State 9.525 
9  Meagan Byrne  Alaska Anchorage 9.350 
10  Lauren Magiera  Alaska Anchorage 9.275 
11  Traci Takeda  Sacramento State 8.900 
12  Kaitie Kinser  Sacramento State 8.750 

 


Uneven Parallel Bars Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Amber Basgall  Sacramento State 9.825 
2  Amanda Blauvelt  Sacramento State 9.800 
3  Alexis Tsurumoto  Sacramento State 9.775 
4  Lauren Dyson  Sacramento State 9.750 
5  Jessica Portlock  Alaska Anchorage 9.725 
6  Kristy Boswell  Alaska Anchorage 9.675 
6  Eryn Stubblefield  Sacramento State 9.675 
8  Lauren Magiera  Alaska Anchorage 9.650 
9  Courtney Williams  Alaska Anchorage 9.625 
10  Alyssa Onaga  Sacramento State 9.600 
11  Micki Cole  Alaska Anchorage 9.350 
12  Maria Puricelli  Alaska Anchorage 8.975 

 


Balance Beam Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Melissa Genovese  Sacramento State 9.900 
2  Eryn Stubblefield  Sacramento State 9.825 
3  Leah Wilson  Alaska Anchorage 9.775 
4  Courtney Williams  Alaska Anchorage 9.725 
4  Alycia Chan  Sacramento State 9.725 
6  Kelsey Fullerton  Alaska Anchorage 9.650 
7  Brooke Nall  Alaska Anchorage 9.625 
8  Traci Takeda  Sacramento State 9.500 
9  Micki Cole  Alaska Anchorage 9.475 
10  Elizabeth Norvell  Sacramento State 9.400 
11  Nicole Giao  Sacramento State 9.300 
12  Meagan Byrne  Alaska Anchorage 9.000 

 


Floor Exercise Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alycia Chan  Sacramento State 9.850 
1  Melissa Genovese  Sacramento State 9.850 
3  Amber Basgall  Sacramento State 9.800 
4  Kelsey Fullerton  Alaska Anchorage 9.775 
5  Amanda Bieber  Sacramento State 9.725 
6  Jessica Portlock  Alaska Anchorage 9.700 
7  Nicole Giao  Sacramento State 9.550 
8  Eryn Stubblefield  Sacramento State 9.500 
9  Courtney Williams  Alaska Anchorage 9.425 
10  Micki Cole  Alaska Anchorage 9.375 
11  Brooke Nall  Alaska Anchorage 9.100 
12  Kristy Boswell  Alaska Anchorage 8.950 

 


All Around Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Eryn Stubblefield  Sacramento State 38.650 
2  Courtney Williams  Alaska Anchorage 38.325 

 


Meet Judges Top
 Vault
 Judge 1 Joan Geel Level 10
 Judge 2 Leesa Berahovich Level 10
 Uneven Parallel Bars
 Judge 1 Mary Kathleen Crawford National
 Judge 2 Christine Jagoe Level 10
 Balance Beam
 Judge 1 Joan Geel Level 10
 Judge 2 Christine Jagoe Level 10
 Floor Exercise
 Judge 1 Mary Kathleen Crawford National
 Judge 2 Leesa Berahovich Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/03/2008 at 10:02:37AM
Posted 3/03/2008 at 10:09:33AM Alaskan Standard Time
 

 

Copyright ©2008 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
  Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2008.003
Web Site: www.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221