Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Seawolf Invitational

Host: Alaska Anchorage
Date: February 3, 2018
Location: Anchorage, Alaska (Alaska Airlines Center)
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 882
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Alaska Anchorage
  Balance Beam Air Force
  Floor Exercise Sacramento State
  All Around Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Air Force 193.100 
2  Sacramento State 193.000 
3  Alaska Anchorage 190.125 

 

Alaska Anchorage  (Top)
Head Coach:  Tanya Ho
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Isabelle Fox 9.700 9.375 9.750 9.875 38.700
 Kennedy Green 9.600 9.175   9.475  
 Mackenzie Miller   9.525 8.825 9.775  
 Hope Nelson   9.675 9.775    
 Michaela Phillips   9.100 9.000 9.050  
 Isabella Scalapino 9.600        
 Kierra Abraham 9.575 8.850      
 Kendra Daniels 9.550   9.875 9.600  
 Kaylin Mancari 9.325   9.000 9.125  
 Team Totals 48.025  46.850  47.400  47.850  190.125

 

Air Force  (Top)
Head Coach:  Doug Day
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Cam Barber     9.775    
 Casey Bell       9.675  
 Brooke Bruder 9.625   8.300 9.725  
 Chloe Camello 9.650        
 Analise Howard   9.200 9.650    
 Lynne Jad   7.950 9.725    
 Jamie Lewis 9.550 9.600   9.800  
 Emily Luers     9.800    
 Lauren Miller 9.475        
 Mariana Murphy   9.550 9.625 9.750  
 Brittney Reed   9.725      
 Anna Salamone 9.775 9.725      
 Heidi Sand 9.575     9.600  
 Team Totals 48.175  47.800  48.575  48.550  193.100

 

Sacramento State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Randy Solorio
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Alexis Belkoff 9.600        
 Jennifer Brenner 9.475     9.050  
 Jordyn Brent 9.550 9.825   9.350  
 Kendra Briada     9.675    
 Annie Juarez 9.700 9.800 9.775 9.850 39.125
 Courteney Ng   9.625      
 Carly Pratt       9.475  
 Jackie Sampson   8.375 9.325 9.725  
 Lauren Schmeiss     9.150    
 Caitlin Soliwoda 9.775 9.725 9.525 9.775 38.800
 Courtney Soliwoda 9.125 9.850 9.600    
 Team Totals 48.100  48.825  47.900  48.175  193.000

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Anna Salamone  Air Force 9.775 
1  Caitlin Soliwoda  Sacramento State 9.775 
3  Isabelle Fox  Alaska Anchorage 9.700 
3  Annie Juarez  Sacramento State 9.700 
5  Chloe Camello  Air Force 9.650 
6  Brooke Bruder  Air Force 9.625 
7  Kennedy Green  Alaska Anchorage 9.600 
7  Isabella Scalapino  Alaska Anchorage 9.600 
7  Alexis Belkoff  Sacramento State 9.600 
10  Kierra Abraham  Alaska Anchorage 9.575 
10  Heidi Sand  Air Force 9.575 
12  Kendra Daniels  Alaska Anchorage 9.550 
12  Jamie Lewis  Air Force 9.550 
12  Jordyn Brent  Sacramento State 9.550 
15  Lauren Miller  Air Force 9.475 
15  Jennifer Brenner  Sacramento State 9.475 
17  Kaylin Mancari  Alaska Anchorage 9.325 
18  Courtney Soliwoda  Sacramento State 9.125 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Courtney Soliwoda  Sacramento State 9.850 
2  Jordyn Brent  Sacramento State 9.825 
3  Annie Juarez  Sacramento State 9.800 
4  Brittney Reed  Air Force 9.725 
4  Anna Salamone  Air Force 9.725 
4  Caitlin Soliwoda  Sacramento State 9.725 
7  Hope Nelson  Alaska Anchorage 9.675 
8  Courteney Ng  Sacramento State 9.625 
9  Jamie Lewis  Air Force 9.600 
10  Mariana Murphy  Air Force 9.550 
11  Mackenzie Miller  Alaska Anchorage 9.525 
12  Isabelle Fox  Alaska Anchorage 9.375 
13  Analise Howard  Air Force 9.200 
14  Kennedy Green  Alaska Anchorage 9.175 
15  Michaela Phillips  Alaska Anchorage 9.100 
16  Kierra Abraham  Alaska Anchorage 8.850 
17  Jackie Sampson  Sacramento State 8.375 
18  Lynne Jad  Air Force 7.950 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kendra Daniels  Alaska Anchorage 9.875 
2  Emily Luers  Air Force 9.800 
3  Hope Nelson  Alaska Anchorage 9.775 
3  Cam Barber  Air Force 9.775 
3  Annie Juarez  Sacramento State 9.775 
6  Isabelle Fox  Alaska Anchorage 9.750 
7  Lynne Jad  Air Force 9.725 
8  Kendra Briada  Sacramento State 9.675 
9  Analise Howard  Air Force 9.650 
10  Mariana Murphy  Air Force 9.625 
11  Courtney Soliwoda  Sacramento State 9.600 
12  Caitlin Soliwoda  Sacramento State 9.525 
13  Jackie Sampson  Sacramento State 9.325 
14  Lauren Schmeiss  Sacramento State 9.150 
15  Michaela Phillips  Alaska Anchorage 9.000 
15  Kaylin Mancari  Alaska Anchorage 9.000 
17  Mackenzie Miller  Alaska Anchorage 8.825 
18  Brooke Bruder  Air Force 8.300 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Isabelle Fox  Alaska Anchorage 9.875 
2  Annie Juarez  Sacramento State 9.850 
3  Jamie Lewis  Air Force 9.800 
4  Mackenzie Miller  Alaska Anchorage 9.775 
4  Caitlin Soliwoda  Sacramento State 9.775 
6  Mariana Murphy  Air Force 9.750 
7  Brooke Bruder  Air Force 9.725 
7  Jackie Sampson  Sacramento State 9.725 
9  Casey Bell  Air Force 9.675 
10  Kendra Daniels  Alaska Anchorage 9.600 
10  Heidi Sand  Air Force 9.600 
12  Kennedy Green  Alaska Anchorage 9.475 
12  Carly Pratt  Sacramento State 9.475 
14  Jordyn Brent  Sacramento State 9.350 
15  Kaylin Mancari  Alaska Anchorage 9.125 
16  Michaela Phillips  Alaska Anchorage 9.050 
16  Jennifer Brenner  Sacramento State 9.050 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Annie Juarez  Sacramento State 39.125 
2  Caitlin Soliwoda  Sacramento State 38.800 
3  Isabelle Fox  Alaska Anchorage 38.700 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Deatrich Sheffield  National
   Judge 2  Kaitlin Tallman  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Devany Plentovich  National
   Judge 2  Kai Sims  Level 10
 Beam  Judge 1  Martha Dunn  National
   Judge 2  Allison Reed  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Charlene Moss  Level 10
   Judge 2  Kaleinani Rupp  Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/03/2018 at 7:50:46PM
Posted 2/03/2018 at 8:12:03PM Alaskan Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Peter Gysegem Software
Version: 2018.0.4.1368
Web site: http://gysegem.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2018 by Peter Gysegem Software. All rights reserved