Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Cortland at Alaska Anchorage

Host: Alaska Anchorage
Date: January 12, 2018
Location: Anchorage, Alaska (Alaska Airlines Center)
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 477
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Alaska Anchorage
  Balance Beam Cortland State
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Alaska Anchorage 188.825 
2  Cortland State 182.675 

 

Alaska Anchorage  (Top)
Head Coach:  Tanya Ho
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Isabelle Fox 9.350 9.600 9.725 9.700 38.375
 Kennedy Green 9.425 8.650   9.500  
 Mackenzie Miller 9.375 9.600 9.450    
 Hope Nelson   9.750 9.800 8.675  
 Michaela Phillips     9.750 8.900  
 Kierra Abraham 9.525 9.150      
 Kendra Daniels 9.450   9.275    
 Kaylin Mancari 9.500   9.625 9.675  
 Team Totals 47.275  46.750  48.350  46.450  188.825

 

Cortland State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Gary Babjack
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Samantha Betz       9.125  
 Mia Dimartino   8.825      
 Rachel Filipski 9.550     7.400  
 Julie Giardina     9.125 8.675  
 Bailey Gildemeyer 9.100   9.450    
 Sidney McConnell 9.375 9.000      
 Genna Orlik     8.550    
 McKenna Passalacqua 8.725   9.675    
 Lindsay Riggs   9.050      
 Ashley Scarantino   7.500      
 Emma Schulz 8.975   9.800 9.500  
 Emily Speciale   8.625      
 Lily Szafrariski 9.400     8.275  
 Arianna Turso   9.050 8.850 9.250  
 Team Totals 46.400  44.550  46.900  44.825  182.675

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Rachel Filipski  Cortland State 9.550 
2  Kierra Abraham  Alaska Anchorage 9.525 
3  Kaylin Mancari  Alaska Anchorage 9.500 
4  Kendra Daniels  Alaska Anchorage 9.450 
5  Kennedy Green  Alaska Anchorage 9.425 
6  Lily Szafrariski  Cortland State 9.400 
7  Mackenzie Miller  Alaska Anchorage 9.375 
7  Sidney McConnell  Cortland State 9.375 
9  Isabelle Fox  Alaska Anchorage 9.350 
10  Bailey Gildemeyer  Cortland State 9.100 
11  Emma Schulz  Cortland State 8.975 
12  McKenna Passalacqua  Cortland State 8.725 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Hope Nelson  Alaska Anchorage 9.750 
2  Isabelle Fox  Alaska Anchorage 9.600 
2  Mackenzie Miller  Alaska Anchorage 9.600 
4  Kierra Abraham  Alaska Anchorage 9.150 
5  Lindsay Riggs  Cortland State 9.050 
5  Arianna Turso  Cortland State 9.050 
7  Sidney McConnell  Cortland State 9.000 
8  Mia Dimartino  Cortland State 8.825 
9  Kennedy Green  Alaska Anchorage 8.650 
10  Emily Speciale  Cortland State 8.625 
11  Ashley Scarantino  Cortland State 7.500 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Hope Nelson  Alaska Anchorage 9.800 
1  Emma Schulz  Cortland State 9.800 
3  Michaela Phillips  Alaska Anchorage 9.750 
4  Isabelle Fox  Alaska Anchorage 9.725 
5  McKenna Passalacqua  Cortland State 9.675 
6  Kaylin Mancari  Alaska Anchorage 9.625 
7  Mackenzie Miller  Alaska Anchorage 9.450 
7  Bailey Gildemeyer  Cortland State 9.450 
9  Kendra Daniels  Alaska Anchorage 9.275 
10  Julie Giardina  Cortland State 9.125 
11  Arianna Turso  Cortland State 8.850 
12  Genna Orlik  Cortland State 8.550 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Isabelle Fox  Alaska Anchorage 9.700 
2  Kaylin Mancari  Alaska Anchorage 9.675 
3  Kennedy Green  Alaska Anchorage 9.500 
3  Emma Schulz  Cortland State 9.500 
5  Arianna Turso  Cortland State 9.250 
6  Samantha Betz  Cortland State 9.125 
7  Michaela Phillips  Alaska Anchorage 8.900 
8  Hope Nelson  Alaska Anchorage 8.675 
8  Julie Giardina  Cortland State 8.675 
10  Lily Szafrariski  Cortland State 8.275 
11  Rachel Filipski  Cortland State 7.400 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Isabelle Fox  Alaska Anchorage 38.375 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Devany Plentovich  National
   Judge 2  Allison Reed  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Martha Dunn  National
   Judge 2  Kaitlin Tallman  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Martha Dunn  National
   Judge 2  Allison Reed  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Devany Plentovich  National
   Judge 2  Kaitlin Tallman  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/13/2018 at 11:06:07AM
Posted 1/14/2018 at 2:34:23PM Alaskan Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Peter Gysegem Software
Version: 2018.0.4.1368
Web site: http://gysegem.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2018 by Peter Gysegem Software. All rights reserved