Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Alaska Anchorage vs Wisconsin-Stout

Host: Alaska Anchorage
Date: January 20, 2017
Location: Anchorage, Alaska (Alaska Airlines Ctr)
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 675
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Alaska Anchorage
  Balance Beam UW-Stout
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Alaska Anchorage 188.200 
2  UW-Stout 184.425 

 

Alaska Anchorage  (Top)
Head Coach:  Paul Stoklos
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kierra Abraham 9.425 8.925      
 Tere Alonso     8.950    
 Madeleine Arbuckle 9.575 8.675   8.750  
 Kendra Daniels     9.075    
 Kennedy Green 9.550     9.400  
 Sophia Hyderally     9.675    
 Nicole Larkin   9.500      
 Kaylin Mancari     9.575    
 Mackenzie Miller   9.500   9.400  
 Brice Mizell 9.475   9.550 9.650  
 Kallie Randolph 8.700     9.700  
 Sofia Riley   9.100      
 Morgan Ross 9.600 8.700 9.200 9.625 37.125
 Team Totals 47.625  45.725  47.075  47.775  188.200

 

UW-Stout  (Top)
Head Coach:  Becky Beaulieu
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Sierra Beaver 9.350 9.050 9.500 9.425 37.325
 Mikala Bugge 9.075     9.250  
 Cassie Evans 9.450        
 Chelsea Gray     8.750    
 Kenzie Hyde   8.750 8.950    
 Belle Ihde 9.475 9.050   9.275  
 Kaylee Jondahl 9.700 9.225 9.150 9.625 37.700
 MacKenzie Nicholson 8.975 8.775 9.200 9.375 36.325
 Brooke Terry     8.775 9.150  
 Kasondra Tulloch   8.725      
 Team Totals 47.050  44.850  45.575  46.950  184.425

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kaylee Jondahl  UW-Stout 9.700 
2  Morgan Ross  Alaska Anchorage 9.600 
3  Madeleine Arbuckle  Alaska Anchorage 9.575 
4  Kennedy Green  Alaska Anchorage 9.550 
5  Brice Mizell  Alaska Anchorage 9.475 
5  Belle Ihde  UW-Stout 9.475 
7  Cassie Evans  UW-Stout 9.450 
8  Kierra Abraham  Alaska Anchorage 9.425 
9  Sierra Beaver  UW-Stout 9.350 
10  Mikala Bugge  UW-Stout 9.075 
11  MacKenzie Nicholson  UW-Stout 8.975 
12  Kallie Randolph  Alaska Anchorage 8.700 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Mackenzie Miller  Alaska Anchorage 9.500 
1  Nicole Larkin  Alaska Anchorage 9.500 
3  Kaylee Jondahl  UW-Stout 9.225 
4  Sofia Riley  Alaska Anchorage 9.100 
5  Sierra Beaver  UW-Stout 9.050 
5  Belle Ihde  UW-Stout 9.050 
7  Kierra Abraham  Alaska Anchorage 8.925 
8  MacKenzie Nicholson  UW-Stout 8.775 
9  Kenzie Hyde  UW-Stout 8.750 
10  Kasondra Tulloch  UW-Stout 8.725 
11  Morgan Ross  Alaska Anchorage 8.700 
12  Madeleine Arbuckle  Alaska Anchorage 8.675 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sophia Hyderally  Alaska Anchorage 9.675 
2  Kaylin Mancari  Alaska Anchorage 9.575 
3  Brice Mizell  Alaska Anchorage 9.550 
4  Sierra Beaver  UW-Stout 9.500 
5  Morgan Ross  Alaska Anchorage 9.200 
5  MacKenzie Nicholson  UW-Stout 9.200 
7  Kaylee Jondahl  UW-Stout 9.150 
8  Kendra Daniels  Alaska Anchorage 9.075 
9  Tere Alonso  Alaska Anchorage 8.950 
9  Kenzie Hyde  UW-Stout 8.950 
11  Brooke Terry  UW-Stout 8.775 
12  Chelsea Gray  UW-Stout 8.750 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kallie Randolph  Alaska Anchorage 9.700 
2  Brice Mizell  Alaska Anchorage 9.650 
3  Morgan Ross  Alaska Anchorage 9.625 
3  Kaylee Jondahl  UW-Stout 9.625 
5  Sierra Beaver  UW-Stout 9.425 
6  Kennedy Green  Alaska Anchorage 9.400 
6  Mackenzie Miller  Alaska Anchorage 9.400 
8  MacKenzie Nicholson  UW-Stout 9.375 
9  Belle Ihde  UW-Stout 9.275 
10  Mikala Bugge  UW-Stout 9.250 
11  Brooke Terry  UW-Stout 9.150 
12  Madeleine Arbuckle  Alaska Anchorage 8.750 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kaylee Jondahl  UW-Stout 37.700 
2  Sierra Beaver  UW-Stout 37.325 
3  Morgan Ross  Alaska Anchorage 37.125 
4  MacKenzie Nicholson  UW-Stout 36.325 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Martha Dunn  National
   Judge 2  Deatrich Sheffield  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Devany Plentovich  National
   Judge 2  Kai Sims  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Martha Dunn  National
   Judge 2  Devany Plentovich  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Deatrich Sheffield  National
   Judge 2  Kai Sims  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/20/2017 at 9:07:16PM
Posted 1/20/2017 at 9:07:20PM Alaskan Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2017.004
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2017 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved