Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Alaska Anchorage, Centenary

Host: Lindenwood
Date: January 19, 2018
Location: St. Charles, Mo. (Hyland Arena)
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 880
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Lindenwood
  Balance Beam Alaska Anchorage
  Floor Exercise Centenary
  All Around Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Lindenwood 194.500 
2  Alaska Anchorage 188.300 
3  Centenary 184.125 

 

Lindenwood  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jen Llewellyn
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Andavea Alexander   9.775 9.725 9.575  
 Kyndall Baze 9.700   8.400 9.750  
 Jordan Boogerd 9.750 8.950      
 Samantha Borges   9.750      
 Taylor Colwell       9.725  
 Maya Davis 9.575        
 Breanna Franklin 9.500   9.600 9.800  
 Ryan Henry   9.800 9.800 9.750  
 Kayla McMullan       9.700  
 Emily Milliet     9.775    
 Courtney Mitchell 9.575 9.550      
 Kierstin Sokolowski 9.825 9.750 9.825    
 Team Totals 48.425  48.625  48.725  48.725  194.500

 

Alaska Anchorage  (Top)
Head Coach:  Tanya Ho
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kierra Abraham 9.500 9.275 9.075    
 Kendra Daniels     9.050    
 Isabelle Fox 9.575 9.650 9.625 9.575 38.425
 Kennedy Green 8.850 8.925   9.525  
 Kaylin Mancari 9.400   9.125 9.700  
 Mackenzie Miller 9.400 9.675 9.525 9.450 38.050
 Michaela Phillips   8.825 9.550 9.300  
 Isabella Scalapino 9.625        
 Team Totals 47.500  46.350  46.900  47.550  188.300

 

Centenary  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jackie Fain
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Delia Ardoin     9.000    
 Cami Bea Austin 9.475 7.775 8.725 9.700 35.675
 Jerrica Harris 9.125 8.750 9.500 8.800 36.175
 Aspen Hattley 9.400 8.900   9.450  
 Jenny Jackson 9.275 8.950      
 Navia Jordan     8.650 9.700  
 Kaitlyn Mussio   8.175      
 Tavia Smith 9.425 8.850 9.300 9.550 37.125
 Ashley White     9.400 9.475  
 Team Totals 46.700  43.625  45.925  47.875  184.125

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kierstin Sokolowski  Lindenwood 9.825 
2  Jordan Boogerd  Lindenwood 9.750 
3  Kyndall Baze  Lindenwood 9.700 
4  Isabella Scalapino  Alaska Anchorage 9.625 
5  Courtney Mitchell  Lindenwood 9.575 
5  Maya Davis  Lindenwood 9.575 
5  Isabelle Fox  Alaska Anchorage 9.575 
8  Breanna Franklin  Lindenwood 9.500 
8  Kierra Abraham  Alaska Anchorage 9.500 
10  Cami Bea Austin  Centenary 9.475 
11  Tavia Smith  Centenary 9.425 
12  Mackenzie Miller  Alaska Anchorage 9.400 
12  Kaylin Mancari  Alaska Anchorage 9.400 
12  Aspen Hattley  Centenary 9.400 
15  Jenny Jackson  Centenary 9.275 
16  Jerrica Harris  Centenary 9.125 
17  Kennedy Green  Alaska Anchorage 8.850 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Ryan Henry  Lindenwood 9.800 
2  Andavea Alexander  Lindenwood 9.775 
3  Samantha Borges  Lindenwood 9.750 
3  Kierstin Sokolowski  Lindenwood 9.750 
5  Mackenzie Miller  Alaska Anchorage 9.675 
6  Isabelle Fox  Alaska Anchorage 9.650 
7  Courtney Mitchell  Lindenwood 9.550 
8  Kierra Abraham  Alaska Anchorage 9.275 
9  Jordan Boogerd  Lindenwood 8.950 
9  Jenny Jackson  Centenary 8.950 
11  Kennedy Green  Alaska Anchorage 8.925 
12  Aspen Hattley  Centenary 8.900 
13  Tavia Smith  Centenary 8.850 
14  Michaela Phillips  Alaska Anchorage 8.825 
15  Jerrica Harris  Centenary 8.750 
16  Kaitlyn Mussio  Centenary 8.175 
17  Cami Bea Austin  Centenary 7.775 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kierstin Sokolowski  Lindenwood 9.825 
2  Ryan Henry  Lindenwood 9.800 
3  Emily Milliet  Lindenwood 9.775 
4  Andavea Alexander  Lindenwood 9.725 
5  Isabelle Fox  Alaska Anchorage 9.625 
6  Breanna Franklin  Lindenwood 9.600 
7  Michaela Phillips  Alaska Anchorage 9.550 
8  Mackenzie Miller  Alaska Anchorage 9.525 
9  Jerrica Harris  Centenary 9.500 
10  Ashley White  Centenary 9.400 
11  Tavia Smith  Centenary 9.300 
12  Kaylin Mancari  Alaska Anchorage 9.125 
13  Kierra Abraham  Alaska Anchorage 9.075 
14  Kendra Daniels  Alaska Anchorage 9.050 
15  Delia Ardoin  Centenary 9.000 
16  Cami Bea Austin  Centenary 8.725 
17  Navia Jordan  Centenary 8.650 
18  Kyndall Baze  Lindenwood 8.400 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Breanna Franklin  Lindenwood 9.800 
2  Kyndall Baze  Lindenwood 9.750 
2  Ryan Henry  Lindenwood 9.750 
4  Taylor Colwell  Lindenwood 9.725 
5  Kayla McMullan  Lindenwood 9.700 
5  Kaylin Mancari  Alaska Anchorage 9.700 
5  Cami Bea Austin  Centenary 9.700 
5  Navia Jordan  Centenary 9.700 
9  Andavea Alexander  Lindenwood 9.575 
9  Isabelle Fox  Alaska Anchorage 9.575 
11  Tavia Smith  Centenary 9.550 
12  Kennedy Green  Alaska Anchorage 9.525 
13  Ashley White  Centenary 9.475 
14  Mackenzie Miller  Alaska Anchorage 9.450 
14  Aspen Hattley  Centenary 9.450 
16  Michaela Phillips  Alaska Anchorage 9.300 
17  Jerrica Harris  Centenary 8.800 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Isabelle Fox  Alaska Anchorage 38.425 
2  Mackenzie Miller  Alaska Anchorage 38.050 
3  Tavia Smith  Centenary 37.125 
4  Jerrica Harris  Centenary 36.175 
5  Cami Bea Austin  Centenary 35.675 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Judy Durr  National
   Judge 2  Christina Crowder  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Gina Fuller  National
   Judge 2  Stacey Mooney  Level 10
 Beam  Judge 1  Brooke Bennett  Level 10
   Judge 2  Jeana Ely  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Candace Alvey  National
   Judge 2  Sharon Hadj Romdhane  Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/19/2018 at 9:02:16PM
Posted 1/19/2018 at 9:11:21PM Central Standard Time

 

Web page