stop
OFFICIAL SITE OF
SEAWOLF ATHLETICS

UAA Athletics Page

The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper Meet Results

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

MPSF Championships

Host: Seattle Pacific
Date: March 23, 2019
Location: Brougham Pavilion (Seattle, WA)
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 357
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Seattle Pacific
  Balance Beam Air Force
  Floor Exercise Alaska Anchorage
  All Around Sacramento State
    San Jose State
    UC Davis
    Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Air Force 195.725 
2  San Jose State 195.450 
3  UC Davis 195.200 
4  Alaska Anchorage 194.200 
5  Sacramento State 192.425 
6  Seattle Pacific 192.400 

 

Seattle Pacific  (Top)
Head Coach:  Laurel Tindall
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Darian Burns 9.800 9.850 9.025 9.625 38.300
 Kayla Chan 9.675   9.175 9.650  
 Jadacie Durst 9.700 9.625   9.725  
 Kylee Gauna       9.375  
 Haven Lanzador   9.625      
 Miyuki Matsune   8.925 9.725    
 Kylie Reese 9.650     9.800  
 Itzia San Roman   9.650 9.675    
 Lena Wirth 9.775   9.075    
 McKenna Zimmermann 9.725 9.675 9.125 9.725 38.250
 Team Totals 48.675  48.425  46.775  48.525  192.400

 

Air Force  (Top)
Head Coach:  Doug Day
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Grace Bardes 9.475        
 Tyler Davis 9.850 9.700 9.750 9.950 39.250
 Riley Hill     9.775 9.775  
 Analise Howard   9.825 9.825    
 Jessica Kirkpatrick 9.650 9.725      
 Emily Luers     9.825    
 Natalie Meyer       9.550  
 Mariana Murphy   9.825 9.725    
 Brittney Reed   9.525   9.700  
 Anna Salamone 9.875 9.925      
 Heidi Sand 9.800     9.775  
 Cameo Stapleton       9.800  
 Daija Stevenson 9.650   9.700    
 Team Totals 48.825  49.000  48.900  49.000  195.725

 

Alaska Anchorage  (Top)
Head Coach:  Tanya Ho
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Rachel Decious     9.825 9.775  
 Isabelle Fox 9.425 9.750 9.775 9.200 38.150
 Kennedy Green 9.650 9.775   9.525  
 Sophia Hyderally   9.825 9.900 9.675  
 Kaylin Mancari   9.700 9.700 9.900  
 Ali Marvel 9.750   9.150    
 Mackenzie Miller   9.850   8.950  
 Hope Nelson 9.500 9.775 9.875    
 Sofie Riley 9.475        
 Isabella Scalapino 9.700        
 Team Totals 48.075  48.975  49.075  48.075  194.200

 

Sacramento State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Randy Solorio
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Alexis Belkoff 9.650 9.225   9.700  
 Kendra Braida 9.400   9.800 9.725  
 Jordyn Brent 9.725 9.775 8.975 9.025 37.500
 Amber Koeth 9.275 9.525 9.750    
 Carly Pratt     9.700 9.825  
 Jackie Sampson   9.800 9.775    
 Lauren Schmeiss 9.625   9.725 9.800  
 Destiny Watley   9.600      
 Team Totals 47.675  47.925  48.750  48.075  192.425

 

San Jose State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Joanne Bowers
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Chelsey Andrada 9.800   9.800 9.875  
 Taylor Chan 9.775 9.775 9.850 9.900 39.300
 Nikki Duggan   9.825      
 Tia Gin   9.100 9.825    
 Jasmine Henley     9.700 9.800  
 Antonia Marquez 9.650     9.675  
 Kaprece Nadonza   9.825      
 Madilyn Probst 9.625 9.600      
 Trisha Raquel 9.375        
 Josalyn Ray 9.750   9.750 9.800  
 Stephanie Relova   9.825 9.725    
 Team Totals 48.600  48.850  48.950  49.050  195.450

 

UC Davis  (Top)
Head Coach:  John Lavallee
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Roxanna Agah       9.450  
 Cortney Cunningham 9.725 9.750      
 Kelley Hebert 9.725 9.825 9.700 9.675 38.925
 Alyssa Ito 9.725 9.725 9.825    
 Camille Johnson 9.775        
 Gabby Landess 9.750 9.875 8.950 9.825 38.400
 Sarah Liddle   9.900 9.700    
 Shannon Sklow       9.050  
 Aya Suzuki   9.850 9.725 9.725  
 Yasmine Yektaparast 9.700   9.825 9.850  
 Team Totals 48.700  49.200  48.775  48.525  195.200

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Anna Salamone  Air Force 9.875 
2  Tyler Davis  Air Force 9.850 
3  Darian Burns  Seattle Pacific 9.800 
3  Heidi Sand  Air Force 9.800 
3  Chelsey Andrada  San Jose State 9.800 
6  Lena Wirth  Seattle Pacific 9.775 
6  Taylor Chan  San Jose State 9.775 
6  Camille Johnson  UC Davis 9.775 
9  Ali Marvel  Alaska Anchorage 9.750 
9  Josalyn Ray  San Jose State 9.750 
9  Gabby Landess  UC Davis 9.750 
12  McKenna Zimmermann  Seattle Pacific 9.725 
12  Jordyn Brent  Sacramento State 9.725 
12  Alyssa Ito  UC Davis 9.725 
12  Cortney Cunningham  UC Davis 9.725 
12  Kelley Hebert  UC Davis 9.725 
17  Jadacie Durst  Seattle Pacific 9.700 
17  Isabella Scalapino  Alaska Anchorage 9.700 
17  Yasmine Yektaparast  UC Davis 9.700 
20  Kayla Chan  Seattle Pacific 9.675 
21  Kylie Reese  Seattle Pacific 9.650 
21  Daija Stevenson  Air Force 9.650 
21  Jessica Kirkpatrick  Air Force 9.650 
21  Kennedy Green  Alaska Anchorage 9.650 
21  Alexis Belkoff  Sacramento State 9.650 
21  Antonia Marquez  San Jose State 9.650 
27  Lauren Schmeiss  Sacramento State 9.625 
27  Madilyn Probst  San Jose State 9.625 
29  Hope Nelson  Alaska Anchorage 9.500 
30  Grace Bardes  Air Force 9.475 
30  Sofie Riley  Alaska Anchorage 9.475 
32  Isabelle Fox  Alaska Anchorage 9.425 
33  Kendra Braida  Sacramento State 9.400 
34  Trisha Raquel  San Jose State 9.375 
35  Amber Koeth  Sacramento State 9.275 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Anna Salamone  Air Force 9.925 
2  Sarah Liddle  UC Davis 9.900 
3  Gabby Landess  UC Davis 9.875 
4  Darian Burns  Seattle Pacific 9.850 
4  Mackenzie Miller  Alaska Anchorage 9.850 
4  Aya Suzuki  UC Davis 9.850 
7  Analise Howard  Air Force 9.825 
7  Mariana Murphy  Air Force 9.825 
7  Sophia Hyderally  Alaska Anchorage 9.825 
7  Stephanie Relova  San Jose State 9.825 
7  Kaprece Nadonza  San Jose State 9.825 
7  Nikki Duggan  San Jose State 9.825 
7  Kelley Hebert  UC Davis 9.825 
14  Jackie Sampson  Sacramento State 9.800 
15  Kennedy Green  Alaska Anchorage 9.775 
15  Hope Nelson  Alaska Anchorage 9.775 
15  Jordyn Brent  Sacramento State 9.775 
15  Taylor Chan  San Jose State 9.775 
19  Isabelle Fox  Alaska Anchorage 9.750 
19  Cortney Cunningham  UC Davis 9.750 
21  Jessica Kirkpatrick  Air Force 9.725 
21  Alyssa Ito  UC Davis 9.725 
23  Tyler Davis  Air Force 9.700 
23  Kaylin Mancari  Alaska Anchorage 9.700 
25  McKenna Zimmermann  Seattle Pacific 9.675 
26  Itzia San Roman  Seattle Pacific 9.650 
27  Jadacie Durst  Seattle Pacific 9.625 
27  Haven Lanzador  Seattle Pacific 9.625 
29  Destiny Watley  Sacramento State 9.600 
29  Madilyn Probst  San Jose State 9.600 
31  Brittney Reed  Air Force 9.525 
31  Amber Koeth  Sacramento State 9.525 
33  Alexis Belkoff  Sacramento State 9.225 
34  Tia Gin  San Jose State 9.100 
35  Miyuki Matsune  Seattle Pacific 8.925 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sophia Hyderally  Alaska Anchorage 9.900 
2  Hope Nelson  Alaska Anchorage 9.875 
3  Taylor Chan  San Jose State 9.850 
4  Analise Howard  Air Force 9.825 
4  Emily Luers  Air Force 9.825 
4  Rachel Decious  Alaska Anchorage 9.825 
4  Tia Gin  San Jose State 9.825 
4  Alyssa Ito  UC Davis 9.825 
4  Yasmine Yektaparast  UC Davis 9.825 
10  Kendra Braida  Sacramento State 9.800 
10  Chelsey Andrada  San Jose State 9.800 
12  Riley Hill  Air Force 9.775 
12  Isabelle Fox  Alaska Anchorage 9.775 
12  Jackie Sampson  Sacramento State 9.775 
15  Tyler Davis  Air Force 9.750 
15  Amber Koeth  Sacramento State 9.750 
15  Josalyn Ray  San Jose State 9.750 
18  Miyuki Matsune  Seattle Pacific 9.725 
18  Mariana Murphy  Air Force 9.725 
18  Lauren Schmeiss  Sacramento State 9.725 
18  Stephanie Relova  San Jose State 9.725 
18  Aya Suzuki  UC Davis 9.725 
23  Daija Stevenson  Air Force 9.700 
23  Kaylin Mancari  Alaska Anchorage 9.700 
23  Carly Pratt  Sacramento State 9.700 
23  Jasmine Henley  San Jose State 9.700 
23  Sarah Liddle  UC Davis 9.700 
23  Kelley Hebert  UC Davis 9.700 
29  Itzia San Roman  Seattle Pacific 9.675 
30  Kayla Chan  Seattle Pacific 9.175 
31  Ali Marvel  Alaska Anchorage 9.150 
32  McKenna Zimmermann  Seattle Pacific 9.125 
33  Lena Wirth  Seattle Pacific 9.075 
34  Darian Burns  Seattle Pacific 9.025 
35  Jordyn Brent  Sacramento State 8.975 
36  Gabby Landess  UC Davis 8.950 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Tyler Davis  Air Force 9.950 
2  Kaylin Mancari  Alaska Anchorage 9.900 
2  Taylor Chan  San Jose State 9.900 
4  Chelsey Andrada  San Jose State 9.875 
5  Yasmine Yektaparast  UC Davis 9.850 
6  Carly Pratt  Sacramento State 9.825 
6  Gabby Landess  UC Davis 9.825 
8  Kylie Reese  Seattle Pacific 9.800 
8  Cameo Stapleton  Air Force 9.800 
8  Lauren Schmeiss  Sacramento State 9.800 
8  Josalyn Ray  San Jose State 9.800 
8  Jasmine Henley  San Jose State 9.800 
13  Riley Hill  Air Force 9.775 
13  Heidi Sand  Air Force 9.775 
13  Rachel Decious  Alaska Anchorage 9.775 
16  McKenna Zimmermann  Seattle Pacific 9.725 
16  Jadacie Durst  Seattle Pacific 9.725 
16  Kendra Braida  Sacramento State 9.725 
16  Aya Suzuki  UC Davis 9.725 
20  Brittney Reed  Air Force 9.700 
20  Alexis Belkoff  Sacramento State 9.700 
22  Sophia Hyderally  Alaska Anchorage 9.675 
22  Antonia Marquez  San Jose State 9.675 
22  Kelley Hebert  UC Davis 9.675 
25  Kayla Chan  Seattle Pacific 9.650 
26  Darian Burns  Seattle Pacific 9.625 
27  Natalie Meyer  Air Force 9.550 
28  Kennedy Green  Alaska Anchorage 9.525 
29  Roxanna Agah  UC Davis 9.450 
30  Kylee Gauna  Seattle Pacific 9.375 
31  Isabelle Fox  Alaska Anchorage 9.200 
32  Shannon Sklow  UC Davis 9.050 
33  Jordyn Brent  Sacramento State 9.025 
34  Mackenzie Miller  Alaska Anchorage 8.950 
35  Stephanie Relova  San Jose State  

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Taylor Chan  San Jose State 39.300 
2  Tyler Davis  Air Force 39.250 
3  Kelley Hebert  UC Davis 38.925 
4  Gabby Landess  UC Davis 38.400 
5  Darian Burns  Seattle Pacific 38.300 
6  McKenna Zimmermann  Seattle Pacific 38.250 
7  Isabelle Fox  Alaska Anchorage 38.150 
8  Jordyn Brent  Sacramento State 37.500 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Kandra Graham  National
   Judge 2  Judy Denny  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Laurie Reid  Brevet
   Judge 2  Lisa Boylan  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Ann Heppner  Brevet
   Judge 2  Kathy Crawford  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Kelly Feuer  National
   Judge 2  Charlene Moss  Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/23/2019 at 8:34:47PM
Posted 3/23/2019 at 8:38:08PM Pacific Daylight Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Peter Gysegem Software
Version: 2019.0.1.1402
Web site: http://gysegem.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2019 by Peter Gysegem Software. All rights reserved