stop
OFFICIAL SITE OF
SEAWOLF ATHLETICS

UAA Athletics Page

The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper Meet Results

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

OSU vs Bowling Green & Alaska Anchorage

Host: Oregon State
Date: March 1, 2019
Location: Gill Coliseum, Corvallis, Ore.
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 2223
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Oregon State
  Balance Beam Alaska Anchorage
  Floor Exercise Bowling Green
  All Around Judge List
Team StandingTop
Place Team Score
1 Oregon State 195.825
2 Alaska Anchorage 193.450
3 Bowling Green 189.500
Oregon StateTop
Head Coach: Tanya Chaplin
Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AllArr
Halli Briscoe   9.825      
Mariana Colussi-Pelaez   9.875 9.150    
Lacy Dagen 9.725   8.550    
Madi Dagen 9.825   9.900    
Destinee Davis       9.750  
Savanna Force       9.825  
Sabrina Gill   9.325 9.750    
Lena Greene 9.850        
Mary Jacobsen 9.850 9.825   9.825  
Maela Lazaro     9.875    
Isis Lowery   9.850   9.925  
McKenna Singley 9.800   9.825 9.875  
Colette Yamaoka   9.525      
Kaitlyn Yanish 9.750     9.900  
Team Totals 49.075 48.900 48.500 49.350 195.825
Alaska AnchorageTop
Head Coach: Tanya Ho
Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AllArr
Tere Alonso     8.575    
Rachel Decious     9.775 9.600  
Kate Fandrich 9.525        
Isabelle Fox 9.700 9.700 9.650 9.775 38.825
Kennedy Green 9.150 9.425   9.575  
Sophia Hyderally   9.725 9.675 9.825  
Kaylin Mancari   9.100 9.725 9.725  
Ali Marvel 9.725        
Mackenzie Miller   9.600   9.650  
Hope Nelson   9.750 9.750    
Sofie Riley 9.550        
Isabella Scalapino 9.600        
Team Totals 48.100 48.200 48.575 48.575 193.450
Bowling GreenTop
Head Coach: Kerrie Turner
Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AllArr
Paige Bachner     8.500 9.275  
Julia Beyer     8.900 9.225  
Rachel Creagh 9.550        
Leslie Delgado   9.600      
Lauren DeMeno 9.825 9.325 9.025    
Jovannah East 9.950 9.525 9.800 9.900 39.175
Jasmine Jones     9.000    
Elena Lawson 9.800 9.100   9.625  
Katie Morsefield 9.750 8.850   9.675  
Kayla Rose       9.575  
Taylor Worthington 9.750   9.250    
Team Totals 49.075 46.400 45.975 48.050 189.500
Vault ResultsTop
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Jovannah East Bowling Green 9.950
2 Mary Jacobsen Oregon State 9.850
2 Lena Greene Oregon State 9.850
4 Madi Dagen Oregon State 9.825
4 Lauren DeMeno Bowling Green 9.825
6 McKenna Singley Oregon State 9.800
6 Elena Lawson Bowling Green 9.800
8 Kaitlyn Yanish Oregon State 9.750
8 Katie Morsefield Bowling Green 9.750
8 Taylor Worthington Bowling Green 9.750
11 Lacy Dagen Oregon State 9.725
11 Ali Marvel Alaska Anchorage 9.725
13 Isabelle Fox Alaska Anchorage 9.700
14 Isabella Scalapino Alaska Anchorage 9.600
15 Sofie Riley Alaska Anchorage 9.550
15 Rachel Creagh Bowling Green 9.550
17 Kate Fandrich Alaska Anchorage 9.525
18 Kennedy Green Alaska Anchorage 9.150
Uneven Parallel Bars ResultsTop
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Mariana Colussi-Pelaez Oregon State 9.875
2 Isis Lowery Oregon State 9.850
3 Mary Jacobsen Oregon State 9.825
3 Halli Briscoe Oregon State 9.825
5 Hope Nelson Alaska Anchorage 9.750
6 Sophia Hyderally Alaska Anchorage 9.725
7 Isabelle Fox Alaska Anchorage 9.700
8 Mackenzie Miller Alaska Anchorage 9.600
8 Leslie Delgado Bowling Green 9.600
10 Colette Yamaoka Oregon State 9.525
10 Jovannah East Bowling Green 9.525
12 Kennedy Green Alaska Anchorage 9.425
13 Sabrina Gill Oregon State 9.325
13 Lauren DeMeno Bowling Green 9.325
15 Kaylin Mancari Alaska Anchorage 9.100
15 Elena Lawson Bowling Green 9.100
17 Katie Morsefield Bowling Green 8.850
Balance Beam ResultsTop
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Madi Dagen Oregon State 9.900
2 Maela Lazaro Oregon State 9.875
3 McKenna Singley Oregon State 9.825
4 Jovannah East Bowling Green 9.800
5 Rachel Decious Alaska Anchorage 9.775
6 Sabrina Gill Oregon State 9.750
6 Hope Nelson Alaska Anchorage 9.750
8 Kaylin Mancari Alaska Anchorage 9.725
9 Sophia Hyderally Alaska Anchorage 9.675
10 Isabelle Fox Alaska Anchorage 9.650
11 Taylor Worthington Bowling Green 9.250
12 Mariana Colussi-Pelaez Oregon State 9.150
13 Lauren DeMeno Bowling Green 9.025
14 Jasmine Jones Bowling Green 9.000
15 Julia Beyer Bowling Green 8.900
16 Tere Alonso Alaska Anchorage 8.575
17 Lacy Dagen Oregon State 8.550
18 Paige Bachner Bowling Green 8.500
Floor Exercise ResultsTop
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Isis Lowery Oregon State 9.925
2 Kaitlyn Yanish Oregon State 9.900
2 Jovannah East Bowling Green 9.900
4 McKenna Singley Oregon State 9.875
5 Mary Jacobsen Oregon State 9.825
5 Savanna Force Oregon State 9.825
5 Sophia Hyderally Alaska Anchorage 9.825
8 Isabelle Fox Alaska Anchorage 9.775
9 Destinee Davis Oregon State 9.750
10 Kaylin Mancari Alaska Anchorage 9.725
11 Katie Morsefield Bowling Green 9.675
12 Mackenzie Miller Alaska Anchorage 9.650
13 Elena Lawson Bowling Green 9.625
14 Rachel Decious Alaska Anchorage 9.600
15 Kennedy Green Alaska Anchorage 9.575
15 Kayla Rose Bowling Green 9.575
17 Paige Bachner Bowling Green 9.275
18 Julia Beyer Bowling Green 9.225
All Around ResultsTop
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Jovannah East Bowling Green 39.175
2 Isabelle Fox Alaska Anchorage 38.825
Meet JudgesTop
Event Number Name Rating
Vault Judge 1 Peggy Gillette National
Judge 2 Lindsay Abney Level 10
Bars Judge 1 Priscilla Hickey Brevet
Judge 2 Helen Blair National
Beam Judge 1 Tracy Loffer National
Judge 2 AnnaLee Olsen National
Floor Judge 1 Dean Ratliff National
Judge 2 Vickie Kalthoff National