stop
OFFICIAL SITE OF
SEAWOLF ATHLETICS

UAA Athletics Page

The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper Meet Results

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

UC Davis at Alaska Anchorage

Host: Alaska Anchorage
Date: February 9, 2019
Location: Anchorage, Alaska
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 616
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Alaska Anchorage
  Balance Beam UC Davis
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Alaska Anchorage 194.100 
2  UC Davis 193.875 

 

Alaska Anchorage  (Top)
Head Coach:  Tanya Ho
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Tere Alonso     9.075    
 Rachel Decious     9.675 9.550  
 Kate Fandrich 9.250        
 Isabelle Fox 9.675 9.725 9.800 9.625 38.825
 Kennedy Green 9.575 9.850   9.050  
 Sophia Hyderally   9.800 9.900 9.825  
 Kaylin Mancari   9.600 9.750 9.725  
 Ali Marvel 9.525   9.675    
 Mackenzie Miller   9.875   9.775  
 Hope Nelson 9.375 9.825      
 Isabella Scalapino 9.575        
 Team Totals 47.725  49.075  48.800  48.500  194.100

 

UC Davis  (Top)
Head Coach:  John Lavallee
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Roxanna Agah       9.475  
 Cortney Cunningham 9.700        
 Kelley Hebert 9.650 9.725 9.750 9.850 38.975
 Alyssa Ito 9.700 9.750 9.850    
 Camille Johnson 9.800        
 Kyla Kessler   9.200      
 Gabby Landess 9.075 9.700 8.400 9.625 36.800
 Sarah Liddle   9.825 9.050 9.725  
 Aya Suzuki   9.850 9.675 9.625  
 Yasmine Yektaparast 9.500   9.750 9.775  
 Team Totals 48.350  48.850  48.075  48.600  193.875

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Camille Johnson  UC Davis 9.800 
2  Alyssa Ito  UC Davis 9.700 
2  Cortney Cunningham  UC Davis 9.700 
4  Isabelle Fox  Alaska Anchorage 9.675 
5  Kelley Hebert  UC Davis 9.650 
6  Kennedy Green  Alaska Anchorage 9.575 
6  Isabella Scalapino  Alaska Anchorage 9.575 
8  Ali Marvel  Alaska Anchorage 9.525 
9  Yasmine Yektaparast  UC Davis 9.500 
10  Hope Nelson  Alaska Anchorage 9.375 
11  Kate Fandrich  Alaska Anchorage 9.250 
12  Gabby Landess  UC Davis 9.075 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Mackenzie Miller  Alaska Anchorage 9.875 
2  Kennedy Green  Alaska Anchorage 9.850 
2  Aya Suzuki  UC Davis 9.850 
4  Hope Nelson  Alaska Anchorage 9.825 
4  Sarah Liddle  UC Davis 9.825 
6  Sophia Hyderally  Alaska Anchorage 9.800 
7  Alyssa Ito  UC Davis 9.750 
8  Isabelle Fox  Alaska Anchorage 9.725 
8  Kelley Hebert  UC Davis 9.725 
10  Gabby Landess  UC Davis 9.700 
11  Kaylin Mancari  Alaska Anchorage 9.600 
12  Kyla Kessler  UC Davis 9.200 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sophia Hyderally  Alaska Anchorage 9.900 
2  Alyssa Ito  UC Davis 9.850 
3  Isabelle Fox  Alaska Anchorage 9.800 
4  Kaylin Mancari  Alaska Anchorage 9.750 
4  Yasmine Yektaparast  UC Davis 9.750 
4  Kelley Hebert  UC Davis 9.750 
7  Ali Marvel  Alaska Anchorage 9.675 
7  Rachel Decious  Alaska Anchorage 9.675 
7  Aya Suzuki  UC Davis 9.675 
10  Tere Alonso  Alaska Anchorage 9.075 
11  Sarah Liddle  UC Davis 9.050 
12  Gabby Landess  UC Davis 8.400 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kelley Hebert  UC Davis 9.850 
2  Sophia Hyderally  Alaska Anchorage 9.825 
3  Mackenzie Miller  Alaska Anchorage 9.775 
3  Yasmine Yektaparast  UC Davis 9.775 
5  Kaylin Mancari  Alaska Anchorage 9.725 
5  Sarah Liddle  UC Davis 9.725 
7  Isabelle Fox  Alaska Anchorage 9.625 
7  Gabby Landess  UC Davis 9.625 
7  Aya Suzuki  UC Davis 9.625 
10  Rachel Decious  Alaska Anchorage 9.550 
11  Roxanna Agah  UC Davis 9.475 
12  Kennedy Green  Alaska Anchorage 9.050 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kelley Hebert  UC Davis 38.975 
2  Isabelle Fox  Alaska Anchorage 38.825 
3  Gabby Landess  UC Davis 36.800 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Kaitlin Tallman  National
   Judge 2  Kai Sims  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Martha Dunn  National
   Judge 2  Devany Plentovich  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Kai Sims  National
   Judge 2  Martha Dunn  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Devany Plentovich  National
   Judge 2  Kaitlin Tallman  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/09/2019 at 3:51:27PM
Posted 2/09/2019 at 4:00:25PM Alaskan Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Peter Gysegem Software
Version: 2019.0.0.1401
Web site: http://gysegem.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2019 by Peter Gysegem Software. All rights reserved