stop
OFFICIAL SITE OF
SEAWOLF ATHLETICS

UAA Athletics Page

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Sacramento State & Alaska Anchorage

Host: UC Davis
Date: January 27, 2019
Location: Davis, Calif.
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 506
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars UC Davis
  Balance Beam Alaska
  Floor Exercise Sacramento State
  All Around Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  UC Davis 193.350 
2  Alaska 193.125 
3  Sacramento State 191.625 

 

UC Davis  (Top)
Head Coach:  John Lavallee
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Roxanna Agah       9.725  
 Kelley Hebert 9.750 8.900 9.125 9.850 37.625
 Alyssa Ito 9.600 9.550 9.550    
 Cammi Johnson 9.700        
 Kyla Kessler 9.800 9.725      
 Gabby Landess 9.750 9.650 9.825 9.400 38.625
 Sarah Liddle   9.125 9.800 9.650  
 Aya Suzuki   9.750 9.200 9.775  
 Yasmine Yektaparast 9.650   9.875 9.650  
 Team Totals 48.650  47.800  48.250  48.650  193.350

 

Alaska  (Top)
Head Coach:  Tanya Ho
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Tere Alonso     9.300    
 Rachel Decious       9.600  
 Kate Fandrich 9.450        
 Isabelle Fox 9.700 9.600 9.775 9.725 38.800
 Kennedy Green 9.100 8.700   8.925  
 Sophia Hyderally   9.675 9.900 9.800  
 Kaylin Mancari   9.625 9.825 9.750  
 Ali Marvel 9.600   9.600    
 Mackenzie Miller   9.650   9.675  
 Hope Nelson 9.500 9.650      
 Isabella Scalapino 9.650   9.375    
 Team Totals 47.900  48.200  48.475  48.550  193.125

 

Sacramento State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Randy Solorio
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Alexis Belkoff 9.775 9.350   9.800  
 Kendra Braida     9.675 9.725  
 Jordyn Brent 9.700 9.625 9.075 9.100 37.500
 Amber Koeth     9.625    
 Courtnee Marquez   9.225      
 Shaye Mathias 9.625 9.225 9.750 9.650 38.250
 Nicole Nebel   7.900      
 Carly Pratt       9.675  
 Lauren Schmeiss 9.750   9.675 9.750  
 Destiny Watley 9.750 8.700      
 Mariah York     9.575    
 Team Totals 48.600  46.125  48.300  48.600  191.625

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kyla Kessler  UC Davis 9.800 
2  Alexis Belkoff  Sacramento State 9.775 
3  Gabby Landess  UC Davis 9.750 
3  Kelley Hebert  UC Davis 9.750 
3  Destiny Watley  Sacramento State 9.750 
3  Lauren Schmeiss  Sacramento State 9.750 
7  Cammi Johnson  UC Davis 9.700 
7  Isabelle Fox  Alaska 9.700 
7  Jordyn Brent  Sacramento State 9.700 
10  Yasmine Yektaparast  UC Davis 9.650 
10  Isabella Scalapino  Alaska 9.650 
12  Shaye Mathias  Sacramento State 9.625 
13  Alyssa Ito  UC Davis 9.600 
13  Ali Marvel  Alaska 9.600 
15  Hope Nelson  Alaska 9.500 
16  Kate Fandrich  Alaska 9.450 
17  Kennedy Green  Alaska 9.100 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Aya Suzuki  UC Davis 9.750 
2  Kyla Kessler  UC Davis 9.725 
3  Sophia Hyderally  Alaska 9.675 
4  Gabby Landess  UC Davis 9.650 
4  Hope Nelson  Alaska 9.650 
4  Mackenzie Miller  Alaska 9.650 
7  Kaylin Mancari  Alaska 9.625 
7  Jordyn Brent  Sacramento State 9.625 
9  Isabelle Fox  Alaska 9.600 
10  Alyssa Ito  UC Davis 9.550 
11  Alexis Belkoff  Sacramento State 9.350 
12  Shaye Mathias  Sacramento State 9.225 
12  Courtnee Marquez  Sacramento State 9.225 
14  Sarah Liddle  UC Davis 9.125 
15  Kelley Hebert  UC Davis 8.900 
16  Kennedy Green  Alaska 8.700 
16  Destiny Watley  Sacramento State 8.700 
18  Nicole Nebel  Sacramento State 7.900 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sophia Hyderally  Alaska 9.900 
2  Yasmine Yektaparast  UC Davis 9.875 
3  Gabby Landess  UC Davis 9.825 
3  Kaylin Mancari  Alaska 9.825 
5  Sarah Liddle  UC Davis 9.800 
6  Isabelle Fox  Alaska 9.775 
7  Shaye Mathias  Sacramento State 9.750 
8  Kendra Braida  Sacramento State 9.675 
8  Lauren Schmeiss  Sacramento State 9.675 
10  Amber Koeth  Sacramento State 9.625 
11  Ali Marvel  Alaska 9.600 
12  Mariah York  Sacramento State 9.575 
13  Alyssa Ito  UC Davis 9.550 
14  Isabella Scalapino  Alaska 9.375 
15  Tere Alonso  Alaska 9.300 
16  Aya Suzuki  UC Davis 9.200 
17  Kelley Hebert  UC Davis 9.125 
18  Jordyn Brent  Sacramento State 9.075 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kelley Hebert  UC Davis 9.850 
2  Sophia Hyderally  Alaska 9.800 
2  Alexis Belkoff  Sacramento State 9.800 
4  Aya Suzuki  UC Davis 9.775 
5  Kaylin Mancari  Alaska 9.750 
5  Lauren Schmeiss  Sacramento State 9.750 
7  Roxanna Agah  UC Davis 9.725 
7  Isabelle Fox  Alaska 9.725 
7  Kendra Braida  Sacramento State 9.725 
10  Mackenzie Miller  Alaska 9.675 
10  Carly Pratt  Sacramento State 9.675 
12  Sarah Liddle  UC Davis 9.650 
12  Yasmine Yektaparast  UC Davis 9.650 
12  Shaye Mathias  Sacramento State 9.650 
15  Rachel Decious  Alaska 9.600 
16  Gabby Landess  UC Davis 9.400 
17  Jordyn Brent  Sacramento State 9.100 
18  Kennedy Green  Alaska 8.925 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Isabelle Fox  Alaska 38.800 
2  Gabby Landess  UC Davis 38.625 
3  Shaye Mathias  Sacramento State 38.250 
4  Kelley Hebert  UC Davis 37.625 
5  Jordyn Brent  Sacramento State 37.500 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Jeri Foley  National
   Judge 2  Kathy Crawford  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Donna Geyer.  National
   Judge 2  Lisa Boylan  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Melissa Marcucci  National
   Judge 2  Nanette Walker  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Holly Thomas  National
   Judge 2  Debra Anderson  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/27/2019 at 3:08:18PM
Posted 1/27/2019 at 3:08:19PM Pacific Standard Time
Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper