stop
OFFICIAL SITE OF
SEAWOLF ATHLETICS

UAA Athletics Page

San Jose State Vs. AF, AA, SPU - Women NCAA Meet Results
Women NCAA Meet Results
San Jose State Vs. AF, AA, SPU
Date: January 25, 2019
Location: The Event Center, San Jose, CA -- ,
Contents: Vault
Bars
Beam
Floor
All-Around
Team Standing
Air Force Academy
_San Jose State University
Alaska Anchorage
Seattle Pacific University

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place Team Score
1 Air Force Academy 193.775
2 _San Jose State University 191.700
3 Alaska Anchorage 191.425
4 Seattle Pacific University 189.325

 

Air Force Academy  (Top)
Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AA
Cam Barber   9.525 9.825    
Brooke Bruder 9.600     9.150  
Tyler Davis 9.775 9.600 9.775 9.850 39.000
Riley Hill 9.650   9.425 9.800  
Jessica Kirkpatrick   8.400      
Emily Luers     9.700    
Natalie Meyer 9.475     9.650  
Mariana Murphy   9.800 9.800    
Brittney Reed       9.725  
Anna Salamone 9.775 9.775      
Heidi Sand 9.375        
Cameo Stapleton       9.600  
Daija Stevenson   9.375 9.700    
Team Totals 48.275 48.075 48.800 48.625 193.775

 

_San Jose State University  (Top)
Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AA
Chelsey Andrada 9.650   8.600 9.825  
Taylor Chan 9.750 9.575 9.850 9.900 39.075
Gabrielle De Leon     9.150    
Nikki Duggan   8.650      
Jasmine Henley     9.600 9.200  
Antonia Marquez       8.775  
Kaprece Nadonza   9.425      
Carli Orcutt 9.025 9.475   9.725  
Madilyn Probst 9.350 9.325      
Trisha Raquel 9.275        
Josalyn Ray 9.625   9.650    
Stephanie Relova   9.750 9.800 9.800  
Team Totals 47.650 47.550 48.050 48.450 191.700

 

Alaska Anchorage  (Top)
Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AA
Tere Alonso     9.625    
Rachel Decious       9.650  
Kate Fandrich 9.225        
Isabelle Fox 9.725 9.450 9.625 9.800 38.600
Kennedy Green 9.600 9.500   9.700  
Sophia Hyderally   9.475 9.675 9.850  
Kaylin Mancari   9.050 9.650 9.850  
Ali Marvel 9.575   9.050    
Mackenzie Miller   9.475   9.775  
Hope Nelson 9.300 9.075      
Winter Osborne     9.125    
Isabella Scalapino 9.575        
Team Totals 47.775 46.975 47.700 48.975 191.425

 

Seattle Pacific University  (Top)
Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AA
Sienna Brane   8.975      
Darian Burns 9.700 8.600 9.075 9.875 37.250
Kayla Chan     8.925 9.725  
Jadacie Durst 9.650 8.650   9.750  
Kylee Gauna       9.525  
Zahra Lawal 9.700        
Miyuki Matsune   9.200 9.650    
Kylie Reese       9.675  
Itzia San Ramon 9.550 8.850 9.675 9.800 37.875
Lena Wirth 9.675   9.075    
McKenna Zimmermann 9.625 9.275 9.725    
Team Totals 48.350 44.950 47.200 48.825 189.325

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place Gymnast Team Score
1T Tyler Davis Air Force Academy 9.775
1T Anna Salamone Air Force Academy 9.775
3 Taylor Chan _San Jose State University 9.750
4 Isabelle Fox Alaska Anchorage 9.725
5T Darian Burns Seattle Pacific University 9.700
5T Zahra Lawal Seattle Pacific University 9.700
7 Lena Wirth Seattle Pacific University 9.675
8T Riley Hill Air Force Academy 9.650
8T Chelsey Andrada _San Jose State University 9.650
8T Jadacie Durst Seattle Pacific University 9.650
11T McKenna Zimmermann Seattle Pacific University 9.625
11T Josalyn Ray _San Jose State University 9.625
13T Kennedy Green Alaska Anchorage 9.600
13T Brooke Bruder Air Force Academy 9.600
15T Isabella Scalapino Alaska Anchorage 9.575
15T Ali Marvel Alaska Anchorage 9.575
17 Itzia San Ramon Seattle Pacific University 9.550
18 Natalie Meyer Air Force Academy 9.475
19 Heidi Sand Air Force Academy 9.375
20 Madilyn Probst _San Jose State University 9.350
21 Hope Nelson Alaska Anchorage 9.300
22 Trisha Raquel _San Jose State University 9.275
23 Kate Fandrich Alaska Anchorage 9.225
24 Carli Orcutt _San Jose State University 9.025

 

Bars Results  (Top)
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Mariana Murphy Air Force Academy 9.800
2 Anna Salamone Air Force Academy 9.775
3 Stephanie Relova _San Jose State University 9.750
4 Tyler Davis Air Force Academy 9.600
5 Taylor Chan _San Jose State University 9.575
6 Cam Barber Air Force Academy 9.525
7 Kennedy Green Alaska Anchorage 9.500
8T Sophia Hyderally Alaska Anchorage 9.475
8T Carli Orcutt _San Jose State University 9.475
8T Mackenzie Miller Alaska Anchorage 9.475
11 Isabelle Fox Alaska Anchorage 9.450
12 Kaprece Nadonza _San Jose State University 9.425
13 Daija Stevenson Air Force Academy 9.375
14 Madilyn Probst _San Jose State University 9.325
15 McKenna Zimmermann Seattle Pacific University 9.275
16 Miyuki Matsune Seattle Pacific University 9.200
17 Hope Nelson Alaska Anchorage 9.075
18 Kaylin Mancari Alaska Anchorage 9.050
19 Sienna Brane Seattle Pacific University 8.975
20 Itzia San Ramon Seattle Pacific University 8.850
21T Jadacie Durst Seattle Pacific University 8.650
21T Nikki Duggan _San Jose State University 8.650
23 Darian Burns Seattle Pacific University 8.600
24 Jessica Kirkpatrick Air Force Academy 8.400

 

Beam Results  (Top)
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Taylor Chan _San Jose State University 9.850
2 Cam Barber Air Force Academy 9.825
3T Stephanie Relova _San Jose State University 9.800
3T Mariana Murphy Air Force Academy 9.800
5 Tyler Davis Air Force Academy 9.775
6 McKenna Zimmermann Seattle Pacific University 9.725
7T Daija Stevenson Air Force Academy 9.700
7T Emily Luers Air Force Academy 9.700
9T Itzia San Ramon Seattle Pacific University 9.675
9T Sophia Hyderally Alaska Anchorage 9.675
11T Kaylin Mancari Alaska Anchorage 9.650
11T Josalyn Ray _San Jose State University 9.650
11T Miyuki Matsune Seattle Pacific University 9.650
14T Isabelle Fox Alaska Anchorage 9.625
14T Tere Alonso Alaska Anchorage 9.625
16 Jasmine Henley _San Jose State University 9.600
17 Riley Hill Air Force Academy 9.425
18 Gabrielle De Leon _San Jose State University 9.150
19 Winter Osborne Alaska Anchorage 9.125
20T Darian Burns Seattle Pacific University 9.075
20T Lena Wirth Seattle Pacific University 9.075
22 Ali Marvel Alaska Anchorage 9.050
23 Kayla Chan Seattle Pacific University 8.925
24 Chelsey Andrada _San Jose State University 8.600

 

Floor Results  (Top)
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Taylor Chan _San Jose State University 9.900
2 Darian Burns Seattle Pacific University 9.875
3T Tyler Davis Air Force Academy 9.850
3T Sophia Hyderally Alaska Anchorage 9.850
3T Kaylin Mancari Alaska Anchorage 9.850
6 Chelsey Andrada _San Jose State University 9.825
7T Isabelle Fox Alaska Anchorage 9.800
7T Itzia San Ramon Seattle Pacific University 9.800
7T Stephanie Relova _San Jose State University 9.800
7T Riley Hill Air Force Academy 9.800
11 Mackenzie Miller Alaska Anchorage 9.775
12 Jadacie Durst Seattle Pacific University 9.750
13T Kayla Chan Seattle Pacific University 9.725
13T Carli Orcutt _San Jose State University 9.725
13T Brittney Reed Air Force Academy 9.725
16 Kennedy Green Alaska Anchorage 9.700
17 Kylie Reese Seattle Pacific University 9.675
18T Natalie Meyer Air Force Academy 9.650
18T Rachel Decious Alaska Anchorage 9.650
20 Cameo Stapleton Air Force Academy 9.600
21 Kylee Gauna Seattle Pacific University 9.525
22 Jasmine Henley _San Jose State University 9.200
23 Brooke Bruder Air Force Academy 9.150
24 Antonia Marquez _San Jose State University 8.775

 

All-Around Results  (Top)
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Taylor Chan _San Jose State University 39.075
2 Tyler Davis Air Force Academy 39.000
3 Isabelle Fox Alaska Anchorage 38.600
4 Itzia San Ramon Seattle Pacific University 37.875
5 Darian Burns Seattle Pacific University 37.250

 

Last updated: 1/25/2019 9:38 PM

 

This web page was generated by ProScore 5