stop
OFFICIAL SITE OF
SEAWOLF ATHLETICS

UAA Athletics Page

The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper Meet Results

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Brown at Alaska Anchorage

Host: Alaska Anchorage
Date: January 13, 2019
Location: Anchorage, Alaska
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 588
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Alaska Anchorage
  Balance Beam Brown
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Alaska Anchorage 191.025 
2  Brown 188.900 

 

Alaska Anchorage  (Top)
Head Coach:  Tanya Ho
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Rachel Decious       9.325  
 Kate Fandrich 9.325        
 Isabelle Fox 9.525 8.450 9.225 9.800 37.000
 Kennedy Green 9.625 9.725   9.675  
 Sophia Hyderally   9.700 9.825 9.850  
 Kaylin Mancari   8.100 9.700 9.450  
 Ali Marvel 9.575   9.550    
 Mackenzie Miller   9.825   9.725  
 Hope Nelson 9.350 9.775 8.775    
 Michaela Phillips     9.025    
 Isabella Scalapino 9.650        
 Team Totals 47.725  47.475  47.325  48.500  191.025

 

Brown  (Top)
Head Coach:  Sara Carver-Milne
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Mei Li Costa 9.675 9.850      
 Rose Domonoske     9.825 9.500  
 Julia Green 9.550   9.550 9.025  
 Morgan Hagenbuch 9.550   9.625 9.300  
 Emma Hansen   9.575 9.450 8.750  
 Gabrielle Hechtman 9.550        
 Erin Howell   9.500      
 Cassidy Jung     9.050    
 Kate Nelson 9.575 9.050   8.900  
 Sophia Petrillo 9.525   8.875 8.900  
 Abby Walsh   9.475      
 Caroline Warren   9.475      
 Team Totals 47.900  47.875  47.500  45.625  188.900

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Mei Li Costa  Brown 9.675 
2  Isabella Scalapino  Alaska Anchorage 9.650 
3  Kennedy Green  Alaska Anchorage 9.625 
4  Ali Marvel  Alaska Anchorage 9.575 
4  Kate Nelson  Brown 9.575 
6  Morgan Hagenbuch  Brown 9.550 
6  Gabrielle Hechtman  Brown 9.550 
6  Julia Green  Brown 9.550 
9  Isabelle Fox  Alaska Anchorage 9.525 
9  Sophia Petrillo  Brown 9.525 
11  Hope Nelson  Alaska Anchorage 9.350 
12  Kate Fandrich  Alaska Anchorage 9.325 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Mei Li Costa  Brown 9.850 
2  Mackenzie Miller  Alaska Anchorage 9.825 
3  Hope Nelson  Alaska Anchorage 9.775 
4  Kennedy Green  Alaska Anchorage 9.725 
5  Sophia Hyderally  Alaska Anchorage 9.700 
6  Emma Hansen  Brown 9.575 
7  Erin Howell  Brown 9.500 
8  Caroline Warren  Brown 9.475 
8  Abby Walsh  Brown 9.475 
10  Kate Nelson  Brown 9.050 
11  Isabelle Fox  Alaska Anchorage 8.450 
12  Kaylin Mancari  Alaska Anchorage 8.100 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sophia Hyderally  Alaska Anchorage 9.825 
1  Rose Domonoske  Brown 9.825 
3  Kaylin Mancari  Alaska Anchorage 9.700 
4  Morgan Hagenbuch  Brown 9.625 
5  Ali Marvel  Alaska Anchorage 9.550 
5  Julia Green  Brown 9.550 
7  Emma Hansen  Brown 9.450 
8  Isabelle Fox  Alaska Anchorage 9.225 
9  Cassidy Jung  Brown 9.050 
10  Michaela Phillips  Alaska Anchorage 9.025 
11  Sophia Petrillo  Brown 8.875 
12  Hope Nelson  Alaska Anchorage 8.775 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sophia Hyderally  Alaska Anchorage 9.850 
2  Isabelle Fox  Alaska Anchorage 9.800 
3  Mackenzie Miller  Alaska Anchorage 9.725 
4  Kennedy Green  Alaska Anchorage 9.675 
5  Rose Domonoske  Brown 9.500 
6  Kaylin Mancari  Alaska Anchorage 9.450 
7  Rachel Decious  Alaska Anchorage 9.325 
8  Morgan Hagenbuch  Brown 9.300 
9  Julia Green  Brown 9.025 
10  Kate Nelson  Brown 8.900 
10  Sophia Petrillo  Brown 8.900 
12  Emma Hansen  Brown 8.750 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Isabelle Fox  Alaska Anchorage 37.000 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Kai Sims  National
   Judge 2  Devany Plentovich  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Charlene Moss  National
   Judge 2  Kaleinani Rupp  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Devany Plentovich  National
   Judge 2  Charlene Moss  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Kaleinani Rupp  National
   Judge 2  Kai Sims  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/13/2019 at 3:57:10PM
Posted 1/13/2019 at 3:57:21PM Alaskan Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper