stop
OFFICIAL SITE OF
SEAWOLF ATHLETICS

UAA Athletics Page

The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper Meet Results

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Brown at Alaska Anchorage

Host: Alaska Anchorage
Date: January 11, 2019
Location: Anchorage, Alaska
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 551
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Alaska Anchorage
  Balance Beam Brown
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Alaska Anchorage 192.400 
2  Brown 186.900 

 

Alaska Anchorage  (Top)
Head Coach:  Tanya Ho
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Rachel Decious       8.500  
 Kate Fandrich 9.550        
 Isabelle Fox 9.650 9.100 9.800 9.725 38.275
 Kennedy Green 9.675 9.575   9.450  
 Sophia Hyderally   9.550 9.850 9.775  
 Kaylin Mancari   9.400 9.600 9.575  
 Ali Marvel 9.775   9.350    
 Mackenzie Miller   9.725   9.625  
 Hope Nelson 9.450 9.700 9.600    
 Michaela Phillips     8.300    
 Team Totals 48.100  47.950  48.200  48.150  192.400

 

Brown  (Top)
Head Coach:  Sara Carver-Milne
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Mei Li Costa 9.725 9.000      
 Rose Domonoske     8.275 8.625  
 Alyssa Gardner 9.425        
 Julia Green 9.650   9.150 9.500  
 Morgan Hagenbuch     9.150 9.150  
 Emma Hansen   9.475 9.500 9.350  
 Gabrielle Hechtman 9.775        
 Erin Howell   9.450      
 Cassidy Jung     9.150    
 Kate Nelson 9.600 9.800   8.800  
 Sophia Petrillo 9.550 8.350 8.925 8.775 35.600
 Caroline Warren   9.425      
 Team Totals 48.300  47.150  45.875  45.575  186.900

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Ali Marvel  Alaska Anchorage 9.775 
1  Gabrielle Hechtman  Brown 9.775 
3  Mei Li Costa  Brown 9.725 
4  Kennedy Green  Alaska Anchorage 9.675 
5  Isabelle Fox  Alaska Anchorage 9.650 
5  Julia Green  Brown 9.650 
7  Kate Nelson  Brown 9.600 
8  Kate Fandrich  Alaska Anchorage 9.550 
8  Sophia Petrillo  Brown 9.550 
10  Hope Nelson  Alaska Anchorage 9.450 
11  Alyssa Gardner  Brown 9.425 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kate Nelson  Brown 9.800 
2  Mackenzie Miller  Alaska Anchorage 9.725 
3  Hope Nelson  Alaska Anchorage 9.700 
4  Kennedy Green  Alaska Anchorage 9.575 
5  Sophia Hyderally  Alaska Anchorage 9.550 
6  Emma Hansen  Brown 9.475 
7  Erin Howell  Brown 9.450 
8  Caroline Warren  Brown 9.425 
9  Kaylin Mancari  Alaska Anchorage 9.400 
10  Isabelle Fox  Alaska Anchorage 9.100 
11  Mei Li Costa  Brown 9.000 
12  Sophia Petrillo  Brown 8.350 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sophia Hyderally  Alaska Anchorage 9.850 
2  Isabelle Fox  Alaska Anchorage 9.800 
3  Kaylin Mancari  Alaska Anchorage 9.600 
3  Hope Nelson  Alaska Anchorage 9.600 
5  Emma Hansen  Brown 9.500 
6  Ali Marvel  Alaska Anchorage 9.350 
7  Morgan Hagenbuch  Brown 9.150 
7  Julia Green  Brown 9.150 
7  Cassidy Jung  Brown 9.150 
10  Sophia Petrillo  Brown 8.925 
11  Michaela Phillips  Alaska Anchorage 8.300 
12  Rose Domonoske  Brown 8.275 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sophia Hyderally  Alaska Anchorage 9.775 
2  Isabelle Fox  Alaska Anchorage 9.725 
3  Mackenzie Miller  Alaska Anchorage 9.625 
4  Kaylin Mancari  Alaska Anchorage 9.575 
5  Julia Green  Brown 9.500 
6  Kennedy Green  Alaska Anchorage 9.450 
7  Emma Hansen  Brown 9.350 
8  Morgan Hagenbuch  Brown 9.150 
9  Kate Nelson  Brown 8.800 
10  Sophia Petrillo  Brown 8.775 
11  Rose Domonoske  Brown 8.625 
12  Rachel Decious  Alaska Anchorage 8.500 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Isabelle Fox  Alaska Anchorage 38.275 
2  Sophia Petrillo  Brown 35.600 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Kaleinani Rupp  National
   Judge 2  Martha Dunn  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Devany Plentovich  National
   Judge 2  Kai Sims  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Kai Sims  National
   Judge 2  Kaleinani Rupp  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Martha Dunn  National
   Judge 2  Devany Plentovich  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/11/2019 at 9:24:34PM
Posted 1/13/2019 at 12:59:28PM Alaskan Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper