stop
OFFICIAL SITE OF
SEAWOLF ATHLETICS

UAA Athletics Page

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Host: Sacramento State
Meet: vs. Alaska Anchorage/Cal/Minnesota March 9, 2018
Location: Sacramento, Calif. (Hornets Nest) Home Meet

 

Contents: Event Results Team Results
Vault Team Standing
Uneven Parallel Bars Sacramento State
Balance Beam Alaska
Floor Exercise California
All Around Minnesota
Judge List

 


Team Standing Top
Place  Team Score 
1  California 196.650 
2  Minnesota 196.475 
3  Sacramento State 195.175 
4  Alaska 191.925 

 


Sacramento State
Head Coach:  Randy Solorio Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Alexis Belkoff 9.850         
 Kendra Braida     9.650     
 Jennifer Brenner 9.650      9.800   
 Jordyn Brent   9.775       
 Tara Catour 9.450         
 Annie Juarez 9.675  9.775  9.750  9.900  39.100 
 Courteney Ng   9.700       
 Carly Pratt       9.800   
 Jackie Sampson   9.700  9.750  9.825   
 Lauren Schmeiss     9.500  9.750   
 Caitlin Soliwoda 9.750  9.850  9.525  9.800  38.925 
 Courtney Soliwoda 9.725  9.800  9.825     
 Team Totals 48.650  48.900  48.500  49.125  195.175 

 


Alaska
Head Coach:  Tanya Ho Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kierra Abraham 9.600         
 Madeleine Arbuckle   8.675  9.550     
 Kendra Daniels 9.150    9.625  9.850   
 Isabelle Fox 9.675  9.425  9.700  9.775  38.575 
 Kennedy Green 9.475  8.800    9.650   
 Sophia Hyderally   9.625       
 Kaylin Mancari     9.550  9.800   
 Mackenzie Miller 9.525  9.725  8.175  9.750  37.175 
 Hope Nelson   9.750  9.475     
 Michaela Phillips       9.675   
 Isabella Scalapino 9.575         
 Team Totals 47.850  47.325  47.900  48.850  191.925 

 


California
Head Coach:  Justin Howell Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Alicia Gallarzo 9.850    9.775  9.875   
 Kyana George 9.775  9.850  9.875  9.850  39.350 
 Cassidy Keelen 9.825    9.675     
 Arianna Robinson 9.850      9.825   
 Sofie Seilnacht   9.875  9.950  9.775   
 Sylvie Seilnacht 9.750    9.200     
 Nina Shank   9.000       
 Chelsea Shu     9.825  9.750   
 Yuleen Sternberg   9.800       
 Toni-Ann Williams 9.850  9.825    9.925   
 Emi Watterson   9.800       
 Team Totals 49.150  49.150  49.100  49.250  196.650 

 


Minnesota
Head Coach:  Jenny Hansen Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Rachel Cutler       9.825   
 Abby DeMuse 9.750         
 Ciara Gardner 9.800    9.825  9.850   
 Hannah Hitchcock 9.850  9.900    9.175   
 Mary Korlin-Downs     9.775     
 Ivy Lu   9.950  8.575     
 Lexi Montgomery 9.475    9.700  9.625   
 Kristen Quaglia 9.700  9.775       
 Lexy Ramler 9.850  9.950  9.925  9.850  39.575 
 Rachel Rowland   9.875       
 Selena Ung   9.750  9.850     
 Paige Williams       9.850   
 Team Totals 48.950  49.450  49.075  49.000  196.475 

 


Vault Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alexis Belkoff  Sacramento State 9.850 
1  Alicia Gallarzo  California 9.850 
1  Arianna Robinson  California 9.850 
1  Toni-Ann Williams  California 9.850 
1  Hannah Hitchcock  Minnesota 9.850 
1  Lexy Ramler  Minnesota 9.850 
7  Cassidy Keelen  California 9.825 
8  Ciara Gardner  Minnesota 9.800 
9  Kyana George  California 9.775 
10  Caitlin Soliwoda  Sacramento State 9.750 
10  Sylvie Seilnacht  California 9.750 
10  Abby DeMuse  Minnesota 9.750 
13  Courtney Soliwoda  Sacramento State 9.725 
14  Kristen Quaglia  Minnesota 9.700 
15  Annie Juarez  Sacramento State 9.675 
15  Isabelle Fox  Alaska 9.675 
17  Jennifer Brenner  Sacramento State 9.650 
18  Kierra Abraham  Alaska 9.600 
19  Isabella Scalapino  Alaska 9.575 
20  Mackenzie Miller  Alaska 9.525 
21  Kennedy Green  Alaska 9.475 
21  Lexi Montgomery  Minnesota 9.475 
23  Tara Catour  Sacramento State 9.450 
24  Kendra Daniels  Alaska 9.150 

 


Uneven Parallel Bars Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lexy Ramler  Minnesota 9.950 
1  Ivy Lu  Minnesota 9.950 
3  Hannah Hitchcock  Minnesota 9.900 
4  Sofie Seilnacht  California 9.875 
4  Rachel Rowland  Minnesota 9.875 
6  Caitlin Soliwoda  Sacramento State 9.850 
6  Kyana George  California 9.850 
8  Toni-Ann Williams  California 9.825 
9  Courtney Soliwoda  Sacramento State 9.800 
9  Yuleen Sternberg  California 9.800 
9  Emi Watterson  California 9.800 
12  Jordyn Brent  Sacramento State 9.775 
12  Annie Juarez  Sacramento State 9.775 
12  Kristen Quaglia  Minnesota 9.775 
15  Hope Nelson  Alaska 9.750 
15  Selena Ung  Minnesota 9.750 
17  Mackenzie Miller  Alaska 9.725 
18  Courteney Ng  Sacramento State 9.700 
18  Jackie Sampson  Sacramento State 9.700 
20  Sophia Hyderally  Alaska 9.625 
21  Isabelle Fox  Alaska 9.425 
22  Nina Shank  California 9.000 
23  Kennedy Green  Alaska 8.800 
24  Madeleine Arbuckle  Alaska 8.675 

 


Balance Beam Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sofie Seilnacht  California 9.950 
2  Lexy Ramler  Minnesota 9.925 
3  Kyana George  California 9.875 
4  Selena Ung  Minnesota 9.850 
5  Courtney Soliwoda  Sacramento State 9.825 
5  Chelsea Shu  California 9.825 
5  Ciara Gardner  Minnesota 9.825 
8  Alicia Gallarzo  California 9.775 
8  Mary Korlin-Downs  Minnesota 9.775 
10  Jackie Sampson  Sacramento State 9.750 
10  Annie Juarez  Sacramento State 9.750 
12  Isabelle Fox  Alaska 9.700 
12  Lexi Montgomery  Minnesota 9.700 
14  Cassidy Keelen  California 9.675 
15  Kendra Braida  Sacramento State 9.650 
16  Kendra Daniels  Alaska 9.625 
17  Madeleine Arbuckle  Alaska 9.550 
17  Kaylin Mancari  Alaska 9.550 
19  Caitlin Soliwoda  Sacramento State 9.525 
20  Lauren Schmeiss  Sacramento State 9.500 
21  Hope Nelson  Alaska 9.475 
22  Sylvie Seilnacht  California 9.200 
23  Ivy Lu  Minnesota 8.575 
24  Mackenzie Miller  Alaska 8.175 

 


Floor Exercise Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Toni-Ann Williams  California 9.925 
2  Annie Juarez  Sacramento State 9.900 
3  Alicia Gallarzo  California 9.875 
4  Kyana George  California 9.850 
4  Kendra Daniels  Alaska 9.850 
4  Ciara Gardner  Minnesota 9.850 
4  Lexy Ramler  Minnesota 9.850 
4  Paige Williams  Minnesota 9.850 
9  Jackie Sampson  Sacramento State 9.825 
9  Arianna Robinson  California 9.825 
9  Rachel Cutler  Minnesota 9.825 
12  Carly Pratt  Sacramento State 9.800 
12  Jennifer Brenner  Sacramento State 9.800 
12  Caitlin Soliwoda  Sacramento State 9.800 
12  Kaylin Mancari  Alaska 9.800 
16  Sofie Seilnacht  California 9.775 
16  Isabelle Fox  Alaska 9.775 
18  Lauren Schmeiss  Sacramento State 9.750 
18  Chelsea Shu  California 9.750 
18  Mackenzie Miller  Alaska 9.750 
21  Michaela Phillips  Alaska 9.675 
22  Kennedy Green  Alaska 9.650 
23  Lexi Montgomery  Minnesota 9.625 
24  Hannah Hitchcock  Minnesota 9.175 

 


All Around Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lexy Ramler  Minnesota 39.575 
2  Kyana George  California 39.350 
3  Annie Juarez  Sacramento State 39.100 
4  Caitlin Soliwoda  Sacramento State 38.925 
5  Isabelle Fox  Alaska 38.575 
6  Mackenzie Miller  Alaska 37.175 

 


Meet Judges Top
 Vault
 Judge 1 Jeri Foley National
 Judge 2 Rebecca Johnson National
 Uneven Parallel Bars
 Judge 1 Becky Oppenheimer National
 Judge 2 Kathy Lopes National
 Balance Beam
 Judge 1 Janine Bissonnette National
 Judge 2 Melissa Marcucci Level 10
 Floor Exercise
 Judge 1 Evelyn Paradis National
 Judge 2 Molly Gill National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/09/2018 at 8:59:40PM
Posted 3/09/2018 at 8:59:46PM Pacific Standard Time
 

 

Copyright ©2018 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Beaver Creek Software
Web Site: www.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221