stop
OFFICIAL SITE OF
SEAWOLF ATHLETICS
The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper Meet Results

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Centenary at Alaska Anchorage

Host: Alaska Anchorage
Date: March 5, 2017
Location: Anchorage, Alaska (Alaska Airlines Ctr)
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 586
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Alaska Anchorage
  Balance Beam Centenary College
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Alaska Anchorage 192.600 
2  Centenary College 190.475 

 

Alaska Anchorage  (Top)
Head Coach:  Paul Stoklos
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Tere Alonso   8.350      
 Madeleine Arbuckle 9.700 9.600 9.150 9.775 38.225
 Kendra Daniels 9.575   9.700 9.800  
 Kennedy Green 9.100     9.625  
 Sophia Hyderally     9.825    
 Louisa Marie Knapp   9.200      
 Nicole Larkin 9.575 9.800      
 Kaylin Mancari     9.800 9.550  
 Mackenzie Miller   9.675      
 Brice Mizell 9.625   9.800 9.600  
 Kallie Randolph 9.175   9.825 9.750  
 Sofia Riley   9.175      
 Team Totals 47.650  47.450  48.950  48.550  192.600

 

Centenary College  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jackie Fain
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Delia Ardoin 9.600 9.175 9.600    
 Cami Bea Austin 9.625     9.775  
 Evelyn Harris   9.725 9.200    
 Aspen Hattley 9.600 9.375   9.400  
 Navia Jordan     8.150 9.850  
 Taylor Le Moal 9.500   8.850 9.500  
 Allison Scates   9.550 9.200    
 Tavia Smith 9.650 9.675   9.450  
 Ashley White 9.600 9.100 9.650 9.825 38.175
 Team Totals 48.075  47.500  46.500  48.400  190.475

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Madeleine Arbuckle  Alaska Anchorage 9.700 
2  Tavia Smith  Centenary College 9.650 
3  Brice Mizell  Alaska Anchorage 9.625 
3  Cami Bea Austin  Centenary College 9.625 
5  Delia Ardoin  Centenary College 9.600 
5  Aspen Hattley  Centenary College 9.600 
5  Ashley White  Centenary College 9.600 
8  Nicole Larkin  Alaska Anchorage 9.575 
8  Kendra Daniels  Alaska Anchorage 9.575 
10  Taylor Le Moal  Centenary College 9.500 
11  Kallie Randolph  Alaska Anchorage 9.175 
12  Kennedy Green  Alaska Anchorage 9.100 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Nicole Larkin  Alaska Anchorage 9.800 
2  Evelyn Harris  Centenary College 9.725 
3  Mackenzie Miller  Alaska Anchorage 9.675 
3  Tavia Smith  Centenary College 9.675 
5  Madeleine Arbuckle  Alaska Anchorage 9.600 
6  Allison Scates  Centenary College 9.550 
7  Aspen Hattley  Centenary College 9.375 
8  Louisa Marie Knapp  Alaska Anchorage 9.200 
9  Sofia Riley  Alaska Anchorage 9.175 
9  Delia Ardoin  Centenary College 9.175 
11  Ashley White  Centenary College 9.100 
12  Tere Alonso  Alaska Anchorage 8.350 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kallie Randolph  Alaska Anchorage 9.825 
1  Sophia Hyderally  Alaska Anchorage 9.825 
3  Brice Mizell  Alaska Anchorage 9.800 
3  Kaylin Mancari  Alaska Anchorage 9.800 
5  Kendra Daniels  Alaska Anchorage 9.700 
6  Ashley White  Centenary College 9.650 
7  Delia Ardoin  Centenary College 9.600 
8  Evelyn Harris  Centenary College 9.200 
8  Allison Scates  Centenary College 9.200 
10  Madeleine Arbuckle  Alaska Anchorage 9.150 
11  Taylor Le Moal  Centenary College 8.850 
12  Navia Jordan  Centenary College 8.150 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Navia Jordan  Centenary College 9.850 
2  Ashley White  Centenary College 9.825 
3  Kendra Daniels  Alaska Anchorage 9.800 
4  Madeleine Arbuckle  Alaska Anchorage 9.775 
4  Cami Bea Austin  Centenary College 9.775 
6  Kallie Randolph  Alaska Anchorage 9.750 
7  Kennedy Green  Alaska Anchorage 9.625 
8  Brice Mizell  Alaska Anchorage 9.600 
9  Kaylin Mancari  Alaska Anchorage 9.550 
10  Taylor Le Moal  Centenary College 9.500 
11  Tavia Smith  Centenary College 9.450 
12  Aspen Hattley  Centenary College 9.400 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Madeleine Arbuckle  Alaska Anchorage 38.225 
2  Ashley White  Centenary College 38.175 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Devany Plentovich  National
   Judge 2  Kai Sims  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Deatrich Sheffield  National
   Judge 2  Charlene Moss  Level 10
 Beam  Judge 1  Devany Plentovich  National
   Judge 2  Charlene Moss  Level 10
 Floor  Judge 1  Deatrich Sheffield  National
   Judge 2  Kai Sims  Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/05/2017 at 4:08:08PM
Posted 3/05/2017 at 4:08:08PM Alaskan Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Peter Gysegem Software
Version: 2017.007
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2017 by Peter Gysegem Software. All rights reserved