stop
OFFICIAL SITE OF
SEAWOLF ATHLETICS
The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper Meet Results

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Centenary at Alaska Anchorage

Host: Alaska Anchorage
Date: March 3, 2017
Location: Anchorage, Alaska (Alaska Airlines Ctr)
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 715
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Alaska Anchorage
  Balance Beam Centenary College
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Alaska Anchorage 190.675 
2  Centenary College 188.975 

 

Alaska Anchorage  (Top)
Head Coach:  Paul Stoklos
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Madeleine Arbuckle 9.550 9.650 9.575 9.575 38.350
 Kendra Daniels 9.000   9.825 9.800  
 Kennedy Green 9.125     9.350  
 Sophia Hyderally     9.750    
 Nicole Larkin 9.550 9.250      
 Kaylin Mancari     9.475 9.350  
 Mackenzie Miller   9.625      
 Brice Mizell 9.625   9.125 9.625  
 Kallie Randolph 8.975   9.850 9.800  
 Sofia Riley   9.250      
 Tere Alonso   9.300      
 Louisa Marie Knapp   9.375      
 Team Totals 46.850  47.200  48.475  48.150  190.675

 

Centenary College  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jackie Fain
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Delia Ardoin 9.625 9.275 9.200    
 Cami Bea Austin 8.550     9.800  
 Evelyn Harris   9.575 9.125    
 Aspen Hattley 9.575 9.275      
 Navia Jordan     9.775 9.550  
 Taylor Le Moal 9.500     9.350  
 Allison Scates   9.700 9.275    
 Tavia Smith 9.500 9.050 8.625 8.425 35.600
 Ashley White 9.275 9.800 9.750 9.625 38.450
 Team Totals 47.475  47.625  47.125  46.750  188.975

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Brice Mizell  Alaska Anchorage 9.625 
1  Delia Ardoin  Centenary College 9.625 
3  Aspen Hattley  Centenary College 9.575 
4  Nicole Larkin  Alaska Anchorage 9.550 
4  Madeleine Arbuckle  Alaska Anchorage 9.550 
6  Taylor Le Moal  Centenary College 9.500 
6  Tavia Smith  Centenary College 9.500 
8  Ashley White  Centenary College 9.275 
9  Kennedy Green  Alaska Anchorage 9.125 
10  Kendra Daniels  Alaska Anchorage 9.000 
11  Kallie Randolph  Alaska Anchorage 8.975 
12  Cami Bea Austin  Centenary College 8.550 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Ashley White  Centenary College 9.800 
2  Allison Scates  Centenary College 9.700 
3  Madeleine Arbuckle  Alaska Anchorage 9.650 
4  Mackenzie Miller  Alaska Anchorage 9.625 
5  Evelyn Harris  Centenary College 9.575 
6  Louisa Marie Knapp  Alaska Anchorage 9.375 
7  Tere Alonso  Alaska Anchorage 9.300 
8  Aspen Hattley  Centenary College 9.275 
8  Delia Ardoin  Centenary College 9.275 
10  Sofia Riley  Alaska Anchorage 9.250 
10  Nicole Larkin  Alaska Anchorage 9.250 
12  Tavia Smith  Centenary College 9.050 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kallie Randolph  Alaska Anchorage 9.850 
2  Kendra Daniels  Alaska Anchorage 9.825 
3  Navia Jordan  Centenary College 9.775 
4  Sophia Hyderally  Alaska Anchorage 9.750 
4  Ashley White  Centenary College 9.750 
6  Madeleine Arbuckle  Alaska Anchorage 9.575 
7  Kaylin Mancari  Alaska Anchorage 9.475 
8  Allison Scates  Centenary College 9.275 
9  Delia Ardoin  Centenary College 9.200 
10  Brice Mizell  Alaska Anchorage 9.125 
10  Evelyn Harris  Centenary College 9.125 
12  Tavia Smith  Centenary College 8.625 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kendra Daniels  Alaska Anchorage 9.800 
1  Kallie Randolph  Alaska Anchorage 9.800 
1  Cami Bea Austin  Centenary College 9.800 
4  Brice Mizell  Alaska Anchorage 9.625 
4  Ashley White  Centenary College 9.625 
6  Madeleine Arbuckle  Alaska Anchorage 9.575 
7  Navia Jordan  Centenary College 9.550 
8  Kennedy Green  Alaska Anchorage 9.350 
8  Kaylin Mancari  Alaska Anchorage 9.350 
8  Taylor Le Moal  Centenary College 9.350 
11  Tavia Smith  Centenary College 8.425 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Ashley White  Centenary College 38.450 
2  Madeleine Arbuckle  Alaska Anchorage 38.350 
3  Tavia Smith  Centenary College 35.600 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Devany Plentovich  National
   Judge 2  Kai Sims  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Deatrich Sheffield  National
   Judge 2  Charlene Moss  Level 10
 Beam  Judge 1  Devany Plentovich  National
   Judge 2  Charlene Moss  Level 10
 Floor  Judge 1  Deatrich Sheffield  National
   Judge 2  Kai Sims  Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/03/2017 at 8:55:30PM
Posted 3/03/2017 at 9:10:41PM Alaskan Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper?
Software from: Peter Gysegem Software
Version: 2017.007
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ?2017 by Peter Gysegem Software. All rights reserved