stop
OFFICIAL SITE OF
SEAWOLF ATHLETICS

Licensed to USATF Pacific N.W. Association - Association License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/25/2017 08:59 PM
                     SPU Final Qualifier 2017 - 2/22/2017                      
                            Dempsey Indoor Facility                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bassett, Miryam              Simon Fraser           4:52.00  
  2 Howley, Julia                Simon Fraser           4:52.88  
  3 Perez, Tamara                Alaska Ancho           4:53.09  
  4 Charleson, Mary              Seattle Paci           4:53.64  
  5 Lilly, Kate                  Seattle Paci           4:56.96  
  6 Rufener, Kennedy             Western Oreg           4:57.01  
  7 Macdonald, Sarah             Seattle Paci           4:58.28  
  8 Burroughs, Mariah            Alaska Ancho           4:59.63  
  9 Maurmann, Nicole             Western Oreg           5:10.41  
 
Event 2  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nading, Dustin               Western Oreg           4:05.22  
  2 Basting, Bryce               Brooks                 4:06.49  
  3 Vaziri, Shyan                Brooks                 4:08.32  
  4 Williams, Keith              Washington             4:11.86  
  5 Beamer, Nate                 Unattached             4:19.27  
  6 Wilson, Jordan               Simon Fraser           4:29.73  
  7 Elmore, Spencer              George Fox             4:38.05  
  8 James, Brysten               Seattle Paci           4:39.24  
  9 Sterling, Clark              Seattle Paci           4:43.46  
 10 Walker, Joseph               Seattle Paci           4:45.36  
 11 Haglund, Matthew             Western Oreg           4:46.36  
 12 Zering, Josiah               Seattle Paci           4:57.59  
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vongsaveng, Mariyah          Central Wash              8.63q  2 
  2 Kraske, Rachael              George Fox                8.69q  2 
  3 Voloshin, Diana              Simon Fraser              8.84q  1 
  4 Weems, Erykah                Central Wash              9.13q  1 
  5 Bland, Emily                 Central Wash              9.19q  2 
  6 Jones-Toutant, Elinor        Washington                9.51   1 
  7 Wright, Annie                George Fox                9.59   1 
  8 Madden, Sara                 Western Oreg             10.10   2 
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Vongsaveng, Mariyah          Central Wash              8.66  
  2 Voloshin, Diana              Simon Fraser              8.85  
  3 Bland, Emily                 Central Wash              9.23  
  4 Weems, Erykah                Central Wash              9.34  
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Harry                 Western Oreg              8.93  
  2 Hughes, Thomas               George Fox                8.98  
  3 Carpenter, Shayne            Seattle Paci              9.10  
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Weems, Erykah                Central Wash             56.75   2 
  2 King, Alaina                 Lewis & Clar             57.63   2 
  3 King, Sarah                  George Fox               57.97   2 
  4 Eke, Chisom                  Washington               59.28   2 
  5 Madden, Sara                 Western Oreg           1:01.69   1 
  6 Rasubala, Kiana              George Fox             1:01.79   1 
  7 Bayly, Rachel                Western Oreg           1:05.37   1 
  8 Drader, Megan                Western Oreg           1:06.38   1 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Whitaker, Aaron              Western Oreg             49.50   2 
  2 Flynn, Walker                Washington               49.52   2 
  3 Phan, Jesse                  Seattle Paci             50.35   2 
  4 Johnson, Bryce               Lewis & Clar             50.74   2 
  5 Hittner, Garrett             Pacific Luth             52.56   1 
  6 McLeod, David                Seattle Paci             53.82   1 
 
Event 7  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lucas, Katherine             Simon Fraser              7.80q  1 
  2 Greene, Asia                 George Fox                7.84q  2 
  3 Patrick, Laura               Western Oreg              8.18q  1 
  4 Godbout, Nicole              Lewis & Clar              8.18q  2 
  5 Bernard, Maddie              Western Oreg              8.28q  1 
  6 Calavan, Macadia             George Fox                8.33q  2 
 
Event 7  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lucas, Katherine             Simon Fraser              7.69  
  2 Greene, Asia                 George Fox                7.91  
  3 Godbout, Nicole              Lewis & Clar              8.29  
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lucas, Jordan                Unattached                7.03q  3 
  2 Johnson, Richard             Pacific Luth              7.06q  2 
  3 Lott, Vernon                 George Fox                7.08q  1 
  4 May, Kenny                   George Fox                7.11q  2 
  5 Soo, David                   George Fox                7.18q  3 
  6 Palmer, Jason                Washington                7.22q  3 
  7 Phomprida-Robinson, Juwu     Unattached                7.40   3 
  8 Pablo, Anthony               Western Oreg              7.52   2 
  9 Choi, David                  Unattached                7.62   1 
 10 Geiger, Devin                George Fox                7.63   2 
 11 Wong, Christian              Unattached                7.71   1 
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Richard             Pacific Luth              6.95  
  2 Lucas, Jordan                Unattached                6.97  
  3 Palmer, Jason                Washington                7.27  
  4 Soo, David                   George Fox                7.28  
 
Event 9  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woods, Olivia                Western Oreg           2:10.14  
  2 Van de Grift, Suzie          Western Oreg           2:10.57  
  3 Leland, Kayla                Whitworth              2:12.65  
  4 Rose, Megan                  Western Oreg           2:13.18  
  5 Phan, Chynna                 Seattle Paci           2:13.47  
  6 Anderson, Ali                Central Wash           2:13.86  
  7 Bester, Briegan              Washington             2:17.20  
  8 Bradlina, Emery              Puget Sound            2:18.08  
  9 McKibbon, Samantha           George Fox             2:24.19  
 10 Parks, Megan                 George Fox             2:30.81  
 
Event 10  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Herring, Edwin               Unattached             1:50.30   2 
  2 Roelle, Hans                 Team Run Eug           1:50.60   2 
  3 Dempsey, Josh                Western Oreg           1:50.94   2 
  4 Chin, Michael                Western Oreg           1:53.92   2 
  5 Normandeau, Thomas           Western Oreg           1:57.37   2 
  6 Parr, Christian              George Fox             1:57.77   1 
  7 Holmberg, AJ                 Western Oreg           1:57.78   2 
  8 Ashford, Romare              George Fox             1:59.09   2 
  9 Thornton, Nicholas           Unattached             2:00.21   2 
 10 Pitari, Corrado              Western Oreg           2:00.44   1 
 11 Mosman, Hunter               Western Oreg           2:00.61   1 
 12 Halladay, Ben                Seattle Paci           2:00.67   1 
 13 Polk, Chris                  George Fox             2:02.40   2 
 14 Paulsen, Sean                Simon Fraser           2:04.28   1 
 15 Hodgkins, Isaac              George Fox             2:08.19   1 
 
Event 11  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Li, Angela                   Washington               26.04   1 
  2 Godbout, Nicole              Lewis & Clar             26.76   2 
  3 Patrick, Laura               Western Oreg             26.88   2 
  4 Sears, Hailey                Western Oreg             27.88   1 
 
Event 12  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Palmer, Jason                Washington               22.21   2 
  2 Hittner, Garrett             Pacific Luth             22.52   2 
  3 Soo, David                   George Fox               23.14   1 
  4 Ramsey, Justin               Seattle Paci             23.51   2 
  5 Pablo, Anthony               Western Oreg             23.79   1 
  6 Phomprida-Robinson, Juwu     Unattached               24.25   1 
 
Event 13  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lacey, Lana                  Club Northwe          10:03.86  
  2 Troksa, Brianna              Club Northwe          10:04.78  
  3 Ferjan Remirez, Naja         Club Northwe          10:05.76  
  4 Ehrhardt, Tess               Club Northwe          10:06.39  
  5 Nichols, Ashley              Club Northwe          10:06.86  
  6 Foote, Alyssa                Seattle Paci          10:15.34  
  7 Rexus, Stephanie             Central Wash          10:19.12  
  8 Calvert, Hannah              Seattle Paci          10:20.26  
  9 Knapp, Grace                 Western Oreg          10:29.27  
 10 Moore, Kayla                 George Fox            10:44.12  
 11 Gibbs, Rachel                George Fox            10:47.86  
 12 Gronseth, Lydia              George Fox            12:01.20  
 
Event 14  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hodkinson, Brad              Pacific Luth           8:23.79  
  2 Wiley, Turner                Club Northwe           8:29.67  
  3 VanDooren, Tyler             Club Northwe           8:37.92  
  4 Welch, Nick                  Club Northwe           8:51.60  
  5 Christian, John              Club Northwe           8:52.35  
  6 Rathburn, Stephen            Club Northwe           9:03.07  
  7 Rockhill, Alex               Club Northwe           9:03.65  
  8 Meyer, Josh                  George Fox             9:07.20  
  9 Henkel, Brendon              George Fox             9:14.35  
 10 Burton, Chris                George Fox             9:22.53  
 11 Byram, Lloyd                 Seattle Paci           9:29.90  
 
Event 15  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alaska Anchorage  'A'                               3:46.12  
  2 Seattle Pacific  'A'                                3:48.19  
  3 George Fox  'A'                                     4:00.22  
 
Event 16  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alaska Anchorage  'A'                               3:14.34  
  2 George Fox  'A'                                     3:23.68  
 
Event 17  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Davydenko, Anton             Simon Fraser            14.79m   48-06.25 
      FOUL  14.12m  FOUL  14.30m  14.76m  14.79m
  2 Plummer, Luke                Central Wash            14.68m   48-02.00 
      14.17m  14.21m  14.24m  14.19m  14.68m  14.36m
  3 Koenig-Rohde, Kolton         Western Oreg            12.95m   42-06.00 
      FOUL  12.72m  12.52m  12.95m  FOUL  12.91m
  4 Fields, Jalon                Western Oreg            12.76m   41-10.50 
      12.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.76m
 -- Whittaker, Zach              Central Wash              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 18  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Booker, Cyinna               Azusa Pacifi            11.80m   38-08.75 
      FOUL  11.24m  11.58m  11.67m  11.80m  FOUL
  2 Brase, Kayla                 Whitworth               11.59m   38-00.25 
      11.07m  11.59m  11.10m  11.34m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 McMullin, Jasmine            Unattached              11.59m   38-00.25 
      11.27m  11.59m  11.58m  11.56m  FOUL  11.16m
  4 Buhler, Dakota               George Fox              11.45m   37-06.75 
      11.28m  11.24m  11.19m  11.45m  11.38m  11.37m
  5 Nash, Olivia                 Azusa Pacifi            11.43m   37-06.00 
      FOUL  11.23m  FOUL  11.36m  11.35m  11.43m
  6 Ortega, HarLee               Central Wash            11.11m   36-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.52m  11.11m
  7 Pitts, Kathryn               Western Oreg            10.80m   35-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.80m
 
Event 19  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gladden, Tevin               Alaska Ancho             6.99m   22-11.25 
      6.71m  6.90m  6.99m  6.62m  6.62m  6.95m
  2 Troutman, Alani              Western Oreg             6.91m   22-08.00 
      FOUL  6.91m  6.78m  6.52m  6.84m  FOUL
  3 Yates, Kevin                 Unattached               6.74m   22-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.69m  FOUL  6.74m  FOUL
  4 Harris, Peyton               Seattle Paci             6.50m   21-04.00 
      6.50m  6.50m  FOUL  6.22m  6.42m  6.49m
  5 Mataya, Rudy                 Western Wash             6.41m   21-00.50 
      6.11m  4.43m  FOUL  FOUL  6.41m  FOUL
 -- Booker, David                Azusa Pacifi              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 20  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brannan, Kyra                Seattle Paci             5.61m   18-05.00 
      5.61m  5.55m  5.54m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Greene, Asia                 George Fox               5.53m   18-01.75 
      4.64m  5.53m  5.36m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Buhler, Dakota               George Fox               5.48m   17-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.48m  FOUL
  4 McMullin, Jasmine            Unattached               5.44m   17-10.25 
      5.14m  5.29m  5.33m  FOUL  5.23m  5.44m
  5 Budinich, Ericka             Washington               5.24m   17-02.25 
      5.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.21m  FOUL
  6 Jones-Toutant, Elinor        Washington               4.90m   16-01.00 
      4.69m  4.90m  4.74m  4.75m  4.83m  4.78m
  7 Wright, Annie                George Fox               4.83m   15-10.25 
      FOUL  4.83m  4.38m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 21  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lehnert, Geneva              Seattle Paci             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 
      PPP    O   XO    O  PPP  XXX 
  2 Wood, Alison                 Oregon Track             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Aquilini, Gabriela           Washington               1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Osadchey, Miranda            Western Wash            J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Budinich, Ericka             Washington                  NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 -- Jones-Toutant, Elinor        Washington                  NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 
Event 22  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gladden, Tevin               Alaska Ancho             2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Johnson, Kyley               Bowerman TC             J2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 2.10 
        O   XO   XO  PPP  XXX 
  3 Wolfe, Jacoby                George Fox              J2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Geiger, Devin                George Fox               1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Reinke, Connor               Western Oreg                NH            
     1.89 
      XXX 
 -- Koenig-Rohde, Kolton         Western Oreg                NH            
     1.89 
      XXX 
 
Event 23  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Youg, DeOndra                Long Beach St           21.02m   68-11.75 
      FOUL  19.96m  FOUL  20.90m  21.02m  FOUL
  2 Allman, Valarie              Stanford                20.69m   67-10.75 
      20.52m  19.99m  20.64m  20.69m  20.65m  20.18m
  3 Middlebrooks, Madeline       Oregon                  18.72m   61-05.00 
      FOUL  17.86m  18.72m  18.53m  18.13m  18.44m
  4 Chastler, Jacky              Azusa Pacifi            18.60m   61-00.25 
      17.90m  17.94m  18.60m  18.24m  FOUL  17.57m
 
Event 24  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Marlow, Robert               Long Beach St           19.57m   64-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.75m  FOUL  19.57m
  2 Carlson, Kolton              Whitworth               14.95m   49-00.75 
      14.37m  14.32m  14.95m  14.23m  14.34m  FOUL
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Giger, Lena                  Stanford                16.68m   54-08.75 
      14.01m  16.38m  15.57m  15.65m  16.68m  FOUL
  2 Middlebrooks, Madeline       Oregon                  11.33m   37-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.21m  11.33m  11.33m  FOUL
 -- Youg, DeOndra                Long Beach St             FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS           
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, James                 Azusa Pacifi            17.09m   56-01.00 
      16.84m  17.09m  16.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Marlow, Robert               Long Beach St           15.79m   51-09.75 
      15.59m  15.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 27  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dayton, Annika               Washington               3.87m   12-08.25 
     3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07 
        P    P   XO    O    O    P  XXX 
  2 Zinsli, Kaitlin              Washington               3.77m   12-04.50 
     3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.87 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Paradee, Anna                Western Wash             3.62m   11-10.50 
     3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Emmert, McKenna              Central Wash            J3.62m   11-10.50 
     3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  4 Franzen, Tori                Washington              J3.62m   11-10.50 
     3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  6 Roberts, Rachael             Western Wash             3.47m   11-04.50 
     3.32 3.47 3.62 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Kahns, Michaella             Seattle Paci             3.47m   11-04.50 
     3.32 3.47 3.62 
        P    O  XXX 
  8 Weatherford, Kylie           George Fox              J3.47m   11-04.50 
     3.32 3.47 3.62 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Cohen, Monica                Washington              J3.47m   11-04.50 
     3.32 3.47 3.62 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Oliquiano, Jewels            Western Wash             3.32m   10-10.75 
     3.32 3.47 
        O  XXX 
 10 Dingel, Aleksei              Washington               3.32m   10-10.75 
     3.32 3.47 
        O  XXX 
 -- Cai, Scout                   Seattle Paci                NH            
     3.32 
      XXX 
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Black, Blaise                Washington               5.12m   16-09.50 
     4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.02 5.12 5.22 
        P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Marcus, Lev                  Washington               4.92m   16-01.75 
     4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.02 
        P  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Kordas, Gordon               Western Wash             4.77m   15-07.75 
     4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Hino, Jacob                  Western Wash             4.62m   15-01.75 
     4.47 4.62 4.77 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 Thomas, Adam                 Western Wash             4.47m   14-08.00 
     4.47 4.62 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Walsh, Cole                  Oregon                      NH            
     4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.02 5.12 5.22 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX