stop
OFFICIAL SITE OF
SEAWOLF ATHLETICS
The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper Meet Results

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

ALASKA ANCHORAGE

Host: UC Davis
Date: February 19, 2017
Location: Davis, Calif.
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 462
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars UC Davis
  Balance Beam Alaska Anchorage
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  UC Davis 195.100 
2  Alaska Anchorage 192.700 

 

UC Davis  (Top)
Head Coach:  John Lavallee
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Alexis Brown 9.850 9.800 9.400 9.925 38.975
 Miranda Holder 9.725 9.750   9.825  
 Kara Jones 9.750   9.875 9.850  
 Rachel Kreager   9.775 9.775    
 Sarah Liddle   9.850      
 Yonni Michovska 9.725 9.900   9.800  
 Katy Nogaki 9.725   9.575    
 Amanda Presswood       9.850  
 Aya Suzuki   9.825 9.075    
 Yasmine Yektaparast 9.600   9.200 9.900  
 Team Totals 48.775  49.150  47.825  49.350  195.100

 

Alaska Anchorage  (Top)
Head Coach:  Paul Stoklos
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Tere Alonso   9.425      
 Madeleine Arbuckle 9.400 9.700 9.700 8.700 37.500
 Kendra Daniels     9.900 9.600  
 Kennedy Green 9.600     9.600  
 Nicole Larkin 9.325 9.725      
 Kaylin Mancari     9.775    
 Mackenzie Miller   9.725      
 Brice Mizell 9.575   9.225 9.725  
 Kallie Randolph 9.200   9.800 9.775  
 Sofie Riley   9.625      
 Morgan Ross 9.650 9.425 9.075 9.850 38.000
 Team Totals 47.550  48.200  48.400  48.550  192.700

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alexis Brown  UC Davis 9.850 
2  Kara Jones  UC Davis 9.750 
3  Yonni Michovska  UC Davis 9.725 
3  Miranda Holder  UC Davis 9.725 
3  Katy Nogaki  UC Davis 9.725 
6  Morgan Ross  Alaska Anchorage 9.650 
7  Yasmine Yektaparast  UC Davis 9.600 
7  Kennedy Green  Alaska Anchorage 9.600 
9  Brice Mizell  Alaska Anchorage 9.575 
10  Madeleine Arbuckle  Alaska Anchorage 9.400 
11  Nicole Larkin  Alaska Anchorage 9.325 
12  Kallie Randolph  Alaska Anchorage 9.200 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Yonni Michovska  UC Davis 9.900 
2  Sarah Liddle  UC Davis 9.850 
3  Aya Suzuki  UC Davis 9.825 
4  Alexis Brown  UC Davis 9.800 
5  Rachel Kreager  UC Davis 9.775 
6  Miranda Holder  UC Davis 9.750 
7  Mackenzie Miller  Alaska Anchorage 9.725 
7  Nicole Larkin  Alaska Anchorage 9.725 
9  Madeleine Arbuckle  Alaska Anchorage 9.700 
10  Sofie Riley  Alaska Anchorage 9.625 
11  Morgan Ross  Alaska Anchorage 9.425 
11  Tere Alonso  Alaska Anchorage 9.425 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kendra Daniels  Alaska Anchorage 9.900 
2  Kara Jones  UC Davis 9.875 
3  Kallie Randolph  Alaska Anchorage 9.800 
4  Rachel Kreager  UC Davis 9.775 
4  Kaylin Mancari  Alaska Anchorage 9.775 
6  Madeleine Arbuckle  Alaska Anchorage 9.700 
7  Katy Nogaki  UC Davis 9.575 
8  Alexis Brown  UC Davis 9.400 
9  Brice Mizell  Alaska Anchorage 9.225 
10  Yasmine Yektaparast  UC Davis 9.200 
11  Aya Suzuki  UC Davis 9.075 
11  Morgan Ross  Alaska Anchorage 9.075 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alexis Brown  UC Davis 9.925 
2  Yasmine Yektaparast  UC Davis 9.900 
3  Kara Jones  UC Davis 9.850 
3  Amanda Presswood  UC Davis 9.850 
3  Morgan Ross  Alaska Anchorage 9.850 
6  Miranda Holder  UC Davis 9.825 
7  Yonni Michovska  UC Davis 9.800 
8  Kallie Randolph  Alaska Anchorage 9.775 
9  Brice Mizell  Alaska Anchorage 9.725 
10  Kennedy Green  Alaska Anchorage 9.600 
10  Kendra Daniels  Alaska Anchorage 9.600 
12  Madeleine Arbuckle  Alaska Anchorage 8.700 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alexis Brown  UC Davis 38.975 
2  Morgan Ross  Alaska Anchorage 38.000 
3  Madeleine Arbuckle  Alaska Anchorage 37.500 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Chizu Holmes  National
   Judge 2  Erin Stone  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Wendy Atkinson  Brevet
   Judge 2  Laurie Russi  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Laurie Russi  National
   Judge 2  Erin Stone  Level 10
 Floor  Judge 1  Wendy Atkinson  Brevet
   Judge 2  Chizu Holmes  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/19/2017 at 2:45:58PM
Posted 2/19/2017 at 2:45:59PM Pacific Standard Time
Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Peter Gysegem Software
Version: 2017.006
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2017 by Peter Gysegem Software. All rights reserved