stop
OFFICIAL SITE OF
SEAWOLF ATHLETICS
The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper Meet Results

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

at Sacramento State

Host: Sacramento State
Date: February 3, 2017
Location: Sacramento, Calif. (Hornets Nest)
Venue: Away Meet
Attendance: 249
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Alaska Anchorage
  Balance Beam Sacramento State
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Sacramento State 194.400 
2  Alaska Anchorage 190.900 

 

Alaska Anchorage  (Top)
Head Coach:  Paul Stoklos
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kierra Abraham 9.650 9.300      
 Tere Alonso 9.300     9.100  
 Madeleine Arbuckle 9.450 9.600 9.600 9.475 38.125
 Kendra Daniels     9.825 9.725  
 Kennedy Green 9.425     9.500  
 Sophia Hyderally   9.450 9.650    
 Louisa Knapp   9.050      
 Kaylin Mancari     9.550    
 Kallie Randolph 9.300   9.725 9.500  
 Sofie Riley   9.400      
 Morgan Ross 9.750 9.200 9.650 9.725 38.325
 Team Totals 47.575  46.950  48.450  47.925  190.900

 

Sacramento State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Randy Solorio
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Alexis Belkoff 9.750        
 Jennifer Brenner       9.775  
 Annie Juarez       9.750  
 Anneke Klaver       9.650  
 Julia Konner 9.800   9.100 9.725  
 Megan Kyle 9.625 9.725 9.650    
 Courteney Ng   9.775      
 Lauren Rice 9.725 8.850 9.825    
 Jackie Sampson   9.675      
 Lauren Schmeiss 9.675   9.150 9.600  
 Caitlin Soliwoda 9.775 9.800 9.750 9.825 39.150
 Courtney Soliwoda   9.800 9.800    
 Team Totals 48.725  48.775  48.175  48.725  194.400

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Julia Konner  Sacramento State 9.800 
2  Caitlin Soliwoda  Sacramento State 9.775 
3  Morgan Ross  Alaska Anchorage 9.750 
3  Alexis Belkoff  Sacramento State 9.750 
5  Lauren Rice  Sacramento State 9.725 
6  Lauren Schmeiss  Sacramento State 9.675 
7  Kierra Abraham  Alaska Anchorage 9.650 
8  Megan Kyle  Sacramento State 9.625 
9  Madeleine Arbuckle  Alaska Anchorage 9.450 
10  Kennedy Green  Alaska Anchorage 9.425 
11  Tere Alonso  Alaska Anchorage 9.300 
11  Kallie Randolph  Alaska Anchorage 9.300 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Caitlin Soliwoda  Sacramento State 9.800 
1  Courtney Soliwoda  Sacramento State 9.800 
3  Courteney Ng  Sacramento State 9.775 
4  Megan Kyle  Sacramento State 9.725 
5  Jackie Sampson  Sacramento State 9.675 
6  Madeleine Arbuckle  Alaska Anchorage 9.600 
7  Sophia Hyderally  Alaska Anchorage 9.450 
8  Sofie Riley  Alaska Anchorage 9.400 
9  Kierra Abraham  Alaska Anchorage 9.300 
10  Morgan Ross  Alaska Anchorage 9.200 
11  Louisa Knapp  Alaska Anchorage 9.050 
12  Lauren Rice  Sacramento State 8.850 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kendra Daniels  Alaska Anchorage 9.825 
1  Lauren Rice  Sacramento State 9.825 
3  Courtney Soliwoda  Sacramento State 9.800 
4  Caitlin Soliwoda  Sacramento State 9.750 
5  Kallie Randolph  Alaska Anchorage 9.725 
6  Morgan Ross  Alaska Anchorage 9.650 
6  Sophia Hyderally  Alaska Anchorage 9.650 
6  Megan Kyle  Sacramento State 9.650 
9  Madeleine Arbuckle  Alaska Anchorage 9.600 
10  Kaylin Mancari  Alaska Anchorage 9.550 
11  Lauren Schmeiss  Sacramento State 9.150 
12  Julia Konner  Sacramento State 9.100 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Caitlin Soliwoda  Sacramento State 9.825 
2  Jennifer Brenner  Sacramento State 9.775 
3  Annie Juarez  Sacramento State 9.750 
4  Kendra Daniels  Alaska Anchorage 9.725 
4  Morgan Ross  Alaska Anchorage 9.725 
4  Julia Konner  Sacramento State 9.725 
7  Anneke Klaver  Sacramento State 9.650 
8  Lauren Schmeiss  Sacramento State 9.600 
9  Kennedy Green  Alaska Anchorage 9.500 
9  Kallie Randolph  Alaska Anchorage 9.500 
11  Madeleine Arbuckle  Alaska Anchorage 9.475 
12  Tere Alonso  Alaska Anchorage 9.100 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Caitlin Soliwoda  Sacramento State 39.150 
2  Morgan Ross  Alaska Anchorage 38.325 
3  Madeleine Arbuckle  Alaska Anchorage 38.125 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Christine Tibbits  National
   Judge 2  Kathy Lopes  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Denise Jensen  National
   Judge 2  Lori O'Dell  Level 10
 Beam  Judge 1  Kathy Lopes  National
   Judge 2  Lori O'Dell  Level 10
 Floor  Judge 1  Christine Tibbits  National
   Judge 2  Denise Jensen  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/03/2017 at 9:05:21PM
Posted 2/06/2017 at 9:47:11AM Alaskan Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2017.004
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2017 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 

share/trackingAds.inc NOT FOUND