stop
OFFICIAL SITE OF
SEAWOLF ATHLETICS

UAA Athletics Page

The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper Meet Results

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Centenary, Alaska

Host: Centenary
Date: February 9, 2018
Location: Shreveport, La. (Gold Dome)
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 377
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Centenary
  Balance Beam Alaska-Anchorage
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Alaska-Anchorage 188.500 
2  Centenary 187.700 

 

Centenary  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jackie Fain
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Delia Ardoin 9.600   8.925    
 Cami Bea Austin   9.075 9.550 8.950  
 Evelyn Harris   9.100      
 Jerrica Harris 9.250   9.425    
 Aspen Hattley 9.625 9.150   9.225  
 Jenny Jackson 9.450 9.275      
 Navia Jordan     9.250 9.675  
 Sierra Ponder   9.525   8.600  
 Tavia Smith 9.525 9.000 9.525 9.450 37.500
 Ashley White 9.075   9.575 9.500  
 Team Totals 47.450  46.125  47.325  46.800  187.700

 

Alaska-Anchorage  (Top)
Head Coach:  Tanya Ho
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kierra Abraham 9.625 8.750      
 Madeleine Arbuckle 9.450   8.825 9.200  
 Kendra Daniels     9.725 9.625  
 Isabelle Fox 9.675 9.375 9.625 9.400 38.075
 Kennedy Green 9.675 7.975   8.300  
 Mackenzie Miller 9.500 9.675 9.525 9.500 38.200
 Hope Nelson   9.550 9.600    
 Michaela Phillips   8.700 8.925 9.250  
 Isabella Scalapino 9.600        
 Team Totals 48.075  46.050  47.400  46.975  188.500

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kennedy Green  Alaska-Anchorage 9.675 
1  Isabelle Fox  Alaska-Anchorage 9.675 
3  Kierra Abraham  Alaska-Anchorage 9.625 
3  Aspen Hattley  Centenary 9.625 
5  Isabella Scalapino  Alaska-Anchorage 9.600 
5  Delia Ardoin  Centenary 9.600 
7  Tavia Smith  Centenary 9.525 
8  Mackenzie Miller  Alaska-Anchorage 9.500 
9  Madeleine Arbuckle  Alaska-Anchorage 9.450 
9  Jenny Jackson  Centenary 9.450 
11  Jerrica Harris  Centenary 9.250 
12  Ashley White  Centenary 9.075 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Mackenzie Miller  Alaska-Anchorage 9.675 
2  Hope Nelson  Alaska-Anchorage 9.550 
3  Sierra Ponder  Centenary 9.525 
4  Isabelle Fox  Alaska-Anchorage 9.375 
5  Jenny Jackson  Centenary 9.275 
6  Aspen Hattley  Centenary 9.150 
7  Evelyn Harris  Centenary 9.100 
8  Cami Bea Austin  Centenary 9.075 
9  Tavia Smith  Centenary 9.000 
10  Kierra Abraham  Alaska-Anchorage 8.750 
11  Michaela Phillips  Alaska-Anchorage 8.700 
12  Kennedy Green  Alaska-Anchorage 7.975 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kendra Daniels  Alaska-Anchorage 9.725 
2  Isabelle Fox  Alaska-Anchorage 9.625 
3  Hope Nelson  Alaska-Anchorage 9.600 
4  Ashley White  Centenary 9.575 
5  Cami Bea Austin  Centenary 9.550 
6  Mackenzie Miller  Alaska-Anchorage 9.525 
6  Tavia Smith  Centenary 9.525 
8  Jerrica Harris  Centenary 9.425 
9  Navia Jordan  Centenary 9.250 
10  Michaela Phillips  Alaska-Anchorage 8.925 
10  Delia Ardoin  Centenary 8.925 
12  Madeleine Arbuckle  Alaska-Anchorage 8.825 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Navia Jordan  Centenary 9.675 
2  Kendra Daniels  Alaska-Anchorage 9.625 
3  Mackenzie Miller  Alaska-Anchorage 9.500 
3  Ashley White  Centenary 9.500 
5  Tavia Smith  Centenary 9.450 
6  Isabelle Fox  Alaska-Anchorage 9.400 
7  Michaela Phillips  Alaska-Anchorage 9.250 
8  Aspen Hattley  Centenary 9.225 
9  Madeleine Arbuckle  Alaska-Anchorage 9.200 
10  Cami Bea Austin  Centenary 8.950 
11  Sierra Ponder  Centenary 8.600 
12  Kennedy Green  Alaska-Anchorage 8.300 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Mackenzie Miller  Alaska-Anchorage 38.200 
2  Isabelle Fox  Alaska-Anchorage 38.075 
3  Tavia Smith  Centenary 37.500 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Kathryn Kuhn  Brevet
   Judge 2  Kathryn Murray  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Sandra Holsaple  National
   Judge 2  Sandra Carminati  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Sandra Carminati  National
   Judge 2  Kathryn Murray  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Kathryn Kuhn  Brevet
   Judge 2  Sandra Holsaple  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/09/2018 at 8:22:31PM
Posted 2/09/2018 at 8:30:50PM Central Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper