stop
OFFICIAL SITE OF
SEAWOLF ATHLETICS

UAA Athletics Page

The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper Meet Results

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Cortland at Alaska Anchorage

Host: Alaska Anchorage
Date: January 14, 2018
Location: Anchorage, Alaska (Alaska Airlines Center)
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 616
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Alaska Anchorage
  Balance Beam Cortland State
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Alaska Anchorage 190.975 
2  Cortland State 183.200 

 

Alaska Anchorage  (Top)
Head Coach:  Tanya Ho
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Isabelle Fox 9.625 9.675 9.650 9.775 38.725
 Kennedy Green 9.325 9.275   9.550  
 Mackenzie Miller 9.425 9.825 9.000 9.650 37.900
 Hope Nelson   9.725 9.600    
 Michaela Phillips     9.450 9.700  
 Kierra Abraham 9.500 9.250      
 Kaylin Mancari 9.400   9.700 8.925  
 Kendra Daniels 9.650   9.625    
 Team Totals 47.600  47.750  48.025  47.600  190.975

 

Cortland State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Gary Babjack
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Samantha Betz       8.650  
 Mia Dimartino   9.075      
 Rachel Filipski 9.675        
 Julie Giardina     8.625 8.525  
 Bailey Gildemeyer 9.300   8.975 8.625  
 Sidney McConnell 9.350 9.075      
 Genna Orlik     9.525    
 McKenna Passalacqua 9.175   9.150    
 Lindsay Riggs   9.100      
 Ashley Scarantino   8.625      
 Emma Schulz 9.575   9.750 9.700  
 Emily Speciale   8.800      
 Vivian Trevisani       8.650  
 Arianna Turso   6.400 9.075 9.350  
 Team Totals 47.075  44.675  46.475  44.975  183.200

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Rachel Filipski  Cortland State 9.675 
2  Kendra Daniels  Alaska Anchorage 9.650 
3  Isabelle Fox  Alaska Anchorage 9.625 
4  Emma Schulz  Cortland State 9.575 
5  Kierra Abraham  Alaska Anchorage 9.500 
6  Mackenzie Miller  Alaska Anchorage 9.425 
7  Kaylin Mancari  Alaska Anchorage 9.400 
8  Sidney McConnell  Cortland State 9.350 
9  Kennedy Green  Alaska Anchorage 9.325 
10  Bailey Gildemeyer  Cortland State 9.300 
11  McKenna Passalacqua  Cortland State 9.175 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Mackenzie Miller  Alaska Anchorage 9.825 
2  Hope Nelson  Alaska Anchorage 9.725 
3  Isabelle Fox  Alaska Anchorage 9.675 
4  Kennedy Green  Alaska Anchorage 9.275 
5  Kierra Abraham  Alaska Anchorage 9.250 
6  Lindsay Riggs  Cortland State 9.100 
7  Sidney McConnell  Cortland State 9.075 
7  Mia Dimartino  Cortland State 9.075 
9  Emily Speciale  Cortland State 8.800 
10  Ashley Scarantino  Cortland State 8.625 
11  Arianna Turso  Cortland State 6.400 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Emma Schulz  Cortland State 9.750 
2  Kaylin Mancari  Alaska Anchorage 9.700 
3  Isabelle Fox  Alaska Anchorage 9.650 
4  Kendra Daniels  Alaska Anchorage 9.625 
5  Hope Nelson  Alaska Anchorage 9.600 
6  Genna Orlik  Cortland State 9.525 
7  Michaela Phillips  Alaska Anchorage 9.450 
8  McKenna Passalacqua  Cortland State 9.150 
9  Arianna Turso  Cortland State 9.075 
10  Mackenzie Miller  Alaska Anchorage 9.000 
11  Bailey Gildemeyer  Cortland State 8.975 
12  Julie Giardina  Cortland State 8.625 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Isabelle Fox  Alaska Anchorage 9.775 
2  Michaela Phillips  Alaska Anchorage 9.700 
2  Emma Schulz  Cortland State 9.700 
4  Mackenzie Miller  Alaska Anchorage 9.650 
5  Kennedy Green  Alaska Anchorage 9.550 
6  Arianna Turso  Cortland State 9.350 
7  Kaylin Mancari  Alaska Anchorage 8.925 
8  Vivian Trevisani  Cortland State 8.650 
8  Samantha Betz  Cortland State 8.650 
10  Bailey Gildemeyer  Cortland State 8.625 
11  Julie Giardina  Cortland State 8.525 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Isabelle Fox  Alaska Anchorage 38.725 
2  Mackenzie Miller  Alaska Anchorage 37.900 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Charlene Moss  Level 10
   Judge 2  Kai Sims  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Martha Dunn  National
   Judge 2  Kaleinani Rupp  Level 10
 Beam  Judge 1  Kaleinani Rupp  Level 10
   Judge 2  Kai Sims  Level 10
 Floor  Judge 1  Martha Dunn  National
   Judge 2  Charlene Moss  Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/14/2018 at 3:48:03PM
Posted 1/14/2018 at 4:19:07PM Alaskan Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Peter Gysegem Software
Version: 2018.0.4.1368
Web site: http://gysegem.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2018 by Peter Gysegem Software. All rights reserved