Women's Shootout Year-by-Year Results

1980
March 14

Iowa 68, Wyoming 65
UAA 74, Nevada 52
March 15
Wyoming 73, Nevada 52 (3rd & 4th)
Iowa 73, UAA 52 (Championship)
Most Outstanding Player: Cindy Haugejorde, Iowa
All-Tournament Team: Sue Beckwith, Iowa; Eva Robinson, UAA; Nancy Stassek, UAA; Rita Makovicka, Wyoming

1981
March 20

San Diego State 72, Purdue 48
Houston 93, Alaska Fairbanks 48
Hawaii 59, New Mexico 52
Notre Dame 59, UAA 58
March 21
New Mexico 88, Alaska Fairbanks 73
Houston 100, Hawaii 43
Purdue 68, UAA 63
San Diego State 71, Notre Dame 32
March 22
Alaska Fairbanks 56, UAA 55 (7th & 8th)
Purdue 62, New Mexico 51 (4th & 6th)
Hawaii 61, Notre Dame 56 (3rd & 5th)
San Diego State 50, Houston 41 (Championship)
Most Outstanding Player: Diena Pels, San Diego State
All-Tournament Team: Judy Porter, San Diego State; Marsha Owens, San Diego State; Kip Anderson, Houston; Vickey French, Houston; Betty Duthard, Houston; Michele Latimore, Houston; Sue Bartz, Purdue; Ellen Hannan, Alaska Fairbanks; Eva Robinson, UAA

1982
Feb. 26

Minnesota 80, Washington 79
Indiana 63, Arkansas 60
Utah State 81, UAA 66
Arizona State 68, San Francisco 56
Feb. 27
Washington 76, San Francisco 73
Minnesota 76, Arizona State 58
Arkansas 85, UAA 52
Indiana 70, Utah State 57
Feb. 28
UAA 82, San Francisco 79 (7th & 8th)
Arkansas 75, Washington 70 (4th & 6th)
Arizona State 115, Utah State 70 (3rd & 5th)
Minnesota 70, Indiana 66 (Championship)
Most Outstanding Player: Laura Coenen, Minnesota
All-Tournament Team: Karen Murray, Washington; Kym Hampton, Arizona State; Marty Dahlen, Minnesota; Bettye Fiscus, Arkansas; Julie Wetherington, UAA; Debbie Hunter, Minnesota; Denise Jackson, Indiana; Cassandra Lander, Arizona State; Rachelle Bostic, Indiana

1983
Feb. 25

Drake 83, Georgia Tech 61
Wichita State 75, South Florida 52
Stanford 74, UAA 46
Old Dominion 79, Pennsylvania 41
Feb. 26
Georgia Tech 82, South Florida 65
Pennsylvania 62, UAA 60
Wichita State 85, Drake 81
Old Dominion 83, Stanford 49
Feb. 27
UAA 84, South Florida 75 (7th & 8th)
Georgia Tech 75, Pennsylvania 58 (4th & 6th)
Drake 85, Stanford 73 (3rd & 5th)
Old Dominion 76, Wichita State 53 (Championship)
Most Outstanding Player: Lorri Bauman, Drake
All-Tournament Team: Sandy Hawthorne, Pennsylvania; Kay Reik, Drake; Mary Klinewski, South Florida; Medina Dixon, Old Dominion; Janet Ricktrew, UAA; Anita Malone, Georgia Tech; Lisa Hodgson, Wichita State; Angie Paccione; Stanford; Jackie Wilson, Wichita State; Anne Donovan, Old Dominion

1984
Feb. 24

Idaho 68, Miami 66
UNLV 70, Georgia State 57
Florida State 77, UAA 63
Texas 96, Pepperdine 68
Feb. 25
Georgia State 88, Miami 79
UAA 76, Pepperdine 74
UNLV 81, Idaho 63
Texas 89, Florida State 43
Feb. 26
Miami 67, Pepperdine 43 (7th & 8th)
UAA 84, Georgia State 83(4th & 6th)
Idaho 75, Florida State 74 (3rd & 5th)
Texas 82, UNLV 60 (Championship)
Most Outstanding Player: Annette Smith, Texas
All-Tournament Team: Krista Dunn, Idaho; Maureen Formico, Pepperdine; Maxine Farmer, Georgia State; Andrea Lloyd, Texas; Joanie Bowles, Miami; Rochelle Oliver, UNLV; Debbie Clare, UAA; Sue Galkantas, Florida State; Kamie Ethridge, Texas; Misty Thomas, UNLV

1985
Feb. 22

Penn State 97, Yale 47
Louisville 88, Hawaii 58
North Carolina 79, UAA 62
Louisiana Tech 79, Loyola Marymount 52
Feb. 23
Hawaii 68, Yale 59
UAA 69, Loyola Marymount 52
Penn State 105, Louisville 69
Louisiana Tech 80, North Carolina 59
Feb. 24
Loyola Marymount 59, Yale 57 (7th & 8th)
Hawaii 67, UAA 65 (OT) (4th & 6th)
North Carolina 86, Louisville 71 (3rd & 5th)
Louisiana Tech 88, Penn State 69 (Championship)
Most Outstanding Player: Dawn Royster, North Carolina
All-Tournament Team: Tori Harrison, Louisiana Tech; Devita Ceasar, Louisville; Sue Johnson, Yale; Kim Everett, Hawaii; Teresa Weatherspoon, Louisiana Tech; Cheryl Bishop, UAA; Kahadeeja Herbert, Penn State; Jackie Spencer, Louisville; Pam Gant, Louisiana Tech; Suzie McConnell, Penn State

1986
Feb. 28

Northeast Louisiana 107, Iona 55
Western Kentucky 98, UAA 78
SMU 74, San Diego 73 (OT)
Southern Cal 115, Utah State 45
March 1
Iona 78, UAA 66
San Diego 60, Utah State 56
Northeast Louisiana 88, Western Kentucky 84
Southern Cal 121, SMU 61
March 2
UAA 81, Utah State 62 (7th & 8th)
Iona 73, San Diego 67 (4th & 6th)
Western Kentucky 76, SMU 66 (3rd & 5th)
Northeast Louisiana 70, Southern Cal 68 (Championship)
Most Outstanding Player: Lisa Ingram, Northeast Louisiana
All-Tournament Team: Lillie Mason, Western Kentucky; Debbie Theroux, San Diego; Joann Ryan, Iona; Chrissa Hailey, Northeast Louisiana; Cherie Nelson, Southern Cal; Felicia Bluitt, Southern Methodist; Sonya Kennedy, UAA; Clemette Haskins, Western Kentucky; Cheryl Miller, Southern Cal; E.J. Lee, Northeast Louisiana

1987
Feb. 27

New Orleans 67, Gonzaga 55
Mississippi State 81, Miami 67
Alabama-Birmingham 83, UAA 78
Memphis State 103, Radford 79
Feb. 28
Miami 79, Gonzaga 52
UAA 85, Radford 66
New Orleans 54, Mississippi State 50
Memphis State 84, Alabama-Birmingham 76
March 1
Gonzaga 70, Radford 67 (7th & 8th)
Miami 71, UAA 62 (4th & 6th)
Mississippi State 63, Alabama-Birmingham 51 (3rd & 5th)
New Orleans 84, Memphis State 61 (Championship)
Most Outstanding Player: Kunshinge Sorrell, Mississippi State
All-Tournament Team: Angela King, Alabama-Birmingham; Maria Rivera, Miami; Sandy Woodson, New Orleans; Tammy Tibbles, Gonzaga; Connie Hibler, Memphis State; Toni Smiley, Miami; Robin Graul, UAA; Carvie Upshaw, New Orleans; Wanda Dillard, Memphis State

1988
Feb. 26

Arkansas State 82, U.S. International 66
UNLV 65, Baylor 47
South Carolina 78, UAA 60
Western Kentucky 90, Fordham 64
Feb. 27
U.S. International 74, Baylor 71
UAA 93, Fordham 77
UNLV 68, Arkansas State 65
South Carolina 65, Western Kentucky 64
Feb. 28
Baylor 78, Fordham 69 (7th & 8th)
UAA 92, U.S. International 73 (4th & 6th)
Western Kentucky 60, Arkansas State (3rd & 5th)
South Carolina 98, UNLV 97 (OT) (Championship)
Most Outstanding Player: Martha Parker, South Carolina
All-Tournament Team: Zennia Hayes, Arkansas State; Tandreia Green, Western Kentucky; Jeanine Radice, Fordham; Maggie Davis, Baylor; Denise Ballenger, UNLV; Sonya Carter, U.S. International; Schonna Banner; South Carolina; Robin Graul, UAA; Brigette Combs, Western Kentucky; Pauline Jordan, UNLV

1989
Feb. 24

Old Dominion 77, UTEP 71
San Diego State 71, Monmouth 49
Providence 89, UAA 78
Stephen F. Austin 100, Portland State 65
Feb. 25
UTEP 64, Monmouth 53
UAA 102, Portland State 83
Old Dominion 90, San Diego State 69
Stephen F. Austin 95, Providence 80
Feb. 26
Portland State 80, Monmouth 69 (7th & 8th)
UTEP 83, UAA 82 (OT) (4th & 6th)
San Diego State 77, Providence 69 (3rd & 5th)
Stephen F. Austin 96, Old Dominion 81 (Championship)
Most Outstanding Player: Connie Cole, Stephen F. Austin
All-Tournament Team: Cathy Kuntz, Portland State; Lisa Watson, UTEP; Danya Reed, Stephen F. Austin; Kim McQuarter, Old Dominion; Diane Dobrich, UAA; Chana Perry, San Diego State; Tracy Lis, Providence; Robin Graul, UAA; Portia Hill, Stephen F. Austin; Kelly Lyons, Old Dominion

1990
Feb. 23

South Alabama 99, Southern Utah State 71
Temple 87, Georgia Tech 79
UAA 77, Boise State 76
Wake Forest 81, SMU 64
Feb. 24
Georgia Tech 87, Southern Utah State 75
Boise State 75, SMU 66
South Alabama 74, Temple 65
UAA 87, Wake Forest 84
Feb. 25
SMU 106, Southern Utah State 103 (3OT) (7th & 8th)
Georgia Tech 93, Boise State 66 (4th & 6th)
Temple 68, Wake Forest 64 (3rd & 5th)
UAA 88, South Alabama 87 (Championship)
Most Outstanding Player: Diane Dobrich, UAA
All-Tournament Team: Rhonda Bates, Temple; Sheila Wagner, Georgia Tech; Suzanne McAnally; Southern Methodist; Niki Gamez, Boise State; Kelly Lane, Temple; Marcey Clement, South Alabama; Greta Fadness, UAA; Jennie Mitchell, Wake Forest; Wendy Sturgis, UAA; Adrian Vickers, South Alabama

1991
Feb. 22

Appalachian State 92, New Mexico State 89
Louisville 98, Northern Arizona 58
Georgia State 53, UAA 51
Northern Illinois 103, Texas-San Antonio 73
Feb. 23
New Mexico State 94, Northern Arizona 56
UAA 97, Texas-San Antonio 89 (OT)
Louisville 109, Appalachian State 61
Northern Illinois 73, Georgia State 66
Feb. 24
Texas-San Antonio 79, Northern Arizona 75 (7th & 8th)
UAA 102, New Mexico State 88 (4th & 6th)
Appalachian State 80, Georgia State 66 (3rd & 5th)
Northern Illinois 63, Louisville 60 (Championship)
Most Outstanding Player: Lisa Foss, Northern Illinois
All-Tournament Team: Gwen Doyle, Louisville; Shannon Thomas, Appalachian State; Denise Dove, Northern Illinois; Shellye Fisher, Georgia State; Kelly Rose, Louisville; Greta Fadness, UAA; Tammy Rogers, Texas-San Antonio; Tracy Goetsch, New Mexico State; Wendy Sturgis, UAA; Nell Knox, Louisville

1992
Feb. 28

Penn State 63, Sacramento State 60
New Orleans 87, Marquette 85
Baylor 78, UAA 73
Missouri-Kansas City 61, Southeast Louisiana 55
Feb. 29
Sacramento State 94, Marquette 56
UAA 80, Southeast Louisiana 73
Penn State 72, New Orleans 64
Missouri-Kansas City 66, Baylor 54
March 1
Marquette 104, Southeast Louisiana 67 (7th & 8th)
Sacramento State 73, UAA 68 (4th & 6th)
New Orleans 94, Baylor 48 (3rd & 5th)
Penn State 83, Missouri-Kansas City 62 (Championship)
Most Outstanding Player: Susan Robinson, Penn State
All-Tournament Team: Kris Maskala, Marquette; Wendy Hildman, UAA; Ernie Middleton, New Orleans; Michelle Foster, Southeast Louisiana; LaNita Luckey, Baylor; Beth Clure, UAA; Kelly Walden, Missouri-Kansas City; Kristy Ryan, Sacramento State; Julie Jenson, Missouri-Kansas City; Kathy Phillips, Penn State

1993*
Feb. 26

SMU 106, Northeastern Illinois 73
Hawaii 80, UAA 65
Feb. 27
UAA 73, Northeastern Illinois 69
Hawaii 90, SMU 68
Feb. 28
Hawaii 98, Northeastern Illinois 59
SMU 68, UAA 60
Most Outstanding Player: Valerie Agee, Hawaii
All-Tournament Team: Kaui Wakita, Hawaii; Shanell Thomas, Southern Methodist; Sherri Berg, UAA; Jennifer Hurt, Hawaii; Shelly Hurst, Northeastern Illinois

1994*
Jan. 6

Rhode Island 82, Northeast Louisiana 78
Montana State 70, UAA 56
Jan. 7
Rhode Island 75, Montana State 55
Northeast Louisiana 68, UAA 66
Jan. 8
Northeast Louisiana 60, Montana State 59
Rhode Island 84, UAA 62
Most Outstanding Player: Dayna Smith, Rhode Island
All-Tournament Team: Marcie Byrd, Rhode Island; Crystal Steward, Northeast Louisiana; Allegra Stoetzel, UAA; Ronda Harrison, Northeast Louisiana; Cass Bauer, Montana State

1994
Dec. 19

Clemson 82, Army 56
Providence 73, William & Mary 58
UNC Greensboro 83, UAA 76
UCLA 81, Georgia Tech 69
Dec. 20
William & Mary 62, Army 59
UAA 87, Georgia Tech 85
Clemson 88, Providence 79
UCLA 72, UNC Greensboro 70
Dec. 21
Georgia Tech 86, Army 51 (7th & 8th)
William & Mary 67, UAA 60 (4th & 6th)
Providence 105, UNC Greensboro 100 (3rd & 5th)
Clemson 79, UCLA 62 (Championship)
Most Outstanding Player: Tara Saunooke, Clemson
All-Tournament Team: Laura Cottrell, Clemson; Kisha Ford, Georgia Tech; Heidi Alderman, UAA; Aquendine Khasidis, William & Mary; Alisa Moore, UNC Greensboro; Nadine Malcolm, Providence; Julie Wheeler, Providence; Stephanie Ridgeway, Clemson; Kisa Hughes, UCLA; Nickey Hilbert, UCLA

1995
Dec. 18

South Carolina 95, Marist 40
Tulane 71, Xavier 63
Arizona State 78, UAA 77
Holy Cross 83, Loyola Marymount 65
Dec. 19
Xavier 74, Marist 68
UAA 87, Loyola Marymount 81
South Carolina 72, Tulane 66
Arizona State 67, Holy Cross 49
Dec. 20
Loyola Marymount 74, Marist 64 (7th & 8th)
Xavier 77, UAA 64 (4th & 6th)
Tulane 66, Holy Cross 54 (3rd & 5th)
South Carolina 83, Arizona State 71 (Championship)
Most Outstanding Player: Shannon Johnson, South Carolina
All-Tournament Team: Jean-Marie Lesko, Marist; Salina Anderson, UAA; Marlee Webb, Loyola Marymount; Amy Siefring, Xavier; Heidi Alderman, UAA; Lauren Maney, Holy Cross; Barbara Farris, Tulane; Charity Amama, Arizona State; Natalie Funderburk, South Carolina; Molly Tuter, Arizona State

1996
Dec. 19

Toledo 79, Boston College 69
Georgia 72, Weber State 44
Brigham Young 91, UAA 62
Oregon 74, Mercer 52
Dec. 20
Weber State 67, Boston College 61
Mercer 58, UAA 52
Georgia 85, Toledo 52
Oregon 82, Brigham Young 70
Dec. 21
Boston College 66, UAA 35 (7th & 8th)
Weber State 58, Mercer 50 (4th & 6th)
Toledo 85, Brigham Young 69 (3rd & 5th)
Georgia 72, Oregon 55 (Championship)
Most Outstanding Player: Tracy Henderson, Georgia
All-Tournament Team: Arianne Boyer, Oregon; Christy Cogley, Mercer; Angela Drake, Toledo; Kari Gallup, BYU; Renae Fegent, Oregon; La'Keisha Frett, Georgia; Kedra Holland-Corn, Georgia; Kim Knuth, Toledo; Holly Porter, Boston College; Jodi Wimmer, Weber State

1997
Dec. 18

Mississippi 68, Pepperdine 66
Wisconsin 84, Manhattan 71
Texas A&M 91, UAA 66
Tennessee 98, Akron 63
Dec. 19
Manhattan 64, Pepperdine 50
Akron 86, UAA 77
Wisconsin 83, Mississippi 63
Tennessee 105, Texas A&M 81
Dec. 20
Pepperdine 74, UAA 54 (7th/8th)
Manhattan 64, Akron 50 (4th/6th)
Mississippi 82, Texas A&M 79 (3rd/5th)
Tennessee 87, Wisconsin 66 (Championship)
Most Outstanding Player: Chamique Holdsclaw, Tennessee
All-Tournament Team: Tiffany Adkins, Mississippi; Tamika Catchings, Tennessee; Abby Hoy, Akron; Ann Klapperich, Wisconsin; Semeka Randall, Tennessee; Prissy Sharpe, Texas A&M; Dana Sulenski, Pepperdine; Katie Voigt, Wisconsin; Lorice Watson, Manhattan; Amy Yates, Texas A&M

1998
No Tournament

1999
Nov. 23

Louisville 69, UAA 58
Kansas 69, Northern Arizona 40
Nov. 24
Northern Arizona 69, UAA 64 (3rd)
Nov. 25
Kansas 78, Louisville 68 (Championship)
Most Outstanding Player: Lynn Pride, Kansas
All-Tournament Team: Kara Kessans, Louisville; Jill Morton, Louisville; Brooke Reeves, Kansas; Stephanie Smith, UAA; Bridjette Wickham, Northern Arizona

2000
Nov. 21

Rhode Island 66, UAA 65
Ohio State 80, Valparaiso 64
Nov. 22
Valparaiso 76, UAA 67 (3rd)
Ohio State 95, Rhode Island 60 (Championship)
Most Outstanding Player: Jamie Lewis, Ohio State
All-Tournament Team: Megan Buchmann, UAA; Courtney Coleman, Ohio State; Yatar Kuyateh, Rhode Island; Zinobia Machanguana, Rhode Island; Marlous Nieuwveen, Valparaiso

2001
Nov. 20

Gonzaga 98, UAA 45
Iowa 69, Marquette 54
Nov. 21
Marquette 88, UAA 50 (3rd)
Iowa 90, Gonzaga 73 (Championship)
Most Outstanding Player: Lindsey Meder, Iowa
All-Tournament Team:
Ashley Burke, Gonzaga; Rachel Klug, Marquette; Jennie Lillis, Iowa; Jessica Malone, Gonzaga; Jen Stoddard, UAA

2002
Nov. 26

Nevada 67, UAA 49
Indiana 61, Eastern Kentucky 49
Nov. 27
UAA 77, Eastern Kentucky 74 (3rd)
Nevada 68, Indiana 56 (Championship)
Most Outstanding Player: Laura Ingham, Nevada
All-Tournament Team:
Kamie Jo Massey, UAA; Katie Kelly, Eastern Kentucky; Jenny DeMuth, Indiana; Kristen Bodine, Indiana; Ashley Bastian, Nevada

2003
Nov. 25

UAA 61, Mount St. Mary's 59
Clemson 62, Brigham Young 56
Nov. 26
Brigham Young 70, Mount St. Mary's 47 (3rd)
UAA 61, Clemson 58 (Championship)
Most Outstanding Player: Kamie Jo Massey, UAA
All-Tournament Team:
Myriam Baccouche, Mount St. Mary's; Danielle Cheesman, BYU; Tanya Nizich, UAA; Maggie Slosser, Clemson; Lakeia Stokes, Clemson

2004
Nov. 23

Louisiana-Lafayette 88, UAA 48
Stanford 91, Eastern Washington 50
Nov. 24
Eastern Washington 82, UAA 69 (3rd)
Stanford 67, Louisiana-Lafayette 47 (Championship)
Most Outstanding Player: Candice Wiggins, Stanford
All-Tournament Team: Felice Moore, Eastern Washington; Stephanie Beason, UAA; Ashley Blanche, Louisiana-Lafayette; Anna Petrakova, Louisiana-Lafayette; Kelley Suminski, Stanford

2005
Nov. 22
Central Connecticut State 77, UAA 51
Arizona 96, Furman 63
Nov. 23
Furman 74, UAA 54 (3rd)
Central Connecticut State 69, Arizona 65, OT (Championship)
Most Outstanding Player: Gabriella Guegbelet, Central Connecticut State
All-Tournament Team: Tommi Paris, Furman; Natalie Jones, Arizona; Rebecca Kielpinski
, UAA; Joy Hollingsworth, Arizona; Ashley Whisonant, Arizona

2006
Nov. 21

Alaska Anchorage 62, Air Force 60
UC Riverside 65, Butler 53
Nov. 22
Air Force 62, Butler 61 (3rd)
Alaska Anchorage 72, UC Riverside 67 (Championship)
Most Outstanding Player: Rebecca Kielpinski
, Alaska Anchorage
All-Tournament Team: Letricia Castillo, Air Force; Amber Cox, UC Riverside; Seyram Gbewonyo, UC Riverside; Ellen Hamilton, Butler;
Jayci Stone, Alaska Anchorage

2007
Nov. 20

Alaska Anchorage 80, Cleveland State 72, OT
Santa Clara 69, Bradley 61
Nov. 21
Cleveland State 82, Bradley 61 (3rd)
Alaska Anchorage 52, Santa Clara 50 (Championship)
Most Outstanding Player: Rebecca Kielpinski, Alaska Anchorage
All-Tournament Team: Kailey Klein, Cleveland State; Jen Gottschalk, Santa Clara; Maria Nilsson, Alaska Anchorage; Chandice Cronk, Santa Clara; Kalhie Quinones, Alaska Anchorage

2008
Nov. 25

Alaska Anchorage 72, Cal State Northridge 44
Syracuse 85, Jackson State 74
Nov. 26
Jackson State 73, Cal State Northridge 65 (3rd)
Alaska Anchorage 58, Syracuse 57 (Championship)
Most Outstanding Player: Rebecca Kielpinski, Alaska Anchorage
All-Tournament Team: DeQuisha Davis, Jackson State; Elisha Harris, Alaska Anchorage; Chandrea Jones, Syracuse; Erica Morrow, Syracuse; Jackie Thiel, Alaska Anchorage

2009
Nov. 24

Alaska Anchorage 89, Coastal Carolina 47
Cincinnati 67, Western Carolina 54
Nov. 25
Coastal Carolina 72, Western Carolina 64 (3rd)
Alaska Anchorage 49, Cincinnati 48 (Championship)
Most Outstanding Player: Nicci Miller, Alaska Anchorage
All-Tournament Team: Carla Jacobs, Cincinnati; Tamar Gruwell, Alaska Anchorage; Sydnei Moss, Coastal Carolina; Kahla Roudebush, Cincinnati; Kiki Taylor, Alaska Anchorage

2010
Nov. 23

Alaska Anchorage 48, San Jose State 35
Kent State 59, Washington 58
Nov. 24
Washington 49, San Jose State 27 (3rd)
Kent State 53, Alaska Anchorage 47 (Championship)
Most Outstanding Player: Jamilah Humes, Kent State
All-Tournament Team: Alysa Horn, Alaska Anchorage; Kristi Kingma, Washington; Tanee' Denson-Griffin, Alaska Anchorage; Taisja Jones, Kent State; Hanna Johansson, Alaska Anchorage

2011
Nov. 23

South Florida 86, Central Michigan 80 (OT)
Miami (Fla.) 72, Alaska Anchorage 55
Nov. 24
Central Michigan 90, Alaska Anchorage 84 (OT) (3rd)
Miami (Fla.) 92, South Florida 72 (Championship)
Most Outstanding Player: Shenise Johnson, Miami
All-Tournament Team: Crystal Bradford, Central Michigan; Kaylie Robison, Alaska Anchorage; Kaneisha Saunders, South Florida; Hanna Johansson, Alaska Anchorage; Riquna Williams, Miami

2012
Nov. 20
Utah State 67, Prairie View A&M 66
Alaska Anchorage 73, North Dakota State 47
Nov. 21
North Dakota State 61, Prairie View A&M 56 (3rd)
Utah State 67, Alaska Anchorage 57 (Championship)
Most Outstanding Player: Devyn Christensen, Utah State
All-Tournament Team: Katie Birkel, North Dakota State; Kylie Burns, Alaska Anchorage; Alysa Horn, Alaska Anchorage; Franny Vaaulu, Utah State; Latia Williams, Prairie View A&M

2013
Nov. 26
Georgetown 76, Nicholls 55
Alaska Anchorage 83, UC Riverside 75
Nov. 27
UC Riverside 74, Nicholls 64 (3rd)
Goergetown 92, Alaska Anchorage 78 (Championship)
Most Outstanding Player: Andrea White, Georgetown
All-Tournament Team: Natalie Butler, Georgetown; Alli Madison, Alaska Anchorage; Kiki Robertson, Alaska Anchorage; Simone DeCoud, UC Riverside; Katie McCormick, Georgetown