NCAA APPEARANCES / RESULT
MEN
Year      Finish
2013      7th
2012      3rd
2011      8th
2010      8th
2009      17th
2008      11th
2006      15th
2005      20th
2002      12th
2001      16th

WOMEN
Year      Finish
2013      4th  
2012      6th
2011      6th
2010      6th
2009      5th
2008      9th
2005      12th
2004      21st

ALL-TIME REGION TITLES
Team      Year       Region
Women     2013       NCAA Div. II West Region
Men       2011       NCAA Div. II West Region
Women     2011       NCAA Div. II West Region
Men       2010       NCAA Div. II West Region
Women     2010       NCAA Div. II West Region
Women     2009       NCAA Div. II West Region

 

ALL-TIME CONFERENCE TITLES
Team      Year       Conference

Men       2013       Great Northwest Athletic Conference
Women     2013       Great Northwest Athletic Conference
Men       2012       Great Northwest Athletic Conference
Women     2012       Great Northwest Athletic Conference
Men       2011       Great Northwest Athletic Conference
Women     2011       Great Northwest Athletic Conference
Men       2010       Great Northwest Athletic Conference
Women     2010       Great Northwest Athletic Conference
Women     2009       Great Northwest Athletic Conference
Men       2008       Great Northwest Athletic Conference
Men       2005       Great Northwest Athletic Conference
Men       2002       Great Northwest Athletic Conference
Men       1997       Pac West Conference        


All-AMERICANS
MEN

Year  Athlete           NCAA Finish

2013  Dylan Anthony         25th
2013  Victor Samoei         32nd
2013  Isaac Kangogo         40th 
2012  Micah Chelimo         1st
2012  Alfred Kangogo        14th
2012  Dylan Anthony         23rd
2011  Micah Chelimo         15th
2010  Micah Chelimo         21st 

2010  Marko Cheseto         25th

2009  Micah Chelimo         40th

2008  Marko Cheseto         9th

2008  Jake Parisien         17th

2007  David Kiplagat        26th
2001  Tobias Schwoerer      35th

 

WOMEN
Year  Athlete           NCAA Finish

2013  Joyce Kipchumba       13th
2013  Susan Tanui           16th
2012  Susan Tanui           2nd
2011  Ruth Keino            9th
2011  Miriam Kipng’eno      32nd
2011  Ivy O'Guinn           33rd

2010  Ruth Keino            7th
2010  Miriam Kipng’eno      12th

2009  Miriam Kipng’eno      14th

2009  Ruth Keino            39th
2008  Elizabeth Chepkosgei  28th

 

All-REGION
MEN

Year  Athlete
2013  Dylan Anthony
      Isaac Kangogo
      Victor Samoei
2012  Micah Chelimo
      Alfred Kangogo
      Dylan Anthony
      Jake Parisien
      Isaac Kangogo
      Kevin Rookie
      Dominik Notz
2011  Dylan Anthony
      Micah Chelimo
      Alfred Kangogo
      Issac Kangogo
      Jake Parisien
      Yonatan Yilma
2010  Marko Cheseto
      Micah Chelimo
      William Ritekwiang
      Jake Parisien
2009  Marko Cheseto
      Micah Chelimo
      Alfred Kangogo
2008  Marko Cheseto
      Jake Parisien
      David Kiplagat
      Alfred Kangogo
2007  David Kiplagat
2006  Aaron Dickson
      David Kiplagat
      Brent Knight
2005  Aaron Dickson
      David Kiplagat
      Leif Olson
2003  Brandon Stum
2002  Sean Rivers
      Tobias Schwoerer
2001  Tobias Schwoerer
      Eric Strabel
2000  Tobias Schwoerer
1999  Richy Hankins
1996  Miguel Gomez
 
WOMEN
Year  Athlete

2013  Susan Bick
      Joyce Kipchumba
      Ivy O'Guinn
      Susan Tanui
2012  Susan Tanui
      Miriam Kipng’eno
      Ivy O’Guinn
      Sarah Freistone
      Susan Bick
      Jaymi Bethea
2011  Susan Bick
      Shoshana Keegan
      Ruth Keino
      Miriam Kipng'eno
      Ivy O'Guinn
      Susan Tanui
2010  Shoshana Keegan
      Ruth Keino
      Miriam Kipng’eno
      Hallidie Wilt
2009  Hallidie Wilt
      Ruth Keino
      Miriam Kipng’eno
      Laura Carr
      Shoshana Keegan
2008  Laura Carr
      Elizabeth Chepkosgei
2006  Laura Carr
      Elizabeth Chepkosgei
2005  Stacy Edwards
      Mandy Kaempf
2004  Mandy Kaempf
2002  Stacy Edwards
 
 
All-CONFERENCE
MEN

Year  Athlete
2013  Dylan Anthony
      Isaac Kangogo
      Victor Samoei
2012  Micah Chelimo
      Alfred Kangogo
      Dylan Anthony
      Jake Parisien
      Isaac Kangogo
2011  Dylan Anthony
      Micah Chelimo
      Alfred Kangogo
      Issac Kangogo
      Jake Parisien
2010  Marko Cheseto
      Micah Chelimo
      Jake Parisien
2009  Marko Cheseto
      Micah Chelimo
      Alfred Kangogo
2008  Marko Chesto
      Jake Parisien
      Alfred Kangogo
      David Kiplagat
2007  Peter Doner
2006  Aaron Dickson
      David Kiplagat
      Brent Knight
2005  Aaron Dickson
      Drew Dickson
      David Kiplagat
      Leif Olson
2003  Brandon Stum
2002  Sean Rivers
      Tobias Schwoerer
      Eric Strabel
2001  Eric Strabel
2000  Sean Rivers
      Tobias Schwoerer
      Eric Strabel
1999  Richy Hankins
      Sean Rivers
1997  Todd Bruce
      Chad Dudney
      Erland Kroken
      Preston Martin
      Mike McQueen
      Jerry Ross
1996  Chad Dudney
      Miguel Gomez
      Frode Lillefjell
      Mike McQueen
1993  Brian Thill
 
 
WOMEN
Year  Athlete
2013  Joyce Kipchumba
      Ivy O'Guinn
      Susan Tanui
2012  Susan Tanui
      Miriam Kipng’eno
      Ivy O’Guinn
      Sarah Freistone
      Susan Bick
      Katire Krehlik
2011  Ruth Keino
      Miriam Kipng'eno
      Ivy O'Guinn
2010  Shoshana Keegan
      Ruth Keino
      Miriam Kipng’eno
      Hallidie Wilt
2009  Ruth Keino
      Miriam Kipng’eno
      Hallidie Wilt
      Laura Carr
      Shoshana Keegan
2008  Elizabeth Chepkosgei
      Laura Carr
      Hallidi Wilt
      Ruth Jeptoo
2007  Elizabeth Chepkosgei
2006  Laura Carr
      Mandy Kaempf
      Elizabeth Chepkosgei
2005  Laura Carr
      Stacy Edwards
      Mandy Kaempf
2004  Mandy Kaempf
2003  Stacy Edwards
      Sarah Hansen
      Mandy Kaempf
2002  Stacy Edwards
2001  Stacy Edwards
      Kiersten Lippmann