NCAA INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS
WOMEN
Year       Athlete                Event
2005       Mandy Kaempf          15K Freestyle
2005       Mandy Kaempf          5K Classical
2002       Aurore de Maulmont    Giant Slalom
1997       Doris Hausleitner     5 K Classical
1994       Minna Turvo           5K Classical

MEN
Year       Athlete                Event
2010       Andreas Adde          Slalom
1997       Izidor Jerman         Slalom
1997       Frode Lillefjell      10K Classical
1991       Stig Mattsson         20K Classical

ALL-AMERICANS

2013
Marine Dusser (Nordic)
Lukas Ebner (Nordic-2)
Niko Harmanen (Alpine-2)

2013
Andreas Adde (Alpine)
Viktor Braennmark (Nordic)
Marine Dussier (Nordic-2)
Lukas Ebner (Nordic)
Lasse Moelgaard-Nielsen (Nordic)

2012
Andreas Adde (Alpine-2)
Sean Alexander (Alpine)
Vanessa Berther (Alpine)
Jaime Bronga (Nordic)
Alex Parker (Alpine)

2011
Jaime Bronga (Nordic-2)
Erik Bjornsen (Nordic)
Alex Parker (Alpine)
Laura Rombach (Nordic)

2010
Andreas Adde (Alpine-2)
Jaime Bronga (Nordic)
Alex Parker (Alpine)
Michael Schallinger (Nordic)
Lex Treinen (Nordic)

2009
Sadie Bjornsen (Nordic)
Alex Parker (Alpine-2)
Lex Treinen (Nordic)
Max Treinen (Nordic)
Raphael Wunderle (Nordic-2)

2008
Egil Ismar (Alpine)
Andy Liebner (Nordic)
Kristina Repcinova (Alpine)

2007
Andy Liebner (Nordic)
Kasandra Rice (Nordic)
Raphael Wunderle (Nordic)

2006
Kjetil Dammen (Nordic)
Brian Gregg (Nordic)
Kristina Repcinova (Alpine)
Kasandra Rice (Nordic)
Benjamin Sonntag (Nordic)
Timothee Theaux (Alpine)

2005
Nicole DeYong (Nordic)
Sarah Hansen (Nordic)
Mandy Kamepf (Nordic-2)
Christian Ringvold (Alpine)
Benjamin Sonntag (Nordic-2)
Zach Violett (Nordic)

2004
Nicole DeYong (Nordic)
Sarah Hansen (Nordic)
Mandy Kaempf (Nordic-2)
Eric Strabel (Nordic)
Zach Violett (Nordic-2)

2003
Mandy Kaempf (Nordic)
Tobias Schwoerer (Nordic-2)
Zach Violett (Nordic)

2002
Leslie Boyd (Nordic)
Aurore de Maulmont (Alpine)
Tobias Schwoerer (Nordic-2)
Eric Strabel (Nordic-2)

2001
Erika Hansson (Alpine)
Tobias Schwoerer (Nordic)

2000
Jesse Gallagher (Nordic)
Edda Mutter (Apine)

1999
Lars Flora (Nordic)
Steffi Kindt (Nordic)
Edda Mutter (Alpine)

1998
Javier Dominguez (Alpine)
Doris Hausleitner (Nordic)
Erland Kroken (Nordic)
Izidor Jerman (Alpine)
Frode Lillefjell (Nordic)
Edda Mutter (Alpine-2)
Zuzana Razusova (Alpine)

1997
John Thomas Blandhoel (Nordic)
Doris Hausleitner (Nordic)
Teresa Hunt (Nordic)
Izidor Jerman (Alpine)
Frode Lillefjell (Nordic-2)
Zuzana Razusova (Alpine)

1996
Frode Lillefjell (Nordic-2)
Nicolas Zoll (Alpine)

1995
Erik Flora (Nordic)
Todd Montalbo (Nordic)
Zuzana Razusova (Alpine)
Ann Winter (Alpine)

1994
John Thomas Blandhoel (Nordic)
Erika Flora (Nordic)
Stephane Mongellaz (Alpine)
Minna Tervo (Nordic-2)
Ann Winter (Alpine)

1993
Paivi Alkula (Nordic)
Patrick Bauer (Nordic-2)
Jeff Heuseveldt (Nordic-2)
Stig Mattsson (Nordic)

1992
Paivi Alkula (Nordic)
Urban Enkvist (Nordic)
Gretchen Pfisterer (Nordic-2)
Greg Tobias (Alpine)
Ulrike Vorderegger (Alpine)

1991
Dan Fleener (Nordic)
Tracy Haight (Alpine)
Tuomo Latva-Kiskola (Nordic)
Stig Mattsson (Nordic-2)

1990
Dan Fleener (Nordic)

1989
Darcy Byrne (Alpine)
Nils Hult (Nordic-2)
Grant Richardson (Alpine)
Liesl Schernthanner (Alpine)

1988
Grant Richardson (Alpine)

1987
Tracy Gibbs (Alpine-2)
Melody Nibeck (Nordic)
Lisa Ramsey (Nordic)
Debbie Strand (Nordic)

1985
Tony Bishop (Nordic)
Heikki Kanerva (Nordic)
Scott Oberbreckling (Nordic)

1983
Grant Yutrzenka (Nordic )

1980
Britta Kjellstrand (Nordic)

1979
Britta Kjellstrand (Nordic)
Pam Richter (Nordic)
Sue Strutz (Nordic)
Judy Ziemlak-Besh (Nordic)

 

ALL-TIME NCAA TEAM RESULTS

YEAR               FINISH
2014............... 8th
2013............... 7th
2012............... 5th
2011 ............... 7th
2010............... 7th
2009............... 4th
2008............... 8th
2007............... 12th
2006............... 6th
2005............... 7th
2004............... 6th
2003............... 9th
2002............... 10th
2001............... 10th
2000............... 10th
1999............... 7th
1998............... 5th
1997............... 5th
1996............... 7th
1995............... 8th
1994............... 6th
1993............... 5th
1992............... 8th
1991............... 7th
1990............... 9th
1989............... 6th
1988............... 7th
1987............... 8th
1986............... 9th
1985............... 9th
1984............... 14th
1983............... 11th
1982............... 7th