Seawolf Jamboree History



2015-16

Nov. 20
Alaska Fairbanks 81, Cal State Dominguez Hills 73 (Recap, stats)
Alaska Anchorage 101, Life Pacific 54 (Recap, stats, highlights)
Nov. 21
Alaska Fairbanks 90, Life Pacific 75 (Recap, stats)

Cal State Dominguez Hills 81, Alaska Anchorage 78 (Recap, stats, photos)


All-Jamboree Team
Bangaly Kaba, UAF
Vincent Golson, CSUDH
Corey Hammell, UAA
Travante Williams, UAF
Ivan Dooley, CSUDH
Most Outstanding Player: Suki Wiggs, UAA


2013-14
Nov. 15
Regis 72, Alaska Fairbanks 63 (story, stats)
Alaska Anchorage 93, Holy Names 60 (story, stats, photos)
Nov. 16
Alaska Fairbanks 72, Holy Names 48 (story, stats)
Alaska Anchorage 88, Regis 74 (story, stats, photos)

All-Jamboree Team
Kyle Fossman, UAA
Ronnie Baker, UAF
Brian McGill, UAA
Jon Conley, Regis
Teancum Stafford, UAA
Most Outstanding Player: Travis Thompson, UAA

2012-13
Nov. 9
Alaska Fairbanks 80, Colorado State-Pueblo 76, OT (story, stats, photos)
Alaska Anchorage 66, Colorado Christian 56 (story, stats, photos)
Nov. 10
Colorado Christian 72, Alaska Fairbanks 63 (story, stats)

Alaska Anchorage 85, Colorado State-Pueblo 75 (story, stats, photos)

All-Jamboree Team
Michael Brown, Colorado Christian
Kyle Fossman, UAA
Liam Gibcus, UAA
Michael Stamer, Colorado Christian
Stefan Tica, UAF
Most Outstanding Player: Teancum Stafford,
UAA

2011-12
Dec. 2
Alaska Fairbanks 83, Minot State 77 (Story / Stats)
Alaska Anchorage 95, Portland Bible 54 (Story / Stats)
Dec. 3
Alaska Fairbanks 84, Portland Bible 69 (Story / Stats)
Alaska Anchorage 82, Minot State 40 (Story / Stats)

All-Jamboree Team
Jonas Berhe, Minot State
Dominique Brinson, UAF
Kyle Fossman, UAA
Tim Mahan, Portland Bible
Nico Matthews, UAF
Most Outstanding Player:  Taylor Rohde, UAA

2010-11
Dec. 17
Alaska Anchorage 105, Walla Walla 67 (Story/Stats)
Dec. 18
Alaska Fairbanks 83, Walla Walla 62 (Story/Stats)
Alaska Anchorage 70, Floirda Tech 47 (Story/Stats)
Dec. 19
Florida Tech 94, Alaska Fairbanks 75 (Story/Stats)
Alaska Anchorage 72, Walla Walla 44 (Story/Stats)


All-Jamboree Team
Anthony Jackson, Florida Tech
Parrish West, Alaska Fairbanks
Brandon Walker,
UAA
Justin Sedlak, Florida Tech
Drew Robinson,
UAA
Most Outstanding Player: Taylor Rohde, UAA

2009-10

Dec. 19
Alaska Fairbanks 83, Chaminade 77
Alaska Anchorage 69, Western New Mexico    39
Dec. 20
Alaska Fairbanks 106, Western New Mexico 93
Alaska Anchorage 75, Chaminade 53

All-Jamboree Team
Emmanuel Jenkins, UAF
Jon Moe, UAF
Nick Pacitti, UAA
Parish West, UAF
Kevin White, UAA
Most Outstanding Player: Brandon Walker, UAA

2008-09
Canceled due to weather-related travel problems

2007-08
Dec. 28
Christian Brothers 77, Alaska Fairbanks 60
Alaska Anchorage 71, Ferris State 45
Dec. 29
Ferris State 64, Alaska Fairbanks 56
Alaska Anchorage 75, Christian Brothers 52

All-Jamboree Team
Justin Keenan, Ferris State
Luke Cooper, UAA
Kevin Weybright, Christian Brothers
McCade Olsen, UAA
Nick Kohs, Christian Brothers
Most Outstanding Player: Chris Bryant, UAA

2006-07
Dec. 28
Alaska Fairbanks 85, Hawaii-Hilo 74
Alaska Anchorage 79, BYU-Hawaii 68
Dec. 29
Alaska Fairbanks 76, BYU-Hawaii 71
Alaska Anchorage 85, Hawaii-Hilo 72

All-Jamboree Team
Kenny Barker, UAF
Lucas Alves, BYU-Hawaii
Luke Cooper, UAA
Jushay Rockett, UAF
Eric Draper, UAA
Most Outstanding Player: Carl Arts, UAA

2005-06
No event held

2004-05
Nov. 18
Alaska Anchorage 92, Caldwell College 87, 3OT
Nov. 19
Grand Canyon 70, Alaska Anchorage 66
Nov. 20
Grand Canyon 79, Caldwell College 74

All-Jamboree Team
Adam Fitt-Chappell, UAA
Brian Hills, UAA
Emil Swain, Grand Canyon
Manny Perez, Caldwell College
Marcus Robinson, UAA
Most Outstanding Player: Prileu Davis, Grand Canyon

2003-04
Nov. 20
Alaska Anchorage 101, Hawaii Pacific 72
Nov. 21
Alaska Anchorage 94, Eastern Oregon 70
Nov. 22
Eastern Oregon 90, Hawaii Pacific 85
Nov. 23
Alaska Anchorage 80, Hawaii Pacific 67

All-Jamboree Team
Kemmy Burgess, UAA
Tyree Jones, Eastern Oregon
Aaron Lawrence, UAA
Marvin Noble, Hawaii Pacific
Bryan Rabas, Eastern Oregon
Most Outstanding Player: Peter Bullock, UAA

2002-03
Nov. 21 – Cardinal Stritch 101, Lincoln Christian 79
Nov. 22 – Alaska Anchorage 87, Lincoln Christian 79, OT
Nov. 23 – Cardinal Stritch 95, Alaska Anchorage 80

2001-02
Nov. 29 – BYU-Hawaii 84, Alaska Anchorage 78
Nov. 30 – BYU-Hawaii 89, Missouri-Rolla 79
Dec. 1 – BYU-Hawaii 74, Alaska Anchorage 73
Dec. 2 – Missouri-Rolla 78, Alaska Anchorage 76

2000-01
Dec. 1 – Alaska Anchorage 104, Langston 70
Dec. 2 – Alaska Anchorage 101, Langston 68

1999-00
Nov. 19 – Alaska Anchorage 90, Grand Canyon 61
Nov. 21 – Alaska Anchorage 64, Grand Canyon 49

1998-99
Nov. 13 – Alaska Anchorage 84, Cal State-Stanislaus 70
Nov. 14 – Alaska Anchorage 81, Angelo State 72
Nov. 15 – Angelo State 94, Cal State-Stanislaus 62

1997-98
Nov. 6 – Alaska Anchorage 87, Lincoln Christian 46
Nov. 7 – Alaska Anchorage 101, Embry-Riddle 90
Nov. 8 – Embry-Riddle 98, Lincoln Christian 74

1996-97
Nov. 7 – Alaska Anchorage 118, Northland Baptist 39
Nov. 8 – Alaska Anchorage 105, Robert Morris (Ill.) 48
Nov. 9 – Robert Morris (Ill.) 67, Northland Baptist 66

1995-96
Nov. 10 – Alaska Anchorage 106, Mount Senario 97, OT
Nov. 11 – Alaska Anchorage 90, Langston 57
Nov. 12 – Langston 60, Mount Senario 56

1994-95
Nov. 11 – Alaska Anchorage 95, Indiana Southeast 64
Nov. 12 – Alaska Anchorage 111, Concordia Lutheran 102
Nov. 13 – Concordia Lutheran 107, Indiana Southeast 96

1993-94
Nov. 12 – Cardinal Stritch 75, Alaska Anchorage 72
Nov. 13 – Alaska Anchorage 92, Dallas 61
Nov. 14 – Cardinal Stritch 73, Dallas 71

1992-93
Jan. 7
Southern Colorado 97, New Mexico Highlands 96, OT
Alaska Anchorage 84, East Texas State 75
Jan. 8
Southern Colorado 80, East Texas State 74
Alaska Anchorage 86, New Mexico Highlands 82, OT
Jan. 9
East Texas State 76, New Mexico Highlands 54
Alaska Anchorage 100, Southern Colorado 75

1991-92
Jan. 9
Texas A&I 95, Angelo State 58
Alaska Anchorage 86, Alaska Fairbanks 70
Jan. 10
Angelo State 76, Alaska Fairbanks 69
Texas A&I 75, Alaska Anchorage 73
Jan. 11
Alaska Fairbanks 72, Texas A&I 71
Alaska Anchorage 103, Angelo State 79