1978
Nov. 24

Lamar 88, UAA 66
North Carolina State 81, Texas A&M 65
Pepperdine 59, Indiana 58
Louisville 89, Penn State 58
Nov. 25
Texas A&M 54, Indiana 49
North Carolina State 91, Pepperdine 62
UAA 79, Penn State 60
Louisville 90, Lamar 68
Nov. 26
Indiana 86, Penn State 65 (7th/8th)
Texas A&M 100, UAA 70 (4th/6th)
Pepperdine 75, Lamar 74 (3rd/5th)
North Carolina State 72, Louisville 66 (Championship)
Most Outstanding Player: Clyde Austin, North Carolina State
All-Tournament Team: Mike Olliver, Lamar; Ricardo Brown, Pepperdine; Darrell Griffith, Louisville; Scooter McCray, Louisville; Kendal Pinder, North Carolina State; Rynn Wright, Texas A&M; Bo Jackson, UAA; B.B. Davis, Lamar; Ray Tolbert, Indiana; Dave Goff, Texas A&M

1979
Nov. 30

Long Beach State 98, Lamar 85
Kentucky 79, Bradley 58
Iona 78,Texas A&M 62
UAA 86, Pacific 85
Dec. 1
Lamar 61,Texas A&M 60
Kentucky 97, UAA 68
Bradley 80, Pacific 68
Iona 85, Long Beach State 75
Dec. 2
Texas A&M 82, Pacific 66 (7th/8th)
Bradley 82, Lamar 75 (4th/6th)
Long Beach State 67, UAA 50 (3rd/5th)
Kentucky 57, Iona 50 (Championship)
Most Outstanding Player: Jeff Ruland, Iona
All-Tournament Team: Kyle Macy, Kentucky; Hicks Taylor, UAA; Francoise Wise, Long Beach State; Rynn Wright,Texas A&M; Mitchell Anderson, Bradley; Kevin Hamilton, Iona; David Thirdkill, Bradley; Clarence Kea, Lamar; Fred Cowan, Kentucky, Glen Vickers, Iona

1980
Nov. 28

North Carolina 69, UAA 50
Arkansas 81, Missouri 73
Georgetown 80, Nicholls State 58
Louisiana State 79, Colgate 61
Nov. 29
UAA 77, Nicholls State 62
North Carolina 83, Georgetown 71
Arkansas 86, Louisiana State 76
Missouri 73, Colgate 67
Nov. 30
Colgate 94, Nicholls State 77 (7th/8th)
Missouri 54, UAA 53 (4th/6th)
Louisiana State 76, Georgetown 67 (3rd/5th)
North Carolina 64, Arkansas 58 (Championship)
Most Outstanding Player: Scott Hastings, Arkansas
All-Tournament Team: U.S. Reed, Arkansas; Darrell Walker, Arkansas; Jon Sundvold, Missouri; Eric Floyd, Georgetown; Eric Smith, Georgetown; Leonard Mitchell, Louisiana State; Mike Ferrara, Colgate; James Worthy, North Carolina; Sam Perkins, North Carolina; Al Wood, North Carolina

1981
Nov. 25

Marquette 88, McNeese State 57
Iona 58, Ohio State 57
Southwestern Louisiana 70, Georgetown 61
Washington State 83, UAA 66
Nov. 26
Ohio State 63, McNeese State 60
Marquette 67, Iona 54
Southwestern Louisiana 72, Washington State 59
Georgetown 77, UAA 67
Nov. 27
McNeese State 92, UAA 85 (7th/8th)
Ohio State 47, Georgetown 46 (4th/6th)
Iona 71, Washington State 58 (3rd/5th)
Southwestern Louisiana 81, Marquette 64 (Championship)
Most Outstanding Player: Steve Burtt, Iona
All-Tournament Team: Dion Brown, Southwestern Louisiana; Johnny Collins, Southwestern Louisiana; Joe Dumars, McNeese State; Johnny Gilbert, UAA; Clark Kellogg, Ohio State; Glenn Rivers, Marquette; Gary Springer, Iona; Alford Turner, Southwestern Louisiana; Graylin Warner, Southwestern Louisiana; Michael Wilson, Marquette

1982
Nov. 26

Louisville 80, Florida 63
Washington 62, UAA 50
Clemson 82, Texas A&M 79 (2OT)
Vanderbilt 58, Illinois 47
Nov. 27
Florida 72, UAA 52
Louisville 58, Washington 47
Vanderbilt 72, Clemson 63
Illinois 72, Texas A&M 70
Nov. 28
Texas A&M 93, UAA 65 (7th/8th)
Illinois 68, Florida 55 (4th/6th)
Washington 76, Clemson 66 (3rd/5th)
Louisville 80, Vanderbilt 70 (Championship)
Most Outstanding Player: Lancaster Gordon, Louisville
All-Tournament Team: Darrell Tanner, Washington; Kenny Brown,Texas A&M; Eugene McDowell, Florida; Efrem Winters, Illinois; Vincent Hamilton, Clemson; Brad Watson, Washington; Derek Harper, Illinois; Rodney McCray, Louisville; Phil Cox, Vanderbilt

1983
Nov. 27

Santa Clara 54, New Mexico 50
North Carolina State 68, UAA 60
Arkansas 62, Fordham 61
Oklahoma 92, Southern Cal 91
Nov. 28
UAA 79, New Mexico 72
Fordham 78, Southern Cal 67
North Carolina State 78, Santa Clara 75
Arkansas 84, Oklahoma 78
Nov. 29
New Mexico 74, Southern Cal 60 (7th/8th)
Fordham 69, UAA 68 (4th/6th)
Oklahoma 91, Santa Clara 77 (3rd/5th)
North Carolina State 65, Arkansas 60 (Championship)
Most Outstanding Player: Joe Kleine, Arkansas
All-Tournament Team: Harold Keeling, Santa Clara; Dave Roberson, Fordham; Jerry Hobbie, Fordham; Wayne Carlander, Southern Cal; Jeff Martin, UAA; Wayman Tisdale, Oklahoma; Tim McCalister, Oklahoma; Alvin Robertson, Arkansas; Terry Gannon, North Carolina State; Lorenzo Charles, North Carolina State

1984
Nov. 23

UAB 70, Tennessee 65
Illinois 64, Idaho State 44
Kansas 58, Maryland 56
Oregon 61, UAA 54
Nov. 24
Tennessee 65, Idaho State 59
Maryland 54, UAA 52
UAB 59, Illinois 52
Kansas 66, Oregon 49
Nov. 25
Idaho State 73, UAA 72 (OT) (7th/8th)
Maryland 72, Tennessee 49 (4th/6th)
Illinois 75, Oregon 72 (3OT) (3rd/5th)
UAB 50, Kansas 46 (Championship)
Most Outstanding Player: Steve Mitchell, UAB
All-Tournament Team: Len Bias, Maryland; Jerome Mincy, UAB; Greg Dreiling, Kansas; Rob Jones, Tennessee; Hansi Gnad, UAA; Adrian Branch, Maryland; Doug Altenberger, Illinois; Ron Kellogg, Kansas; George Montgomery, Illinois; Danny Manning, Kansas

1985
Nov. 29

Purdue 92, UAA 70
North Carolina 84, Missouri 63
UNLV 61, Villanova 49
Arizona 62, Texas-San Antonio 49
Nov. 30
North Carolina 73, Purdue 62
UAA 59, Missouri 56
Villanova 67, Texas-San Antonio 56
UNLV 60, Arizona 59
Dec. 1
Missouri 80, Texas-San Antonio 47 (7th/8th)
Villanova 71, UAA 52 (4th/6th)
Purdue 81, Arizona 74 (3rd/5th)
North Carolina 65, UNLV 60 (Championship)
Most Outstanding Player: Brad Daugherty, North Carolina
All-Tournament Team: Troy Lewis, Purdue; Harold Pressley, Villanova; Dan Bingenheimer, Missouri; Sean Elliott, Arizona; Hansi Gnad, UAA; Kenny Smith, North Carolina; Anthony Jones; UNLV; Steve Kerr, Arizona; Todd Mitchell, Purdue; Freddie Banks, UNLV

1986
Nov. 28

Iowa 91, UAA 81
North Carolina State 69, Texas 68
Northeastern 88, Louisville 84 (OT)
Utah State 81, Washington 72
Nov. 29
Iowa 90, North Carolina State 89 (OT)
UAA 80, Texas 68
Washington 69, Louisville 54
Northeastern 96, Utah State 91
Nov. 30
Texas 74, Louisville 70 (7th/8th)
UAA 77, Washington 75 (4th/6th)
North Carolina State 94, Utah State 82 (3rd/5th)
Iowa 103, Northeastern 80 (Championship)
Most Outstanding Player: Roy Marble, Iowa
All-Tournament Team: Reid Newey, Utah State; Charles Shackleford, North Carolina State; Chris Welp, Washington; Jessie Jackson, UAA; Pervis Ellison, Louisville; Patrick Fairs, Texas; Benny Bolton, North Carolina State; Hansi Gnad, UAA; B.J. Armstrong, Iowa; Reggie Lewis, Northeastern

1987
Nov. 27

UAB 72, SW Texas State 67
Syracuse 95, UAA 79
Michigan 109, Miami 76
Arizona 133, Duquesne 78
Nov. 28
Syracuse 79, UAB 63
UAA 90, SW Texas State 84
Arizona 79, Michigan 64
Miami 84, Duquesne 73
Nov. 29
SW Texas 88, Duquesne 84 (7th/8th)
UAA 78, Miami 77 (4th/6th)
Michigan 78, UAB 76 (3rd/5th)
Arizona 80, Syracuse 69 (Championship)
Most Outstanding Player: Sean Elliott, Arizona
All-Tournament Team: Glen Rice, Michigan; Torgeir Bryn, Southwest Texas State; Tom Tolbert, Arizona; Derrick Coleman, Syracuse; Larry Rembert, UAB; Michael Johnson, UAA; Gary Grant, Michigan; Rony Seikaly, Syracuse; Steve Kerr, Arizona; Sherman Douglas, Syracuse

1988
Nov. 25

Kentucky 56, Iona 54
Seton Hall 86, Utah 68
California 73, Florida 58
Kansas 94, UAA 81
Nov. 26
Utah 109, Iona 75
Seton Hall 63, Kentucky 60
Florida 83, UAA 72
Kansas 86, California 71
Nov. 27
UAA 71, Iona 70 (7th/8th)
Florida 77, Utah 68 (4th/6th)
Nov. 28
Kentucky 89, California 71 (3rd/5th)
Seton Hall 92, Kansas 81 (Championship)
Most Outstanding Player: Chris Mills, Kentucky
All-Tournament Team: Leonard Taylor, California; Dwayne Davis, Florida; LeRon Ellis, Kentucky; Van Gray, Utah; Todd Fisher, UAA; Daryll Walker, Seton Hall; Kevin Pritchard, Kansas; Matt Beeuswaert, California; John Morton, Seton Hall; Milt Newton, Kansas

1989
Nov. 24

Michigan State 92, Auburn 79
Texas A&M 92, Connecticut 81
Kansas State 71, Florida State 70
Hawaii 79, UAA 74
Nov. 25
Connecticut 95, Auburn 81
Florida State 75, UAA 74
Kansas State 79, Hawaii 76
Michigan State 87, Texas A&M 75
Nov. 26
UAA 109, Auburn 94 (7th/8th)
Connecticut 63, Florida State 60 (4th/6th)
Hawaii 75, Texas A&M 71 (3rd/5th)
Nov. 27
Michigan State 73, Kansas State 68 (Championship)
Most Outstanding Player: Steve Smith, Michigan State
All-Tournament Team: Chris Gaines, Hawaii; Chris Smith, Connecticut; Todd Fisher, UAA; Tharon Mayes, Florida State; Matt Steigenga, Michigan State; David Harris, Texas A&M; Steve Henson, Kansas State; Tony Massop, Kansas State; Derrick Dennison, Auburn; Tony Milton, Texas A&M

1990
Nov. 23

Virginia 83, Siena 77
South Carolina 63, Nevada 61
UCLA 134, UC Irvine 101
UAA 70, Texas Tech 58
Nov. 24
Siena 93, Nevada 75
UC Irvine 96, Texas Tech 81
Virginia 65, South Carolina 59
UCLA 80, UAA 67
Nov. 25
Texas Tech 81, Nevada 69 (7th/8th)
Siena 119, UC Irvine 108 (4th/6th)
South Carolina 72, UAA 59 (3rd/5th)
Nov. 26
UCLA 89, Virginia 74 (Championship)
Most Outstanding Player: Don MacLean, UCLA
All-Tournament Team: Marc Brown, Siena; JoJo English, South Carolina; Bryant Stith, Virginia; Joe Rhett, South Carolina; Bruce Schroeder, Siena; Kenny Turner, Virginia; Jackie Johnson, UAA; Barry Manning, South Carolina; Darrick Martin, UCLA; John Crotty, Virginia

1991
Nov. 29

Eastern Michigan 76, Coastal Carolina 58
New Orleans 73, Idaho 56
Oregon State 80, UAA 66
Massachusetts 85, Santa Clara 64
Nov. 30
Idaho 83, Coastal Carolina 77 (2OT)
UAA 72, Santa Clara 71
New Orleans 76, Eastern Michigan 60
Massachusetts 74, Oregon State 65
Dec. 1
Santa Clara 69, Coastal Carolina 62 (7th/8th)
UAA 64, Idaho 61 (4th/6th)
Oregon State 87, Eastern Michigan 72 (3rd/5th)
Dec. 2
Massachusetts 68, New Orleans 56 (Championship)
Most Outstanding Player: Jim McCoy, Massachusetts
All-Tournament Team: Ervin Johnson, New Orleans; Tony Dunkin, Coastal Carolina; Ron Reis, Santa Clara; Scott Haskin, Oregon State; Theo Mayhue, UAA; Chad Scott, Oregon State; Steve Garrity, UAA; Orlando Lightfoot, Idaho; Kory Hallas, Eastern Michigan; Harper Williams, Massachusetts

1992
Nov. 25

Vanderbilt 81, UAB 63
Illinois 86, Dayton 78 (OT)
Nov. 26
Oregon 96, UAA 73
New Mexico State 75, Tennessee-Chattanooga 65
Nov. 27
UAB 80, Dayton 67
Tennessee-Chattanooga 110, UAA 56
Illinois 93, Vanderbilt 77
New Mexico State 86, Oregon 75
Nov. 28
UAA 84, Dayton 70 (7th/8th)
UAB 67, Tennessee-Chattanooga 52 (4th/6th)
Vanderbilt 83, Oregon 81 (3rd/5th)
New Mexico State 95, Illinois 94 (Championship)
Most Outstanding Player: Sam Crawford, New Mexico State
All-Tournament Team: Bill McCaffrey, Vanderbilt; Deon Thomas, Illinois; Antoine Stoudamire, Oregon; Gary Robb, Tennessee-Chattanooga; Eric Traylor, New Mexico State; Theo Mayhue, UAA; Stanley Jackson, UAB; Tracey Ware, New Mexico State; Chip Hare, Dayton; Andy Kaufmann, Illinois

1993
Nov. 24

Weber State 94, North Carolina State 80
Purdue 74, Wisconsin-Green Bay 69
Nov. 25
Portland 100, Hawaii 47
UAA 70, Wake Forest 68
Nov. 26
Wisconsin-Green Bay 76, North Carolina State 56
Wake Forest 78, Hawaii 49
Portland 96, UAA 89 (2OT)
Purdue 97, Weber State 78
Nov. 27
North Carolina State 83, Hawaii 48 (7th/8th)
Wake Forest 61, Wisconsin-Green Bay 58 (OT) (4th/6th)
Weber State 91, UAA 82 (3rd/5th)
Purdue 88, Portland 73 (Championship)
Most Outstanding Player: Glenn Robinson, Purdue
All-Tournament Team: Todd Fuller, North Carolina State; Jeremy Ludvigson, Wisconsin-Green Bay; Trelonnie Owens, Wake Forest); Jason Kaiser, UAA; Matt Houle, Portland; Cuonzo Martin, Purdue; Ray Ross, Portland; Johnnie Moore, Weber State; Canaan Chatman, Portland; Robbie Johnson, Weber State

1994
Nov. 23

Louisville 90, Jackson State 64
Brigham Young 69, Oklahoma State 59
Nov. 24
Villanova 75, UAA 58
Minnesota 72, Arizona 70
Nov. 25
Oklahoma State 75, Jackson State 57
Arizona 107, UAA 88
Brigham Young 75, Louisville 60
Minnesota 85, Villanova 64
Nov. 26
UAA 96, Jackson State 74 (7th/8th)
Arizona 73, Oklahoma State 63 (4th/6th)
Villanova 82, Louisville 81 (3rd/5th)
Minnesota 79, Brigham Young 74 (Championship)
Most Outstanding Player: Townsend Orr, Minnesota
All-Tournament Team: Dana Pope, UAA; Dwayne Whitfield, Jackson State; Bryant Reeves, Oklahoma State; Damon Stoudamire, Arizona; Kerry Kittles, Villanova; Jason Kaiser, UAA; DeJuan Wheat, Louisville; Voshon Lenard, Minnesota; Russell Larson, Brigham Young; Robbie Reid, Brigham Young

1995
Nov. 22

Iowa 78, Ohio 51
Connecticut 102, Texas Christian 76
Nov. 23
Indiana 84, UAA 79
Duke 75, Old Dominion 55
Nov. 24
Ohio 86, Texas Christian 68
Old Dominion 78, UAA 77
Iowa 101, Connecticut 95 (OT)
Duke 70, Indiana 64
Nov. 25
UAA 89, Texas Christian 78 (7th/8th)
Ohio 90, Old Dominion 89 (2OT) (4th/6th)
Connecticut 86, Indiana 52 (3rd/5th)
Duke 88, Iowa 81 (Championship)
Most Outstanding Player: Ray Allen, Connecticut
All-Tournament Team: Curtis Simmons, Ohio; Joe Bunn, Old Dominion; Brian Evans, Indiana; Doron Sheffer, Connecticut; Ricky Price, Duke; Ryan Williams, UAA; Russ Millard, Iowa; Jeff Capel, Duke; Chris Kingsbury, Iowa; Chris Collins, Duke

1996
Nov. 27

College of Charleston 77, Arizona State 68
Stanford 88, UNC Greensboro 52
Nov. 28
Kentucky 87, Syracuse 53
UAA 75, Maine 65
Nov. 29
Syracuse 85, Maine 65
UNC Greensboro 55, Arizona State 53
College of Charleston 82, Stanford 78
Kentucky 104, UAA 72
Nov. 30
Arizona State 86, Maine 73 (7th/8th)
Syracuse 73, UNC Greensboro (4th/6th)
Stanford 91, UAA 69 (3rd/5th)
Kentucky 92, College of Charleston 65 (Championship)
Most Outstanding Player: Ron Mercer, Kentucky
All-Tournament Team: Derek Anderson, Kentucky; Thaddeus Delaney, College of Charleston; Stacy Harris, College of Charleston; Otis Hill, Syracuse; Anthony Johnson, College of Charleston; Brevin Knight, Stanford; Rick Stafford, UAA; Jeremy Veal, Arizona State; Ryan Williams, UAA; Tim Young, Stanford

1997
Nov. 26

Purdue 92, UAB 64
Massachusetts 80, Southwestern Louisiana 64
Nov. 27
North Carolina 109, UCLA 68
Seton Hall 67, UAA 57 (OT)
Nov. 28
UAB 75, Southwestern Louisiana 67
UCLA 92, UAA 68
Purdue 82, Massachusetts 69
North Carolina 95, Seton Hall 65
Nov. 29
Southwestern Louisiana 101, UAA 80 (7th/8th)
UCLA 86, UAB 72 (4th/6th)
Massachusetts 73, Seton Hall 60 (3rd/5th)
North Carolina 73, Purdue 69 (Championship)
Most Outstanding Player: Antawn Jamison, North Carolina
All-Tournament Team: Chad Austin, Purdue; Toby Bailey, UCLA; Vince Carter, North Carolina; Ed Cota, North Carolina; Baron Davis, UCLA; Casey Green, Southwestern Louisiana; Shaheen Holloway, Seton Hall; Lari Ketner, Massachusetts; Brad Miller, Purdue; Tyrone Weeks, Massachusetts

1998
Nov. 25

Cincinnati 76, Southern Utah 63
Iowa State 74, Saint Mary's 72 (OT)
Nov. 26
Fresno State 82, UAA 79
Duke 111, Notre Dame 81
Nov. 27
Saint Mary's 85, Southern Utah 77
UAA 88, Notre Dame 82 (OT)
Cincinnati 59, Iowa State 52
Duke 93, Fresno State 82
Nov. 28
Notre Dame 81, Southern Utah 77 (7th/8th)
Saint Mary's 78, UAA 71 (4th/6th)
Iowa State 79, Fresno State 70 (3rd/5th)
Cincinnati 77, Duke 75 (Championship)
Most Outstanding Player: William Avery, Duke
All-Tournament Team: Elton Brand, Duke; Kenyatta Clyde, Southern Utah; Marcus Fizer, Iowa State; Jim Hajdukovich, UAA; Chris Herren, Fresno State; Trajan Langdon, Duke; Melvin Levett, Cincinnati; Kenyon Martin, Cincinnati; Pete Mickeal, Cincinnati; Eric Schraeder, Saint Mary's

1999
Nov. 24

Georgia Tech 100, Grambling State 88
Washington 86, UAA 70
Nov. 25
Xavier 81, Louisville 79
Kansas 88, Georgia 78
Nov. 26
UAA 104, Grambling State 85
Louisville 85, Georgia 62
Georgia Tech 82, Washington 65
Kansas 111, Xavier 70
Nov. 27
Georgia 113, Grambling State 74 (7th/8th)
Louisville 108, UAA 76 (4th/6th)
Xavier 81, Washington 65 (3rd/5th)
Kansas 84, Georgia Tech 70 (Championship)
Most Outstanding Player: Drew Gooden, Kansas
All-Tournament Team: Jason Collier, Georgia Tech; Lloyd Price, Xavier; Jeff Boschee, Kansas; D.A. Layne, Georgia; Ed Kirk, UAA; Luke Axtell, Kansas; Alfred Parker, Grambling State; Tony Williams, Louisville; Alvin Jones, Georgia Tech; Eric Chenowith, Kansas

2000
Nov. 22

Missouri 70, Rhode Island 60
Valparaiso 83, UAA 67
Nov. 23
Ohio State 90, Florida State 65
Syracuse 92, DePaul 84
Nov. 24
UAA 87, Rhode Island 77
DePaul 80, Florida State 74
Missouri 77, Valparaiso 71
Syracuse 77, Ohio State 66
Nov. 25
Florida State 86, Rhode Island 71 (7th/8th)
DePaul 93, UAA 76 (4th/6th)
Valparaiso 67, Ohio State 64 (3rd/5th)
Syracuse 84, Missouri 62 (Championship)
Most Outstanding Player: Preston Shumpert, Syracuse
All-Tournament Team: Tavorris Bell, Rhode Island; Brian Brown, Ohio State; Clarence Gilbert, Missouri; Raitis Grafs, Valparaiso; Allen Griffin, Syracuse; Ed Kirk, UAA; Kareem Rush, Missouri; Imari Sawyer, DePaul; Bobby Simmons, DePaul

2001
Nov. 21
Indiana 101, UAA 66
Marquette 85, Tennessee 74
Nov. 22
Texas 78, Oregon State 68
Gonzaga 65, St. John's 58
Nov. 23
Tennessee 74, UAA 54
St. John's 66, Oregon State 63
Gonzaga 67, Texas 64
Marquette 50, Indiana 49
Nov. 24
Oregon State 72, UAA 63 (7th/8th)
St. John's 69, Tennessee 55 (4th/6th)
Indiana 77, Texas 71 (3rd/5th)
Marquette 72, Gonzaga 63 (Championship)
Most Outstanding Player: Dwyane Wade, Marquette
All-Tournament Team: Peter Bullock, UAA; Dan Dickau, Gonzaga; Dane Fife, Indiana; T.J. Ford, Texas; Zach Gourde, Gonzaga; Marcus Hatten, St. John's; Jared Jeffries, Indiana; Chris Owens, Texas; Philip Ricci, Oregon State; Vincent Yarbrough, Tennessee

2002
Nov. 27
Oklahoma State 98, UAA 69
College of Charleston 81, Wyoming 72
Nov. 28
Villanova 87, Loyola Marymount 71
Michigan State 80, Montana 60
Nov. 29
Wyoming 77, UAA 69
Loyola Marymount 65, Montana 62
College of Charleston 66, Oklahoma State 58
Villanova 81, Michigan State 73
Nov. 30
UAA 69, Montana 52 (7th/8th)
Wyoming 72, Loyola Marymount 65 (4th/6th)
Oklahoma State 64, Michigan State 61 (3rd/5th)
College of Charleston 71, Villanova 69 (Championship)
Most Outstanding Player: Troy Wheless, College of Charleston
All-Tournament Team: Melvin Sanders, Oklahoma State; Thomas Mobley, College of Charleston; Donta Richardson, Wyoming; Chris Hill, Michigan State; Ricky Wright, Villanova; Peter Bullock, UAA; Charles Brown, Loyola Marymount; Ivan McFarlin, Oklahoma State; Zeke Johnson, College of Charleston; Gary Buchanan, Villanova

2003
Nov. 26
Seton Hall 62, UAA 57
Purdue 61, Texas State 50
Nov. 27
Liberty 65, Canisius 48
Duke 82, Pacific 69
Nov. 28
UAA 80, Texas State 59
Canisius 62, Pacific 59
Purdue 75, Seton Hall 63
Duke 76, Liberty 47
Nov. 29
Pacific 62, Texas State 55 (7th/8th)
UAA 72, Canisius 67 (4th/6th)
Seton Hall 65, Liberty 47 (3rd/5th)
Purdue 78, Duke 68 (Championship)
Most Outstanding Player: Kenneth Lowe, Purdue
All-Tournament Team: Andre Barrett, Seton Hall; Chris Booker, Purdue; Peter Bullock, UAA; Terry Conerway, Texas State; Miah Davis, Pacific; Luol Deng, Duke; Chris Duhon, Duke; Jason Sarchet, Liberty; Andre Sweet, Seton Hall; Shelden Williams, Duke

2004
Nov. 24
Alabama 90, UAA 55
Minnesota 84, Furman 69
Nov. 25
Washington 78, Utah 71
Oklahoma 93, High Point 65
Nov. 26
Furman 81, UAA 71
Utah 78, High Point 69
Alabama 78, Minnesota 72
Washington 96, Oklahoma 91
Nov. 27
UAA 66, High Point 65
Utah 62, Furman 50
Oklahoma 67, Minnesota 54
Washington 79, Alabama 76
Most Outstanding Player: Nate Robinson, Washington
All-Tournament Team: Chuck Davis, Alabama; Brian Hills, UAA; Quan Prowell, Furman; Earnest Shelton, Alabama; Vincent Grier, Minnesota; Terrell Everett, Oklahoma; Kennedy Winston, Alabama; Andrew Bogut, Utah; Kevin Bookout, Oklahoma; Bobby Jones, Washington.

2005
Nov. 23
Oral Roberts 68, Southern California 48
Marquette 83, Eastern Washington 73
Nov. 24
South Carolina 65, UAA 60
Monmouth 80, Southern Illinois 68
Nov. 25
Southern California 69, Eastern Washington 51
UAA 72, Southern Illinois 64
Marquette 73, Oral Roberts 70
South Carolina 62, Monmouth 56
Nov. 26
Southern Illinois 80, Eastern Washington 72 (7th/8th)
Southern California 57, UAA 56 (4th/6th)
Oral Roberts 62, Monmouth 54 (3rd/5th)
Marquette 92, South Carolina 89 (OT) (championship)
Most Outstanding Player: Steve Novak, Marquette
All-Tournament Team: Nick Young, Southern California; Kemmy Burgess, UAA; Jamaal Tatum, Southern Illinois; Caleb Green, Oral Roberts; Tarence Kinsey, South Carolina; Dominic James, Marquette; Ken Tutt, Oral Roberts; Jerel McNeal, Marquette; Tre’ Kelley, South Carolina; Renaldo Balkman, South Carolina.

2006
Nov. 22

Loyola Marymount 69, Alaska Anchorage 58
Pacific 71, Missouri-Kansas City 70
Nov. 23
Hawaii 80, Hofstra 79
California 72, Marshall 70
Nov. 24
Alaska Anchorage 77, Missouri-Kansas City 70
Hofstra 73, Marshall 70
Loyola Marymount 88, Pacific 85 (2OT)
California 72, Hawaii 56
Nov. 25
Missouri-Kansas City 79, Marshall 75 (7th/8th)
Hofstra 75, Alaska Anchorage 65 (4th/6th)
Hawaii 71, Pacific 60 (3rd/5th)
California 78, Loyola Marymount 70 (championship)
Most Outstanding Player: Ryan Anderson, California
All-Tournament Team: Antoine Agudio, Hofstra; Carl Arts, Alaska Anchorage; Anthony Brown, Pacific; Quinton Day, Missouri-Kansas City; DeVon Hardin, California; Matthew Knight, Loyola Marymount; Matt Lojeski, Hawaii; Loren Stokes, Hofstra; Ayinde Ubaka, California; Brandon Worthy, Loyola Marymount

2007
Nov. 21

Butler 79, Michigan 65
Virginia Tech 69, Eastern Washington 52 
Nov. 22
Texas Tech 74, Alaska Anchorage 47
Gonzaga 74, Western Kentucky 71
Nov. 23
Michigan 61, Eastern Washington 53 
Western Kentucky 71, Alaska Anchorage 67 
Butler 84, Virginia Tech 78 (OT)
Texas Tech 73, Gonzaga 63 
Nov. 24
Eastern Washington 64, Alaska Anchorage 62 (7th/8th)
Western Kentucky 73, Michigan 69 (4th/6th)
Gonzaga 82, Virginia Tech 64 (3rd/5th)
Butler 81, Texas Tech 71 (championship)

Most Outstanding Player: Mike Green, Butler
All-Tournament Team: Kellen Williams, Eastern Washington; Carl Arts, Alaska Anchorage; Manny Harris, Michigan; Courtney Lee, Western Kentucky; Matt Bouldin, Gonzaga; Jeff Allen, Virginia Tech; Pete Campbell, Butler; A.J. Graves, Butler; Alan Voskuil, Texas Tech; John Roberson, Texas Tech

2008
Nov. 26

Hampton 69, Alaska Anchorage 61
Portland State 79, Northern Illinois 58
Nov. 27
Seattle 61, Louisiana Tech 46
San Diego State 59, Western Carolina 58
Nov. 28
Northern Illinois 71, Alaska Anchorage 68
Western Carolina 76, Louisiana Tech 62
Hampton 77, Portland State 71 (OT)
San Diego State 75, Seattle 56
Nov. 29
Alaska Anchorage 62, Louisiana Tech 57 (7th/8th)
Western Carolina 71, Northern Illinois 67 (4th/6th)
Portland State 81, Seattle 67 (3rd/5th)
San Diego State 76, Hampton 47 (championship)
Most Outstanding Player: Kyle Spain, San Diego State
All-Tournament Team: Ryan Amoroso, San Diego State; Darion Anderson, Northern Illinois; Kenny Barker, Alaska Anchorage; Jordan Brooks, Hampton; Michael Freeman, Hampton; D.J. Gay, San Diego State; Harouna Mutombo, Western Carolina; Phil Nelson, Portland State; Austen Powers, Seattle; Dominic Waters, Portland State

2009
Nov. 25

Washington State 87, Alaska Anchorage 68
San Diego 76, Oklahoma 64
Nov. 26
Alaska Anchorage 72, Nicholls State 58
Houston 100, Oklahoma 93
Nov. 27
Washington State 78, Nicholls State 69
San Diego 72, Houston 65
Nov. 28
Oklahoma 81, Nicholls State 60 (5th/6th)
Houston 73, Alaska Anchorage 57 (3rd/4th)
Washington State 93, San Diego 56 (championship)
Most Outstanding Player: Klay Thompson, Washington State
All-Tournament Team: Malcolm Campbell,
Alaska Anchorage ; DeAngelo Casto, Washington State; Aubrey Coleman, Houston; Tiny Gallon, Oklahoma; De’Jon Jackson, San Diego; Brandon Johnson, San Diego; Chris Lewis, San Diego; Kelvin Lewis, Houston; Reggie Moore, Washington State; Brandon Walker, Alaska Anchorage

2010
Nov. 24

Drake 78, Southern Utah 59
St. John's 78, Ball State 73 (OT)
Nov. 25
Arizona State 73, Houston Baptist 55
Weber State 86, Alaska Anchorage 54
Nov. 26
Ball State 73, Southern Utah 54
Alaska Anchorage 74, Houston Baptist 67
St. John's 82, Drake 39
Arizona State 59, Weber State 58
Nov. 27
Southern Utah 64, Houston Baptist 61 (7th/8th)
Alaska Anchorage 62, Ball State 44 (4th/6th)
Weber State 82, Drake 81 (3rd/5th)
St. John's 67, Arizona State 58 (championship)
Most Outstanding Player: Justin Brownlee, St. John’s
All-Tournament Team: Dwight Hardy, St. John’s; Jarrod Jones, Ball State; D.J. Kennedy, St. John’s; Damian Lillard, Weber State; Trent Lockett, Arizona State; Matt Massey, Southern Utah; Jamelle McMillan, Arizona State; Rayvonte Rice, Drake; Casey Robinson, Alaska Anchorage; Taylor Rohde, Alaska Anchorage


2011
Nov. 23

Murray State 64, Alaska Anchorage 62
San Francisco 71, Dartmouth 69
Nov. 24
New Mexico State 78, Central Michigan 49
Southern Mississippi 78, UC Irvine 67
Nov. 25
Dartmouth 64, Alaska Anchorage 52
Central Michigan 82, UC Irvine 72
Murray State 70, San Francisco 67
Southern Mississippi 80, New Mexico State 72
Nov. 26
Alaska Anchorage 77, UC Irvine 63 (7th/8th)
Central Michigan 65, Dartmouth 48 (4th/6th)
New Mexico State 81, San Francisco 71 (3rd/5th)
Murray State 90, Southern Mississippi 81 (2OT) (championship)
Most Outstanding Player: Isaiah Canaan, Murray State
All-Tournament Team: Maurice Bolden, Southern Miss; Rashad Green, San Francisco; Angelo Johnson, Southern Miss; Christian Kabongo, New Mexico State; Wendell McKines, New Mexico State; LaShay Page, Southern Miss; Donte Poole, Murray State; Taylor Rohde, Alaska Anchorage; David Rufful, Dartmouth; Trey Zeigler, Central Michigan

2012
Nov. 21
Northeastern 61, UC Riverside 52
Belmont 74, Alaska Anchorage 60
Nov. 22
Oral Roberts 75, Loyola Marymount 66
Charlotte 73, Texas State 64
Nov. 23
Alaska Anchorage 66, UC Riverside 65    
Loyola Marymount 78, Texas State 63
Northeastern 73, Belmont 70
Charlotte 72, Oral Roberts 58
Nov. 24
Texas State 81, UC Riverside 69 (7th/8th)
Alaska Anchorage 83, Loyola Marymount 77 (4th/6th)
Belmont 70, Oral Roberts 67 (3rd/5th)
Charlotte 67, Northeastern 59 (championship)
Most Outstanding Player: Pierria Henry, Charlotte
All-Tournament Team:
Chris Braswell, Charlotte; Ian Clark, Belmont; Quincy Ford, Northeastern; Kyle Fossman, Alaska Anchorage; Anthony Ireland, Loyola Marymount; Warren Niles, Oral Roberts; Trevor Noack, Belmont; Joel Smith, Northeastern; Teancum Stafford, Alaska Anchorage; Terrence Williams, Charlotte

2013
Nov. 27
Tulsa 63, Indiana State 62
TCU 73, Alaska Anchorage 70
Nov. 28
Green Bay 97, Pepperdine 89
Harvard 68, Denver 60
Nov. 29
Indiana State 97, Alaska Anchorage 87
Pepperdine 68, Denver 56
TCU 72, Tulsa 65
Harvard 76, Green Bay 64
Nov. 30
Denver 78, Alaska Anchorage 71 (7th/8th)
Indiana State 73, Pepperdine 70 (4th/6th)
Green Bay 67, Tulsa 59 (3rd/5th)
Harvard 71, TCU 50 (championship)
Most Outstanding Player: Wesley Saunders, Harvard
All-Tournament Team: Kyan Anderson, TCU; Siyani Chambers, Harvard; Americ Fields, TCU; Justin Gant, Indiana State; Brendan Lane, Pepperdine; Steve Moundou-Missi, Harvard; Brett Olson, Denver; Keifer Sykes, Green Bay; Travis Thompson, Alaska Anchorage; James Woodard, Tulsa