The Official Home of Seawolf Athletics
UAA CROSS COUNTRY - 2017 Roster
Men
Position: Men
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Salinas, Calif. (Hartnell College) (Watsonville )
Position: Men
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Litein, Kenya (Kapsogut HS)
Position: Men
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Eldoret, Kenya (Tambach HS)
Felix Kemboi
Felix Kemboi
Position: Men
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Eldoret, Kenya
Position: Men
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Eldoret, Kenya (Crater View Secondary)
Position: Men
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Kapsabet, Kenya
Position: Men
Year: So.
Hometown: Galena, AK (Galena High School)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Salinas, California (Hartnell Junior College)
Position: Men
Year: RJr.
Hometown: Anchorage (Colorado School of Mines) (Service High School)
Women
Position: Women
Year: So.
Hometown: Palmer, Alaska (Colony High School)
Position: Women
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Wasilla, Alaska (Wasilla HS)
Position: Women
Year: RSo.
Hometown: Wasilla, Alaska (Wasilla HS)
Position: Women
Year: RSo.
Hometown: Iten, Kenya (Nyack College) (AIC Girls Secondary School Kessup)
Position: Women
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Torrance, Calif. (South Torrance HS)
Position: Women
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Anchorage, Alaska (Dimond HS)
Position: Women
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Anchorage, Alaska (Grace Christian HS)
Position: Women
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Kodiak, Alaska (Kodiak HS)
Position: Women
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Eldoret, Kenya (Legebet Secondary School)
Michaela Keller-Miller
Michaela Keller-Miller
Position: Women
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Plymouth, Minn. (Wayzata High School)
Position: Women
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Eldoret, Kenya (Kapkenda)
Position: Women
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Soldotna, Alaska (Soldotna HS)
Position: Women
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Hendaye, France (Lycee Maurice Ravel)
Jules Ward
Jules Ward
Position: Women
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Thermopolis, Wyoming (Thermopolis HS)
Name Pos. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Carrancho Justin Justin Carrancho M 7 Sr. Salinas, Calif. (Hartnell College) (Watsonville )
Cheruiyot Robert Robert Cheruiyot M 1 Fr. Litein, Kenya (Kapsogut HS)
Kangogo Edwin Edwin Kangogo M 7 Sr. Eldoret, Kenya (Tambach HS)
Kemboi Felix Felix Kemboi M 1 Fr. Eldoret, Kenya
Kipchumba Nathan Nathan Kipchumba M 7 Sr. Eldoret, Kenya (Crater View Secondary)
Koech Nickson Nickson Koech M 1 Fr. Kapsabet, Kenya
Korta Kaleb Kaleb Korta M 3 So. Galena, AK (Galena High School)
Sanchez Jorge Jorge Sanchez DISTANCE 5 Jr. Salinas, California (Hartnell Junior College)
Turney Taylor Taylor Turney M 6 RJr. Anchorage (Colorado School of Mines) (Service High School)
Women
Block Jordyn Jordyn Block W 3 So. Palmer, Alaska (Colony High School)
Burroughs Mariah Mariah Burroughs W 7 Sr. Wasilla, Alaska (Wasilla HS)
Burroughs Riley Riley Burroughs W 4 RSo. Wasilla, Alaska (Wasilla HS)
Chelimo Emmah Emmah Chelimo W 4 RSo. Iten, Kenya (Nyack College) (AIC Girls Secondary School Kessup)
Coscia Kimberly Kimberly Coscia W 5 Jr. Torrance, Calif. (South Torrance HS)
Cvancara Ruth Ruth Cvancara W 1 Fr. Anchorage, Alaska (Dimond HS)
Gannon Grace Grace Gannon W 1 Fr. Anchorage, Alaska (Grace Christian HS)
Himelbloom Arielle Arielle Himelbloom W 1 Fr. Kodiak, Alaska (Kodiak HS)
Jepchumba Zennah Zennah Jepchumba W 5 Jr. Eldoret, Kenya (Legebet Secondary School)
Keller-Miller Michaela Michaela Keller-Miller W 1 Fr. Plymouth, Minn. (Wayzata High School)
Kurgat Caroline Caroline Kurgat W 7 Sr. Eldoret, Kenya (Kapkenda)
McCormick Danielle Danielle McCormick W 5 Jr. Soldotna, Alaska (Soldotna HS)
Perez Tamara Tamara Perez W 7 Sr. Hendaye, France (Lycee Maurice Ravel)
Ward Jules Jules Ward W 1 Fr. Thermopolis, Wyoming (Thermopolis HS)
UAA CROSS COUNTRY - 2017 Coaches
 - Assoc. Director of Athletics (Strength & Conditioning/Head XC & T&F Coach) 27 years
 - Assistant Coach 10 years
 - Assistant Coach 6 years


To remove your e-mail address from our mailing list, please click on Customer Care and select Remove From Mailing List from the Area of Interest list and specify your e-mail address. Note: This does not apply to opt-in e-mail. To modify your opt-in e-mail deliveries, log in to the site and modify your preferences. Customer Care