GoSeawolves.com - Official Athletics Website of the University of Alaska Anchorage
2017-18 UAA
BASKETBALL-M Schedule
DATE Event LOCATION TIME (ALASKA) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS Info
Exhibition
Sat, Oct 28 Seawolf Alumni Alaska Airlines Center 1:30 PM
Fri, Nov 03 UC Irvine at Irvine, Calif. 6:00 PM
 
Sat, Nov 04 Antelope Valley at Lancaster, Calif. 6:00 PM
Alaska/Hawaii Challenge
Fri, Nov 10 Chaminade vs Alaska Fairbanks at Alaska Airlines Center 5:30 PM
Fri, Nov 10 Hawaii Pacific Alaska Airlines Center 8:00 PM
Sat, Nov 11 Hawaii Pacific vs Alaska Fairbanks at Alaska Airlines Center 5:30 PM
Sat, Nov 11 Chaminade University Alaska Airlines Center 8:00 PM
 
Fri, Nov 17 Holy Names University Alaska Airlines Center 7:30 PM
Sat, Nov 18 Holy Names University Alaska Airlines Center 7:30 PM
GCI Great Alaska Shootout
Wed, Nov 22 Cal Poly vs College of Charleston at Alaska Airlines Center 12:00 PM
Wed, Nov 22 Central Michigan vs Sam Houston State at Alaska Airlines Center 2:30 PM
Wed, Nov 22 Idaho vs Santa Clara at Alaska Airlines Center 5:30 PM
Wed, Nov 22 CSU Bakersfield Alaska Airlines Center 8:00 PM
Thu, Nov 23 CP/CofC loser vs CMU/SHSU loser at Alaska Airlines Center 5:30 PM
Thu, Nov 23 Idaho/SCU loser vs CSUB/UAA loser at Alaska Airlines Center 8:00 PM
Fri, Nov 24 CP/CofC winner vs CMU/SHSU winner at Alaska Airlines Center 5:30 PM
Fri, Nov 24 Idaho/SCU winner vs CSUB/UAA winner at Alaska Airlines Center 8:00 PM
Sat, Nov 25 7th/8th-place game at Alaska Airlines Center 12:00 PM
Sat, Nov 25 4th/6th-place game at Alaska Airlines Center 2:30 PM
Sat, Nov 25 3rd/5th-place game at Alaska Airlines Center 5:30 PM
Sat, Nov 25 Championship game at Alaska Airlines Center 8:00 PM
 
Tue, Nov 28 Alaska Fairbanks * Alaska Airlines Center 7:00 PM
Thu, Nov 30 Montana State Billings * Alaska Airlines Center 7:30 PM
Tue, Dec 05 Cal Miramar Alaska Airlines Center 7:00 PM
Wed, Dec 06 Cal Miramar Alaska Airlines Center 7:00 PM
Sun, Dec 17 Western Oregon * at Monmouth, Ore. 4:00 PM
Tue, Dec 19 Concordia University (Ore.) * at Portland, Ore. 2:00 PM
Thu, Jan 04 Saint Martin's * Alaska Airlines Center 7:00 PM
Sat, Jan 06 Seattle Pacific * Alaska Airlines Center 7:00 PM
Thu, Jan 11 Central Washington * at Ellensburg, Wash. 6:00 PM
Sat, Jan 13 Northwest Nazarene * at Nampa, Idaho 5:00 PM
Thu, Jan 18 Simon Fraser * Alaska Airlines Center 7:00 PM
Sat, Jan 20 Western Washington * Alaska Airlines Center 7:00 PM
Thu, Jan 25 Concordia University (Ore.) * Alaska Airlines Center 5:15 PM
Sat, Jan 27 Western Oregon * Alaska Airlines Center 5:15 PM
Thu, Feb 01 Seattle Pacific * at Seattle, Wash. 6:00 PM
Sat, Feb 03 Saint Martin's * at Lacey, Wash. 6:00 PM
Thu, Feb 08 Northwest Nazarene * Alaska Airlines Center 7:00 PM
Sat, Feb 10 Central Washington * Alaska Airlines Center 7:00 PM
Thu, Feb 15 Western Washington * at Bellingham, Wash. 6:30 PM
Sat, Feb 17 Simon Fraser * at Burnaby, British Columbia 6:30 PM
Tue, Feb 20 Alaska Fairbanks * at Fairbanks, Alaska 7:00 PM
Sat, Feb 24 Montana State Billings * at Billings, Mont. 5:00 PM
Great Northwest Athletic Conference Championships
Thu, Mar 01 GNAC Tournament quarterfinal #1 at Alaska Airlines Center 12:00 PM
Thu, Mar 01 GNAC Tournament quarterfinal #2 at Alaska Airlines Center 2:15 PM
Fri, Mar 02 GNAC Tournament semifinal #1 at Alaska Airlines Center 12:00 PM
Fri, Mar 02 GNAC Tournament semifinal #2 at Alaska Airlines Center 2:15 PM
Sat, Mar 03 GNAC Tournament championship game at Alaska Airlines Center 5:15 PM
NCAA TOURNAMENT
Fri, Mar 09 -
 Mon, Mar 12
NCAA Div. II West Regional Championships at TBD TBA
Tue, Mar 20 -
 Sat, Mar 24
NCAA Div. II Elite Eight at Sioux Falls, S.D. TBA
* Conference Games



To remove your e-mail address from our mailing list, please click on Customer Care and select Remove From Mailing List from the Area of Interest list and specify your e-mail address. Note: This does not apply to opt-in e-mail. To modify your opt-in e-mail deliveries, log in to the site and modify your preferences. Customer Care