stop
OFFICIAL SITE OF
SEAWOLF ATHLETICS
BACK ROW (L-R): Conor McDonald, Toomas Kollo, Hughston Norton, Martins Onskulis, Marcus Deuling, Curtis McKillop, Pietro Mosconi, Tony Naciuk, Dominic Unterberger, Zackarias Toresson, Sparky Anderson (head coach).
MIDDLE ROW (L-R): Andrew Kastning (head nordic coach), Hailey Swirbul, Charley Field, Sadie Fox, Hannah Rudd, Michaela Keller-Miller, Natalie Hynes, Casey Wright, Bjork Hagensen, Miranda Sheely,  Alix Wells, Maria Gudmundsdottir, Anna Berecz (assistant alpine coach).
FRONT ROW (L-R): Katerine Lamoureux, Annika Hansen.
Not pictured: Sara Studebaker-Hall (assistant nordic coach).
BACK ROW (L-R): Conor McDonald, Toomas Kollo, Hughston Norton, Martins Onskulis, Marcus Deuling, Curtis McKillop, Pietro Mosconi, Tony Naciuk, Dominic Unterberger, Zackarias Toresson, Sparky Anderson (head coach). MIDDLE ROW (L-R): Andrew Kastning (head nordic coach), Hailey Swirbul, Charley Field, Sadie Fox, Hannah Rudd, Michaela Keller-Miller, Natalie Hynes, Casey Wright, Bjork Hagensen, Miranda Sheely, Alix Wells, Maria Gudmundsdottir, Anna Berecz (assistant alpine coach). FRONT ROW (L-R): Katerine Lamoureux, Annika Hansen. Not pictured: Sara Studebaker-Hall (assistant nordic coach).
UAA SKIING - 2016-17 Roster
Men
Position: Nordic
Year: So.
Hometown: Whitehorse, Yukon
Position: Nordic
Year: So.
Hometown: Tallinn, Estonia (Tallinna Saksa Gumnaasium)
Position: Alpine
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Copper Mountain, Colo.
Position: Alpine
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Calgary, Alberta
Position: Nordic
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Leffe, Italy (Liceo Scientifico)
Position: Alpine
Year: So.
Hometown: Calgary, Alberta
Position: Alpine
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Stateline, Nev.
Position: Alpine
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Sigulda, Latvia
Position: Nordic
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Varberg, Sweden (Alvsbyns Gymnasium)
Position: Alpine
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Revelstoke, B.C. (Revelstoke Secondary School)
Women
Position: Alpine
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Pemberton, B.C.
Position: Nordic
Year: So.
Hometown: Soldotna, Alaska
Position: Alpine
Year: So.
Hometown: Tretten, Norway
Position: Alpine
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Lake Tahoe, Nev. (Incline High School)
Position: Nordic
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Whitehorse, Yukon (F. H. Collins Secondary School)
Position: Nordic
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Plymouth, Minn. (Wayzata High School)
Position: Alpine
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Mt.Tremblant, Quebec
Position: Nordic
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Plymouth, Minn. (Robinsdale Armstrong High School)
Position: Alpine
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Frisco, Colo.
Position: Nordic
Year: Fr.
Hometown: El Jebel, Colo. (Basalt High School)
Position: Alpine
Year: So.
Hometown: Prince George, B.C.
Position: Nordic
Year: So.
Hometown: Melbourne, Australia (Mt. Lilydale Mercy College)
Name Pos. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Deuling Marcus Marcus Deuling NOR 3 So. Whitehorse, Yukon
Kollo Toomas Toomas Kollo NOR 3 So. Tallinn, Estonia (Tallinna Saksa Gumnaasium)
McDonald Conor Conor McDonald ALP 5 Jr. Copper Mountain, Colo.
McKillop Curtis Curtis McKillop ALP 7 Sr. Calgary, Alberta
Mosconi Pietro Pietro Mosconi NOR 1 Fr. Leffe, Italy (Liceo Scientifico)
Naciuk Tony Tony Naciuk ALP 3 So. Calgary, Alberta
Norton Hughston Hughston Norton ALP 7 Sr. Stateline, Nev.
Onskulis Martins Martins Onskulis ALP 5 Jr. Sigulda, Latvia
Toresson Zackarias Zackarias Toresson NOR 1 Fr. Varberg, Sweden (Alvsbyns Gymnasium)
Unterberger Dominic Dominic Unterberger ALP 1 Fr. Revelstoke, B.C. (Revelstoke Secondary School)
Women
Field Charley Charley Field ALP 5 Jr. Pemberton, B.C.
Fox Sadie Sadie Fox NOR 3 So. Soldotna, Alaska
Gudmundsdottir Maria Maria Gudmundsdottir ALP 3 So. Tretten, Norway
Hansen Annika Annika Hansen ALP 1 Fr. Lake Tahoe, Nev. (Incline High School)
Hynes Natalie Natalie Hynes NOR 1 Fr. Whitehorse, Yukon (F. H. Collins Secondary School)
Keller-Miller Michaela Michaela Keller-Miller NOR 1 Fr. Plymouth, Minn. (Wayzata High School)
Lamoureux Katerine Katerine Lamoureux ALP 7 Sr. Mt.Tremblant, Quebec
Rudd Hannah Hannah Rudd NOR 1 Fr. Plymouth, Minn. (Robinsdale Armstrong High School)
Sheely Miranda Miranda Sheely ALP 7 Sr. Frisco, Colo.
Swirbul Hailey Hailey Swirbul NOR 1 Fr. El Jebel, Colo. (Basalt High School)
Wells Alix Alix Wells ALP 3 So. Prince George, B.C.
Wright Casey Casey Wright NOR 3 So. Melbourne, Australia (Mt. Lilydale Mercy College)
UAA SKIING - 2016-17 Coaches
 - Head Coach 9 years
 - Associate Coach Nordic 4 years
 - Assistant Coach - Nordic 2 years
 - Graduate Assistant - Alpine 1st Year