stop
OFFICIAL SITE OF
SEAWOLF ATHLETICS
2017-18 UAA
BASKETBALL-W Schedule
BASKETBALL-W
Thu, Nov 02 @ 3:00 PM
at Johnson & Wales (North Carolina)
Charlotte, N.C.
BASKETBALL-W
Sun, Nov 05 @ TBA
at Duke (ex.)
Durham, N.C.
BASKETBALL-W
Fri, Nov 10 @ 11:00 AM
vs Hawaii Pacific
Ellensburg, Wash.
BASKETBALL-W
Sat, Nov 11 @ 12:00 PM
vs Cal State L.A.
Ellensburg, Wash.
BASKETBALL-W
Fri, Nov 17 @ 3:00 PM
vs Western State vs Alaska Fairbanks
Alaska Airlines Center
BASKETBALL-W
Fri, Nov 17 @ 5:15 PM
vs Holy Names University
Alaska Airlines Center
BASKETBALL-W
Sat, Nov 18 @ 3:00 PM
vs Holy Names vs Alaska Fairbanks
Alaska Airlines Center
BASKETBALL-W
Sat, Nov 18 @ 5:15 PM
vs Western State
Alaska Airlines Center
BASKETBALL-W
Tue, Nov 21 @ 5:30 PM
vs Binghamton vs Tulsa
Alaska Airlines Center
BASKETBALL-W
Tue, Nov 21 @ 8:00 PM
vs Maryland Eastern Shore
Alaska Airlines Center
BASKETBALL-W
Thu, Nov 23 @ 12:00 PM
vs Binghamton/Tulsa loser vs UMES/UAA loser (3rd pl.)
Alaska Airlines Center
BASKETBALL-W
Thu, Nov 23 @ 2:30 PM
vs Binghamton/Tulsa winner vs UMES/UAA winner (champ.)
Alaska Airlines Center
BASKETBALL-W
Thu, Nov 30 @ 5:15 PM
vs Central Washington
Alaska Airlines Center
BASKETBALL-W
Sat, Dec 02 @ 7:00 PM
vs Northwest Nazarene
Alaska Airlines Center
BASKETBALL-W
Sat, Dec 09 @ 7:30 PM
at Alaska Fairbanks
Fairbanks, Alaska
BASKETBALL-W
Sat, Dec 16 @ 4:30 PM
at Notre Dame de Namur
Belmont, Calif.
BASKETBALL-W
Tue, Dec 19 @ TBA
at Sonoma State
Rohnert Park, Calif.
BASKETBALL-W
Fri, Dec 29 @ 6:00 PM
at Simon Fraser
Burnaby, British Columbia
BASKETBALL-W
Sun, Dec 31 @ 3:00 PM
at Western Washington
Bellingham, Wash.
BASKETBALL-W
Sat, Jan 06 @ TBA
at Montana State Billings
Billings, Mont.
BASKETBALL-W
Thu, Jan 11 @ 7:00 PM
vs Western Oregon
Alaska Airlines Center
BASKETBALL-W
Sat, Jan 13 @ 1:00 PM
vs Concordia University (Ore.)
Alaska Airlines Center
BASKETBALL-W
Thu, Jan 18 @ TBA
at Saint Martin's
Lacey, Wash.
BASKETBALL-W
Sat, Jan 20 @ TBA
at Seattle Pacific
Seattle, Wash.
BASKETBALL-W
Thu, Jan 25 @ 7:30 PM
vs Western Washington
Alaska Airlines Center
BASKETBALL-W
Sat, Jan 27 @ 7:30 PM
vs Simon Fraser
Alaska Airlines Center
BASKETBALL-W
Tue, Jan 30 @ 7:00 PM
vs Alaska Fairbanks
Alaska Airlines Center
BASKETBALL-W
Thu, Feb 01 @ 7:00 PM
vs Montana State Billings
Alaska Airlines Center
BASKETBALL-W
Thu, Feb 08 @ 4:15 PM
at Concordia University (Ore.)
Portland, Ore.
BASKETBALL-W
Sat, Feb 10 @ 4:15 PM
at Western Oregon
Monmouth, Ore.
BASKETBALL-W
Thu, Feb 15 @ 7:00 PM
vs Seattle Pacific
Alaska Airlines Center
BASKETBALL-W
Sat, Feb 17 @ 7:00 PM
vs Saint Martin's
Alaska Airlines Center
BASKETBALL-W
Thu, Feb 22 @ 5:00 PM
at Northwest Nazarene
Nampa, Idaho
BASKETBALL-W
Sat, Feb 24 @ TBA
at Central Washington
Ellensburg, Wash.
BASKETBALL-W
Thu, Mar 01 @ TBA
vs GNAC Tournament
Alaska Airlines Center
BASKETBALL-W
Fri, Mar 09 @ TBA
vs NCAA Div. II West Regional Championships
TBD
BASKETBALL-W
Mon, Mar 19 @ TBA
vs NCAA Div. II Elite Eight
Sioux Falls, S.D.
DATE Event LOCATION TIME (ALASKA) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS Info
Thu, Nov 02 Johnson & Wales (North Carolina) at Charlotte, N.C. 3:00 PM
Sun, Nov 05 Duke (ex.) at Durham, N.C. TBA
Fri, Nov 10 Hawaii Pacific at Ellensburg, Wash. 11:00 AM
Sat, Nov 11 Cal State L.A. at Ellensburg, Wash. 12:00 PM
SEAWOLF HOOPS CLASSIC
Fri, Nov 17 Western State vs Alaska Fairbanks at Alaska Airlines Center 3:00 PM
Fri, Nov 17 Holy Names University Alaska Airlines Center 5:15 PM
Sat, Nov 18 Holy Names vs Alaska Fairbanks at Alaska Airlines Center 3:00 PM
Sat, Nov 18 Western State Alaska Airlines Center 5:15 PM
GCI Great Alaska Shootout
Tue, Nov 21 Binghamton vs Tulsa at Alaska Airlines Center 5:30 PM
Tue, Nov 21 Maryland Eastern Shore Alaska Airlines Center 8:00 PM
Thu, Nov 23 Binghamton/Tulsa loser vs UMES/UAA loser (3rd pl.) at Alaska Airlines Center 12:00 PM
Thu, Nov 23 Binghamton/Tulsa winner vs UMES/UAA winner (champ.) at Alaska Airlines Center 2:30 PM
 
Thu, Nov 30 Central Washington * Alaska Airlines Center 5:15 PM
Sat, Dec 02 Northwest Nazarene * Alaska Airlines Center 7:00 PM
Sat, Dec 09 Alaska Fairbanks * at Fairbanks, Alaska 7:30 PM
Sat, Dec 16 Notre Dame de Namur at Belmont, Calif. 4:30 PM
Tue, Dec 19 Sonoma State at Rohnert Park, Calif. TBA
Fri, Dec 29 Simon Fraser * at Burnaby, British Columbia 6:00 PM
Sun, Dec 31 Western Washington * at Bellingham, Wash. 3:00 PM
Sat, Jan 06 Montana State Billings * at Billings, Mont. TBA
Thu, Jan 11 Western Oregon * Alaska Airlines Center 7:00 PM
Sat, Jan 13 Concordia University (Ore.) * Alaska Airlines Center 1:00 PM
Thu, Jan 18 Saint Martin's * at Lacey, Wash. TBA
Sat, Jan 20 Seattle Pacific * at Seattle, Wash. TBA
Thu, Jan 25 Western Washington * Alaska Airlines Center 7:30 PM
Sat, Jan 27 Simon Fraser * Alaska Airlines Center 7:30 PM
Tue, Jan 30 Alaska Fairbanks * Alaska Airlines Center 7:00 PM
Thu, Feb 01 Montana State Billings * Alaska Airlines Center 7:00 PM
Thu, Feb 08 Concordia University (Ore.) * at Portland, Ore. 4:15 PM
Sat, Feb 10 Western Oregon * at Monmouth, Ore. 4:15 PM
Thu, Feb 15 Seattle Pacific * Alaska Airlines Center 7:00 PM
Sat, Feb 17 Saint Martin's * Alaska Airlines Center 7:00 PM
Thu, Feb 22 Northwest Nazarene * at Nampa, Idaho 5:00 PM
Sat, Feb 24 Central Washington * at Ellensburg, Wash. TBA
Thu, Mar 01 -
 Sat, Mar 03
GNAC Tournament Alaska Airlines Center TBA
Fri, Mar 09 -
 Mon, Mar 12
NCAA Div. II West Regional Championships at TBD TBA
Mon, Mar 19 -
 Fri, Mar 23
NCAA Div. II Elite Eight at Sioux Falls, S.D. TBA
* Conference Games