stop
OFFICIAL SITE OF
SEAWOLF ATHLETICS

UAA Athletics Page

UAA SKIING - 2018-19 Roster

UAA SKIING - 2018-19 Players

Men

Marcus Deuling

'"
Position: Nordic
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Whitehorse, Yukon

Brandon Herhusky

'"
Position: Nordic
Year: So.
Hometown: Carnelian Bay, Calif.
Austin Huneck

Austin Huneck

Austin Huneck
6'0"
Position: Nordic
Year: So.
Hometown: Rexford, N.Y.

Sky Kelsey

'"
Position: Alpine
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Anchorage, Alaska

Tracen Knopp

'"
Position: Nordic
Year: So.
Hometown: Palmer, Alaska (Colony HS)

Toomas Kollo

'"
Position: Nordic
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Tallinn, Estonia (Tallinna Saksa Gumnaasium)

Tony Naciuk

'"
Position: Alpine
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Calgary, Alberta

Didrik Nilsen

'"
Position: Alpine
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Oslo, Norway

Martins Onskulis

'"
Position: Alpine
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Sigulda, Latvia

Sigurd Roenning

'"
Position: Nordic
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Vikersund, Norway

JC Schoonmaker

'"
Position: Nordic
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Tahoe City, Calif.

Mike Soetaert

'"
Position: Alpine
Year: So.
Hometown: Edmonton, Alberta

Dominic Unterberger

'"
Position: Alpine
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Revelstoke, B.C. (Revelstoke Secondary School)

Liam Wallace

'"
Position: Alpine
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Calgary, Alberta
Women

Georgia Burgess

'"
Position: Alpine
Year: So.
Hometown: Calgary, Alberta

Anna Darnell

'"
Position: Nordic
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Anchorage, Alaska (South)

Jenna DiFolco

'"
Position: Nordic
Year: So.
Hometown: Fairbanks, Alaska (West Valley HS)

Li Djurestaal

'"
Position: Alpine
Year: So.
Hometown: Sundbyberg, Sweden

Marte Haakeenstad-Braaten

'"
Position: Nordic
Year: So.
Hometown: Lillehammer, Norway

Natalie Hynes

'"
Position: Nordic
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Whitehorse, Yukon (F. H. Collins Secondary School)

Michaela Keller-Miller

'"
Position: Nordic
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Plymouth, Minn. (Wayzata HS)

Kristina Natalenko

'"
Position: Alpine
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Vancouver, B.C.

Soleil Patterson

'"
Position: Alpine
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Rossland, B.C.

Hannah Rudd

'"
Position: Nordic
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Plymouth, Minn. (Robinsdale Armstrong High School)

Alix Wells

'"
Position: Alpine
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Prince George, B.C.

Casey Wright

'"
Position: Nordic
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Melbourne, Australia (Mt. Lilydale Mercy College)
Name Pos. Ht. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Deuling Marcus Marcus Deuling

Marcus Deuling

NOR - 7 Sr. Whitehorse, Yukon
Herhusky Brandon Brandon Herhusky

Brandon Herhusky

NOR - 3 So. Carnelian Bay, Calif.
Huneck Austin Austin Huneck

Austin Huneck

NOR 6-0 3 So. Rexford, N.Y.
Kelsey Sky Sky Kelsey

Sky Kelsey

ALP - 1 Fr. Anchorage, Alaska
Knopp Tracen Tracen Knopp

Tracen Knopp

NOR - 3 So. Palmer, Alaska (Colony HS)
Kollo Toomas Toomas Kollo

Toomas Kollo

NOR - 7 Sr. Tallinn, Estonia (Tallinna Saksa Gumnaasium)
Naciuk Tony Tony Naciuk

Tony Naciuk

ALP - 7 Sr. Calgary, Alberta
Nilsen Didrik Didrik Nilsen

Didrik Nilsen

ALP - 1 Fr. Oslo, Norway
Onskulis Martins Martins Onskulis

Martins Onskulis

ALP - 7 Sr. Sigulda, Latvia
Roenning Sigurd Sigurd Roenning

Sigurd Roenning

NOR - 1 Fr. Vikersund, Norway
Schoonmaker JC JC Schoonmaker

JC Schoonmaker

NOR - 1 Fr. Tahoe City, Calif.
Soetaert Mike Mike Soetaert

Mike Soetaert

ALP - 3 So. Edmonton, Alberta
Unterberger Dominic Dominic Unterberger

Dominic Unterberger

ALP - 5 Jr. Revelstoke, B.C. (Revelstoke Secondary School)
Wallace Liam Liam Wallace

Liam Wallace

ALP - 1 Fr. Calgary, Alberta
Women
Burgess Georgia Georgia Burgess

Georgia Burgess

ALP - 3 So. Calgary, Alberta
Darnell Anna Anna Darnell

Anna Darnell

NOR - 5 Jr. Anchorage, Alaska (South)
DiFolco Jenna Jenna DiFolco

Jenna DiFolco

NOR - 3 So. Fairbanks, Alaska (West Valley HS)
Djurestaal Li Li Djurestaal

Li Djurestaal

ALP - 3 So. Sundbyberg, Sweden
Haakeenstad-Braaten Marte Marte Haakeenstad-Braaten

Marte Haakeenstad-Braaten

NOR - 3 So. Lillehammer, Norway
Hynes Natalie Natalie Hynes

Natalie Hynes

NOR - 5 Jr. Whitehorse, Yukon (F. H. Collins Secondary School)
Keller-Miller Michaela Michaela Keller-Miller

Michaela Keller-Miller

NOR - 5 Jr. Plymouth, Minn. (Wayzata HS)
Natalenko Kristina Kristina Natalenko

Kristina Natalenko

ALP - 1 Fr. Vancouver, B.C.
Patterson Soleil Soleil Patterson

Soleil Patterson

ALP - 1 Fr. Rossland, B.C.
Rudd Hannah Hannah Rudd

Hannah Rudd

NOR - 5 Jr. Plymouth, Minn. (Robinsdale Armstrong High School)
Wells Alix Alix Wells

Alix Wells

ALP - 7 Sr. Prince George, B.C.
Wright Casey Casey Wright

Casey Wright

NOR - 7 Sr. Melbourne, Australia (Mt. Lilydale Mercy College)


UAA SKIING - 2018-19 Coaches

Sparky Anderson

Sparky Anderson
 - Head Coach 11 years

Andrew Kastning

Andrew Kastning
 - Associate Coach Nordic 6 years

Marine Dusser

Marine Dusser
 - Assistant Coach - Nordic

Anna Berecz

Anna Berecz
 - Graduate Assistant - Alpine 2 years