stop
OFFICIAL SITE OF
SEAWOLF ATHLETICS

UAA Athletics Page

UAA GYMNASTICS - 2020 Roster

UAA GYMNASTICS - 2020 Players

Tere Alonso

5'1"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Virginia Beach, Va. (Homeschool) (Excalibur Gymnastics)

Alexandria Britz

5'1"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Orting, Wash. (Orting HS) (Auburn Gymnastics Center)

Kenadi Brown

'"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nev. (Liberty HS) (Gymcats)

Joanna Chambers

'"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Georgetown, Texas (homeschool) (Acrotex Gymnastics)

Rachel Decious

5'4"
Year: So.
Hometown: Mesa, Ariz. (Mountain View HS) (Gold Medal Gymnastics)

Isabelle Fox

5'1"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Houston, Texas (Memorial HS) (Flips Gymnastics)

Kennedy Green

5'4"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Highlands Ranch, Colo. (Mountain Vista HS) (Adrenaline Gymnastics Academy)

Sophia Hyderally

5'0"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Daphne, Ala. (Bayside Academy) (Planet Gymnastics)

Louisa Marie Knapp

5'5"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Rellingen, Germany (Albrecht-Thaer Gymnasium)

Ali Marvel

5'2"
Year: So.
Hometown: Wasilla, Alaska (Mat-Su Career and Technical HS) (Denali Gymnastics)

Mackenzie Miller

5'7"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Waterford, Mich. (Clarkston HS) (Oakland Gymnastics)

Hope Nelson

5'3"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Newport News, Va. (Menchville HS) (World Class Gymnastics)

Winter Osborne

5'7"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Fairbanks, Alaska (homeschool) (Gymnastics Inc.)

Michaela Phillips

5'1"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Homedale, Idaho (Skyview HS) (Wings Center)

Sofie Riley

5'4"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Boise, Idaho (Timberline HS) (Bronco Elite Gymnastics)

Mackenzie Robinson

'"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Mississauga, Ontario (Silverthorn Collegiate Institute) (Oakville Gymnastics Club)
Name Ht. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Alonso Tere Tere Alonso

Tere Alonso

5-1 5 Jr. Virginia Beach, Va. (Homeschool) (Excalibur Gymnastics)
Britz Alexandria Alexandria Britz

Alexandria Britz

5-1 1 Fr. Orting, Wash. (Orting HS) (Auburn Gymnastics Center)
Brown Kenadi Kenadi Brown

Kenadi Brown

- 1 Fr. Las Vegas, Nev. (Liberty HS) (Gymcats)
Chambers Joanna Joanna Chambers

Joanna Chambers

- 1 Fr. Georgetown, Texas (homeschool) (Acrotex Gymnastics)
Decious Rachel Rachel Decious

Rachel Decious

5-4 3 So. Mesa, Ariz. (Mountain View HS) (Gold Medal Gymnastics)
Fox Isabelle Isabelle Fox

Isabelle Fox

5-1 5 Jr. Houston, Texas (Memorial HS) (Flips Gymnastics)
Green Kennedy Kennedy Green

Kennedy Green

5-4 7 Sr. Highlands Ranch, Colo. (Mountain Vista HS) (Adrenaline Gymnastics Academy)
Hyderally Sophia Sophia Hyderally

Sophia Hyderally

5-0 7 Sr. Daphne, Ala. (Bayside Academy) (Planet Gymnastics)
Knapp Louisa Marie Louisa Marie Knapp

Louisa Marie Knapp

5-5 5 Jr. Rellingen, Germany (Albrecht-Thaer Gymnasium)
Marvel Ali Ali Marvel

Ali Marvel

5-2 3 So. Wasilla, Alaska (Mat-Su Career and Technical HS) (Denali Gymnastics)
Miller Mackenzie Mackenzie Miller

Mackenzie Miller

5-7 7 Sr. Waterford, Mich. (Clarkston HS) (Oakland Gymnastics)
Nelson Hope Hope Nelson

Hope Nelson

5-3 5 Jr. Newport News, Va. (Menchville HS) (World Class Gymnastics)
Osborne Winter Winter Osborne

Winter Osborne

5-7 5 Jr. Fairbanks, Alaska (homeschool) (Gymnastics Inc.)
Phillips Michaela Michaela Phillips

Michaela Phillips

5-1 5 Jr. Homedale, Idaho (Skyview HS) (Wings Center)
Riley Sofie Sofie Riley

Sofie Riley

5-4 5 Jr. Boise, Idaho (Timberline HS) (Bronco Elite Gymnastics)
Robinson Mackenzie Mackenzie Robinson

Mackenzie Robinson

- 1 Fr. Mississauga, Ontario (Silverthorn Collegiate Institute) (Oakville Gymnastics Club)


UAA GYMNASTICS - 2020 Coaches

Tanya Ho

Tanya Ho
 - Head Coach 2 years

Alina Cartwright

Alina Cartwright
 - Assistant Coach 3 years

Marie-Sophie Boggasch

Marie-Sophie Boggasch
 - Graduate Assistant Coach 1 year