stop
OFFICIAL SITE OF
SEAWOLF ATHLETICS

UAA Athletics Page

UAA CROSS COUNTRY - 2019 Roster

UAA CROSS COUNTRY - 2019 Players

Men

Declan Dammeyer

Position: Men
Year: So.
Hometown: Anchorage, Alaska (West Anchorage HS)

Brock Helvey

Position: Men
Year: So.
Hometown: Castle Rock, Colo. (Douglas County HS)

Faisal Ibrahim

Position: Men
Year: So.
Hometown: Anchorage, Alaska (East HS)

Drew Johnson

Position: Men
Year: So.
Hometown: Littleton, Colo. (Chatfield HS)

Felix Kemboi

Position: Men
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Eldoret, Kenya

Wesley Kirui

Position: Men
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Nakuru, Kenya (Hampton)

Nickson Koech

Position: Men
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Kapsabet, Kenya

Kaleb Korta

Position: Men
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Galena, Alaska (Galena HS)

Jacob Moos

Position: Men
Year: So.
Hometown: Galena, Alaska (Sidney C. Huntington HS)

Eduardo Orozco

Position: Men
Year: Sr.
Hometown: King City, Calif. (Hartnell College)
Women

Riley Burroughs

Position: Women
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Wasilla, Alaska (Wasilla HS)

Emmah Chelimo

Position: Women
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Iten, Kenya (Nyack College) (AIC Girls Secondary School Kessup)

Ruth Cvancara

Position: Women
Year: So.
Hometown: Anchorage, Alaska (Dimond HS)

Grace Gannon

Position: Women
Year: So.
Hometown: Anchorage, Alaska (Grace Christian HS)

Arielle Himelbloom

Position: Women
Year: So.
Hometown: Kodiak, Alaska (Kodiak HS)

Nancy Jeptoo

Position: Women
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Eldoret, Kenya (St. Josephs Chepterit)
Name Pos. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Dammeyer Declan Declan Dammeyer

Declan Dammeyer

M 3 So. Anchorage, Alaska (West Anchorage HS)
Helvey Brock Brock Helvey

Brock Helvey

M 3 So. Castle Rock, Colo. (Douglas County HS)
Ibrahim Faisal Faisal Ibrahim

Faisal Ibrahim

M 3 So. Anchorage, Alaska (East HS)
Johnson Drew Drew Johnson

Drew Johnson

M 3 So. Littleton, Colo. (Chatfield HS)
Kemboi Felix Felix Kemboi

Felix Kemboi

M 5 Jr. Eldoret, Kenya
Kirui Wesley Wesley Kirui

Wesley Kirui

M 5 Jr. Nakuru, Kenya (Hampton)
Koech Nickson Nickson Koech

Nickson Koech

M 5 Jr. Kapsabet, Kenya
Korta Kaleb Kaleb Korta

Kaleb Korta

M 7 Sr. Galena, Alaska (Galena HS)
Moos Jacob Jacob Moos

Jacob Moos

M 3 So. Galena, Alaska (Sidney C. Huntington HS)
Orozco Eduardo Eduardo Orozco

Eduardo Orozco

M 7 Sr. King City, Calif. (Hartnell College)
Women
Burroughs Riley Riley Burroughs

Riley Burroughs

W 7 Sr. Wasilla, Alaska (Wasilla HS)
Chelimo Emmah Emmah Chelimo

Emmah Chelimo

W 7 Sr. Iten, Kenya (Nyack College) (AIC Girls Secondary School Kessup)
Cvancara Ruth Ruth Cvancara

Ruth Cvancara

W 3 So. Anchorage, Alaska (Dimond HS)
Gannon Grace Grace Gannon

Grace Gannon

W 3 So. Anchorage, Alaska (Grace Christian HS)
Himelbloom Arielle Arielle Himelbloom

Arielle Himelbloom

W 3 So. Kodiak, Alaska (Kodiak HS)
Jeptoo Nancy Nancy Jeptoo

Nancy Jeptoo

W 5 Jr. Eldoret, Kenya (St. Josephs Chepterit)


UAA CROSS COUNTRY - 2019 Coaches

Ryan McWilliams

Ryan McWilliams
 - Assistant Coach 7 years

Ray Shadowens

Ray Shadowens
 - Assistant Coach 1st Year

Tevin Gladden

Tevin Gladden
 - Graduate Assistant Coach 1st Year