stop
OFFICIAL SITE OF
SEAWOLF ATHLETICS

UAA Athletics Page

UAA SKIING - 2019-20 Roster

UAA SKIING - 2019-20 Players

Men

Brandon Herhusky

'"
Position: Nordic
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Carnelian Bay, Calif.

Austin Huneck

6'0"
Position: Nordic
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Rexford, N.Y.

Sky Kelsey

'"
Position: Alpine
Year: So.
Hometown: Anchorage, Alaska

Didrik Nilsen

'"
Position: Alpine
Year: So.
Hometown: Oslo, Norway
Ryker Riggs

Ryker Riggs

Ryker Riggs
'"
Position: Alpine
Year: Unk
Hometown: Anchorage, Alaska

JC Schoonmaker

'"
Position: Nordic
Year: So.
Hometown: Tahoe City, Calif.

Mike Soetaert

'"
Position: Alpine
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Edmonton, Alberta

Liam Wallace

'"
Position: Alpine
Year: So.
Hometown: Calgary, Alberta
Women

Georgia Burgess

'"
Position: Alpine
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Calgary, Alberta

Anna Darnell

'"
Position: Nordic
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Anchorage, Alaska (South)

Jenna DiFolco

'"
Position: Nordic
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Fairbanks, Alaska (West Valley HS)

Li Djurestaal

'"
Position: Alpine
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Sundbyberg, Sweden

Marte Haakeenstad-Braaten

'"
Position: Nordic
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Lillehammer, Norway

Natalie Hynes

'"
Position: Nordic
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Whitehorse, Yukon (F. H. Collins Secondary School)

Michaela Keller-Miller

'"
Position: Nordic
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Plymouth, Minn. (Wayzata HS)

Kristina Natalenko

'"
Position: Alpine
Year: So.
Hometown: Vancouver, B.C.

Soleil Patterson

'"
Position: Alpine
Year: So.
Hometown: Rossland, B.C.

Hannah Rudd

'"
Position: Nordic
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Plymouth, Minn. (Robinsdale Armstrong High School)
Name Pos. Ht. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Herhusky Brandon Brandon Herhusky

Brandon Herhusky

NOR - 5 Jr. Carnelian Bay, Calif.
Huneck Austin Austin Huneck

Austin Huneck

NOR 6-0 5 Jr. Rexford, N.Y.
Kelsey Sky Sky Kelsey

Sky Kelsey

ALP - 3 So. Anchorage, Alaska
Nilsen Didrik Didrik Nilsen

Didrik Nilsen

ALP - 3 So. Oslo, Norway
Riggs Ryker Ryker Riggs

Ryker Riggs

ALP - 99 Unk Anchorage, Alaska
Schoonmaker JC JC Schoonmaker

JC Schoonmaker

NOR - 3 So. Tahoe City, Calif.
Soetaert Mike Mike Soetaert

Mike Soetaert

ALP - 5 Jr. Edmonton, Alberta
Wallace Liam Liam Wallace

Liam Wallace

ALP - 3 So. Calgary, Alberta
Women
Burgess Georgia Georgia Burgess

Georgia Burgess

ALP - 5 Jr. Calgary, Alberta
Darnell Anna Anna Darnell

Anna Darnell

NOR - 7 Sr. Anchorage, Alaska (South)
DiFolco Jenna Jenna DiFolco

Jenna DiFolco

NOR - 5 Jr. Fairbanks, Alaska (West Valley HS)
Djurestaal Li Li Djurestaal

Li Djurestaal

ALP - 5 Jr. Sundbyberg, Sweden
Haakeenstad-Braaten Marte Marte Haakeenstad-Braaten

Marte Haakeenstad-Braaten

NOR - 5 Jr. Lillehammer, Norway
Hynes Natalie Natalie Hynes

Natalie Hynes

NOR - 7 Sr. Whitehorse, Yukon (F. H. Collins Secondary School)
Keller-Miller Michaela Michaela Keller-Miller

Michaela Keller-Miller

NOR - 7 Sr. Plymouth, Minn. (Wayzata HS)
Natalenko Kristina Kristina Natalenko

Kristina Natalenko

ALP - 3 So. Vancouver, B.C.
Patterson Soleil Soleil Patterson

Soleil Patterson

ALP - 3 So. Rossland, B.C.
Rudd Hannah Hannah Rudd

Hannah Rudd

NOR - 7 Sr. Plymouth, Minn. (Robinsdale Armstrong High School)


UAA SKIING - 2019-20 Coaches

Sparky Anderson

Sparky Anderson
 - Head Coach 12 years

Marine Dusser

Marine Dusser
 - Assistant Coach - Nordic

Trond Flagstad

Trond Flagstad
 - Assistant Coach - Nordic 5 years

Anna Berecz

Anna Berecz
 - Graduate Assistant - Alpine 2 years