stop
OFFICIAL SITE OF
SEAWOLF ATHLETICS
UAA SKIING - 2018-19 Roster
Men
Position: Nordic
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Whitehorse, Yukon
Position: Nordic
Year: So.
Hometown: Carnelian Bay, Calif.
Position: Alpine
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Anchorage, Alaska
Position: Nordic
Year: So.
Hometown: Palmer, Alaska (Colony HS)
Position: Nordic
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Tallinn, Estonia (Tallinna Saksa Gumnaasium)
Position: Alpine
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Calgary, Alberta
Position: Alpine
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Oslo, Norway
Position: Alpine
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Sigulda, Latvia
Position: Alpine
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Rossland, B.C.
Sigurd Roenning
Sigurd Roenning
Position: Nordic
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Vikersund, Norway
JC Schoonmaker
JC Schoonmaker
Position: Nordic
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Tahoe City, Calif.
Position: Alpine
Year: So.
Hometown: Edmonton, Alberta
Position: Alpine
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Revelstoke, B.C. (Revelstoke Secondary School)
Position: Alpine
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Calgary, Alberta
Women
Position: Alpine
Year: So.
Hometown: Calgary, Alberta
Anna Darnell
Anna Darnell
Position: Nordic
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Anchorage, Alaska (South)
Position: Nordic
Year: So.
Hometown: Fairbanks, Alaska (West Valley HS)
Position: Alpine
Year: So.
Hometown: Sundbyberg, Sweden
Position: Nordic
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Soldotna, Alaska
Position: Nordic
Year: So.
Hometown: Lillehammer, Norway
Position: Nordic
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Whitehorse, Yukon (F. H. Collins Secondary School)
Position: Nordic
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Plymouth, Minn. (Wayzata HS)
Position: Alpine
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Vancouver, B.C.
Position: Nordic
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Plymouth, Minn. (Robinsdale Armstrong High School)
Position: Alpine
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Prince George, B.C.
Position: Nordic
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Melbourne, Australia (Mt. Lilydale Mercy College)
Name Pos. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Deuling Marcus Marcus Deuling NOR 7 Sr. Whitehorse, Yukon
Herhusky Brandon Brandon Herhusky NOR 3 So. Carnelian Bay, Calif.
Kelsey Sky Sky Kelsey ALP 1 Fr. Anchorage, Alaska
Knopp Tracen Tracen Knopp NOR 3 So. Palmer, Alaska (Colony HS)
Kollo Toomas Toomas Kollo NOR 7 Sr. Tallinn, Estonia (Tallinna Saksa Gumnaasium)
Naciuk Tony Tony Naciuk ALP 7 Sr. Calgary, Alberta
Nilsen Didrik Didrik Nilsen ALP 1 Fr. Oslo, Norway
Onskulis Martins Martins Onskulis ALP 7 Sr. Sigulda, Latvia
Patterson Soleil Soleil Patterson ALP 1 Fr. Rossland, B.C.
Roenning Sigurd Sigurd Roenning NOR 1 Fr. Vikersund, Norway
Schoonmaker JC JC Schoonmaker NOR 1 Fr. Tahoe City, Calif.
Soetaert Mike Mike Soetaert ALP 3 So. Edmonton, Alberta
Unterberger Dominic Dominic Unterberger ALP 5 Jr. Revelstoke, B.C. (Revelstoke Secondary School)
Wallace Liam Liam Wallace ALP 1 Fr. Calgary, Alberta
Women
Burgess Georgia Georgia Burgess ALP 3 So. Calgary, Alberta
Darnell Anna Anna Darnell NOR 5 Jr. Anchorage, Alaska (South)
DiFolco Jenna Jenna DiFolco NOR 3 So. Fairbanks, Alaska (West Valley HS)
Djurestaal Li Li Djurestaal ALP 3 So. Sundbyberg, Sweden
Fox Sadie Sadie Fox NOR 7 Sr. Soldotna, Alaska
Haakeenstad-Braaten Marte Marte Haakeenstad-Braaten NOR 3 So. Lillehammer, Norway
Hynes Natalie Natalie Hynes NOR 5 Jr. Whitehorse, Yukon (F. H. Collins Secondary School)
Keller-Miller Michaela Michaela Keller-Miller NOR 5 Jr. Plymouth, Minn. (Wayzata HS)
Natalenko Kristina Kristina Natalenko ALP 1 Fr. Vancouver, B.C.
Rudd Hannah Hannah Rudd NOR 5 Jr. Plymouth, Minn. (Robinsdale Armstrong High School)
Wells Alix Alix Wells ALP 7 Sr. Prince George, B.C.
Wright Casey Casey Wright NOR 7 Sr. Melbourne, Australia (Mt. Lilydale Mercy College)
UAA SKIING - 2018-19 Coaches
 - Head Coach 11 years
 - Associate Coach Nordic 6 years
 - Assistant Coach - Nordic
 - Graduate Assistant - Alpine 2 years