stop
OFFICIAL SITE OF
SEAWOLF ATHLETICS
UAA CROSS COUNTRY - 2017 Roster
Men
Position: Men
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Salinas, Calif. (Hartnell College) (Watsonville )
Position: Men
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Kapenguria, Kenya (Kaptabuk Boys Secondary)
Position: Men
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Eldoret, Kenya (Tambach HS)
Position: Men
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Kapsowar, Kenya (Ranger [Texas] College) (Tamik Boys High School)
Position: Men
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Eldoret, Kenya (Crater View Secondary)
Position: Men
Year: So.
Hometown: Galena, AK (Galena High School)
Position: Men
Year: RSr.
Hometown: Toronto, Ontario (St. Michael's College)
Position: Men
Year: Gr.
Hometown: Eldoret, Kenya
Position: Men
Year: RJr.
Hometown: Anchorage (Colorado School of Mines) (Service High School)
Women
Position: Women
Year: So.
Hometown: Palmer, Alaska (Colony High School)
Position: Women
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Wasilla, Alaska (Wasilla HS)
Position: Women
Year: RSo.
Hometown: Wasilla, Alaska (Wasilla HS)
Position: Women
Year: RSo.
Hometown: Iten, Kenya (Nyack College) (AIC Girls Secondary School Kessup)
Position: Women
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Torrance, Calif. (South Torrance HS)
Position: Women
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Eldoret, Kenya (Legebet Secondary School)
Position: Women
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Eldoret, Kenya (Kapkenda)
Position: Women
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Anchorage, Alaska (Eagle River HS)
Position: Women
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Soldotna, Alaska (Soldotna HS)
Position: Women
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Hendaye, France (Lycee Maurice Ravel)
Name Pos. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Carrancho Justin Justin Carrancho M 7 Sr. Salinas, Calif. (Hartnell College) (Watsonville )
Cheseto Henry Henry Cheseto M 7 Sr. Kapenguria, Kenya (Kaptabuk Boys Secondary)
Kangogo Edwin Edwin Kangogo M 7 Sr. Eldoret, Kenya (Tambach HS)
Kipchumba Amos Amos Kipchumba M 5 Jr. Kapsowar, Kenya (Ranger [Texas] College) (Tamik Boys High School)
Kipchumba Nathan Nathan Kipchumba M 7 Sr. Eldoret, Kenya (Crater View Secondary)
Korta Kaleb Kaleb Korta M 3 So. Galena, AK (Galena High School)
Messina Philip Philip Messina M 8 RSr. Toronto, Ontario (St. Michael's College)
Samoei Victor Victor Samoei M 9 Gr. Eldoret, Kenya
Turney Taylor Taylor Turney M 6 RJr. Anchorage (Colorado School of Mines) (Service High School)
Women
Block Jordyn Jordyn Block W 3 So. Palmer, Alaska (Colony High School)
Burroughs Mariah Mariah Burroughs W 7 Sr. Wasilla, Alaska (Wasilla HS)
Burroughs Riley Riley Burroughs W 4 RSo. Wasilla, Alaska (Wasilla HS)
Chelimo Emmah Emmah Chelimo W 4 RSo. Iten, Kenya (Nyack College) (AIC Girls Secondary School Kessup)
Coscia Kimberly Kimberly Coscia W 5 Jr. Torrance, Calif. (South Torrance HS)
Jepchumba Zennah Zennah Jepchumba W 5 Jr. Eldoret, Kenya (Legebet Secondary School)
Kurgat Caroline Caroline Kurgat W 7 Sr. Eldoret, Kenya (Kapkenda)
Maker Kaitlyn Kaitlyn Maker W 5 Jr. Anchorage, Alaska (Eagle River HS)
McCormick Danielle Danielle McCormick W 5 Jr. Soldotna, Alaska (Soldotna HS)
Perez Tamara Tamara Perez W 7 Sr. Hendaye, France (Lycee Maurice Ravel)
UAA CROSS COUNTRY - 2017 Coaches
 - Assoc. Director of Athletics (Strength & Conditioning/Head XC & T&F Coach) 26 years
 - Assistant Coach 9 years
 - Assistant Coach 5 years